Sold2021Crystal Daum NancyDaum Nancy glass centrepiece in brown and orange tones decorated with gold leaf. Wavy edge. 10.5 x 21 cm. Signed "Daum Nancy France" on the base. Centro de mesa en cristal Daum Nancy en tonos marrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gallé CrystalFrench centrepiece in acid-etched Gallé glass "leaves" in pink with blue reliefs. 7 x 32 cm. Centro de mesa francés en cristal Gallé tallado al ácido "hojas" en color rosado con reSee Sold Price
Sold2021Oval Murano glass centrepieceOval Murano glass centrepiece in green, orange and pink. 9 x 31 x 20 cm. Centro de mesa oval en cristal de Murano color verde, anaranjado y rosado. 9 x 31 x 20 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022DAUM France : Vase en cristal marbré bleu-vert travaillé à l'acide, à décor de pastillesDAUM France : Vase en cristal marbré bleu-vert travaillé à l'acide, à décor de pastilles géométriques. Signé.Haut.: 19 cm. Important fêle.See Sold Price
Sold2018Cognac A. Hardy Perfection Série Terre - 1 bouteilleCognac A. Hardy Perfection Série Terre Décanteur en Cristal de Daum Signé et numéroté sur la bouteille: Cognac A. Hardy Perfection Daum France 222/450 1 bouteille de 750ml DanSee Sold Price
Sold2016CÉSAR (1921-1998) pour DAUM Vase de forme géométriqueCÉSAR (1921-1998) pour DAUM Vase de forme géométrique en cristal moulé teinté violet. Signé « Daum France ». H : 21,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016DAUM France par Hilton Mc Connico Verre en cristal,DAUM France par Hilton Mc Connico Verre en cristal, pied support en pâte de verre mauve H : 32 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Richard ORLINSKI (Né en 1966) Wild KongRichard ORLINSKI (Né en 1966) Wild Kong Sculpture en pâte de cristal. Signée et porte le cachet Daum ,France .Edition limitée par Daum à 99 exemplaires. Haut. : 52 cm CertificSee Sold Price
Sold2021Silver metal centerpieceEnglish silver plated metal centrepiece from Freccero, chiselled "leaves" with four claw feet. 18 x 40 x 25 cm. Centro de mesa en metal plateado inglés Piña de Freccero cincelado “hojaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Finnish 800 silver sculptured "birds" centrepieceFinnish 800 silver sculptured "birds" centrepiece with waved border and three legs. 8 x 19 cm. Weight 290 gr. Centro de mesa finlandés en plata 800 esculturado "aves" con borde en ondas y tres paSee Sold Price
Sold2017DAUM France Grenouille en pâte de verre bleu vert auxDAUM France Grenouille en pâte de verre bleu vert aux yeux dorés Signé dessous 6 x 9 x 7 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017DAUM France Mercedes 300 SL en cristal moulé Signé enDAUM France Mercedes 300 SL en cristal moulé Signé en dessous 10 x 30 x 13 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018DAUM Nancy, France Pied de lampe en verre multicouche àDAUM Nancy, France Pied de lampe en verre multicouche à décor d'arbre sur fond vert Monogrammé à la base H : 19,5 cm (sans la douille)See Sold Price
Sold2021DAUM Ensemble de deux assiettes commémorativesDAUM Ensemble de deux assiettes commémoratives à médaillons centraux bleu et jaune figurant les profils de GEORGES GERSHWIN et RICHARD WAGNER en cristal poli et dépoli Signé,See Sold Price
Sold2017Jean MARAIS (1913-1998) pour DAUM Exceptionnel serviceJean MARAIS (1913-1998) pour DAUM Exceptionnel service de table modèle « Les Cerfs » en pâte de verre et cristal comprenant 50 pièces : 12 verres à eau, 12 verres à vin blanc, 12 verres à vinSee Sold Price
Sold2022LALIQUE - FranceDescription Français: LALIQUE - Paire de grands vases en cristal noir, modèle Bacchantes. Signature gravée sur le pourtour "Lalique France", numérotées 792 et 852/999. HauteurSee Sold Price
Sold2016DAUM France et César BALDACCINI dit CESAR (1921-1998)DAUM France et César BALDACCINI dit CESAR (1921-1998) Vase modèle "Argos" en cristal moulé teinté vert Vers 1970. H : 25 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018DAUM France et César BALDACCINI dit CESARDAUM France et César BALDACCINI dit CESAR (1921-1998) Grande lampe modèle "Argos" en cristal moulé teinté bleu Vers 1970. Étiquette d'origine et signature Daum France à lSee Sold Price
Sold2024Daum Pate de Verre Crystal Floral VaseDaum French crystal vase, with applied pate de verre flower. Paper Cristal Daum label below the rim and signed Daum France along the base. 8 3/4"H. Scratches to the underside.See Sold Price
Sold2021DAUM Nancy France (1930) Vase sur talon en verreDAUM Nancy France (1930) Vase sur talon en verre violine gravé de motifs géométriques givrés. Signé à la pointe « Daum Nancy France ». Hauteur 21,5 cm, DiamSee Sold Price
Sold2019Cesar Baldaccini Pate-de-Cristal Argos DecanterCesar Baldaccini (1921-1998) for Daum (French (Nancy), founded 1878), circa 1970. A multi-faceted and chiseled Pate-de-Cristal glass "Blue Argos' decanter. Signed "Daum France" near base. Initialed "CSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIRE DE PENDANTS D'OREILLES EN OR 14K, ARGENT,CRISTAL DE ROCHE, ÉMERAUDES ET DIAMANTS chacun avec un élément rhomboïdal pavé de diamants huit-huit soutenant un losange en cristal de roche facetté centré d'une &#See Sold Price
Sold2022Ceramics Surveys, sixCeramics Surveys, six Provenance: Collection of Mark McDonald Complete Lot Details L'Art de la Poterie en France de Rodin a Dufy Henry-Pierre Fourest, Musee National de CeramiSee Sold Price
Sold2020DAUM FRANCE PATE DE VERRE HORSE H 6" L 12"DAUM FRANCE PATE DE VERRE HORSE H 6" L 12" Green and amber. Signed.See Sold Price
6 hrs LeftFive Star Auctions19th C. French L'Escalier de Cristal Japanese Style Bronze Mounted Cabinet, Signed$9,500
May 23South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncScarce 500 Made DAUM France Pate de Verre Black Crystal SAND LION$1,550(4 bids)
May 23South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncRare DAUM France Pate De Verre Amber Crystal BENGAL TIGER$1,150(6 bids)
May 23South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncEX Rare Numbered Edition DAUM France Pate De Verre Amber Crystal LEOPARD$190(4 bids)
May 23South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncAwesome DAUM France Pate De Verre LARGE Crystal EAGLE$110(2 bids)
May 06Hudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYSet books, "Histoire de L'Architecture Classique en France", 11 volumes, plus "folder with$20(1 bid)
May 23South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncScarce 500 Made DAUM France Amber Pate de Verre Crystal LEOPARD$1,550(4 bids)
BonhamsFRANCOIS-EMILE DECORCHEMONT (1880-1971) PATE-DE-CRISTAL CUP, France, c. 1920, molded decoration,...$200
19 hrs LeftGOLDFIELD AUCTIONAmalric WALTER (1870-1959) and Henri BERGE (1870-1937) "Trois Capricornes du chene" Bonbonniere in€3,000