Fuchs, Ernst
Wien, 1930 - 2015
Blattgröße: 67 x 52 cm / 50 x 44,8 cm, o. R.
2 works: Standing female nude with fruit, n. d.; "Cosima", 1978. Silkscreen print on Japanese paper and lithograph on wove paper. Both signed and numbered 25/60, 51/2000.
Not listed in Weis/Fuchs; Weis/Fuchs, 286.
Private property, Schleswig-Holstein.
Fuchs, Ernst
Wien, 1930 - 2015
2 Bl.: Stehender Frauenakt mit Frucht, o. J.; "Cosima", 1978. Farbserigraphie auf Japanpapier und Farblithografie auf Bütten. Beide in Bleistift unten rechts signiert und unten links nummeriert 25/60, 51/2000.
Nicht bei Weis/Fuchs; Weis/Fuchs, 286.
Privatbesitz, Schleswig-Holstein.
Wien, 1930 - 2015
Fuchs, Ernst
Wien, 1930 - 2015
33.07%
Fuchs, Ernst
Estimate €100-€200
Starting Price
€50
1 bidder is watching this item
Modern & Contemporary Art Online
Jan 16, 2026 10:00 AM ESTStuttgart, Württemberg, Germany