Schoofs, Rudolf
Goch, 1932 - Stuttgart, 2009
75,5 x 105 cm, R.
"Paris, la Place de la Concorde et la Madeleine", 1977. Pencil and tempera on light cardboard. Signed and dated “21 August 1977” in pencil upper right and titled upper center.
Private property, Baden-Württemberg.
Schoofs, Rudolf
Goch, 1932 - Stuttgart, 2009
75,5 x 105 cm, R.
"Paris, la Place de la Concorde et la Madeleine", 1977. Bleistift und Tempera auf leichtem Karton. In Bleistift oben rechts signiert und datiert "21. August 1977" sowie oben mittig betitelt.
Privatsammlung, Baden-Württemberg.
33.07%
Schoofs, Rudolf
Estimate €600-€900
Starting Price
€300
Modern & Contemporary Art Online
Jan 16, 2026 10:00 AM ESTStuttgart, Württemberg, Germany