Sold2021GRUPPO IN PORCELLANA POLICROMA, MANIFATTURA DEL XIX-XXla base con arma araldica, raffigurante il gioco della moscacieca; qualche mancanza minore e restauro, usure Alt. 16, larg. cm 26 AN ARMORIAL PORCELAIN GROUP, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; SLIGHTY WORN, FEW RESTSee Sold Price
Sold2023Nicholas Herrera, San Isidro Labrador y Maria del la Cabeza Bulto, 1995Nicholas Herrera(b. 1964)San Isidro Labrador y Maria del la Cabeza Bulto, 1995carved wood, pigments, string19 x 28 1/2 x 10 3/4 in. (48.3 x 72.4 x 27.3 cm.) The Paul Rhetts Collection, New MexicoSee Sold Price
Sold2022(MEXICO.) Robert Dudley. Carta Particolare della Parte Ocidentale della Nuova Spagnia, e del la(MEXICO.) Robert Dudley. Carta Particolare della Parte Ocidentale della Nuova Spagnia, e del la California. Large double-page engraved chart of the Pacific coast of Mexico and the southern tip of theSee Sold Price
Sold2024Keats (John) Lamia, Isabella, The Eve of St. Agnes, and other Poems, first edition, Printed forKeats (John) Lamia, Isabella, The Eve of St. Agnes, and other Poems, first edition, half-title, 4 advertisement leaves at end, beautiful copy in red morocco, gilt, by Riviere, inner gilt dentelles, t.See Sold Price
Sold2022BOOK: John Keats "Lamia & Other Poems" 1st EdJohn Keats (British, 1795-1821) "Lama Isabella, The Eve of St. Agnes, and Other Poems", fully bound in green leather with gilt letters, with French curl marbled end pages, First Edition, 1820, 12mo (dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre Bellenger, Quinquina Bourin Liquor, 1936Property from a Private Collection Hilton Head Island, SC Description: Piere Bellenger (French, b. 1909), Quinquina Bourin, signed and dated '36' center left, printed 'etbts, del la Vasselais, impSee Sold Price
Sold2023RIMA DI DESIO (Editore), anni '70. UnRIMA DI DESIO (Editore), anni '70. Un tavolino illuminato 'Ipomea'. Acciaio cromato, plexiglass, cristallo colorato. Altezza cm 34, diametro cm 89. Letteratura: La mia casa n°43 (maggio 1972), p. 6See Sold Price
Sold2024DAM, BUSNELLI EXPORT, 1970. QuattroDAM, BUSNELLI EXPORT, 1970. Quattro sedie. Acciaio cromato, cuoio. Altezza cm 85, larghezza 49, profondità 52. Letteratura: La mia casa agosto 1970 p.59See Sold Price
Sold2023Tarquinio Sergio - "Storia del West - La lunga marcia", anni 2000Tarquinio Sergio - "Storia del West - La lunga marcia", anni 2000 ITA matita, china e acquerello su cartoncino, 35 x 50 cm Originale di copertina inedito realizzato da Tarquinio negli anni 20See Sold Price
Sold2020COPPIA DI GRANDI FLAMBEAUX IN BRONZO E METALLO DORATO,a sei fiamme su tralcio floreale sorretto da cornucopia e gruppo allegorico, la base ovale in marmo cinturato; usure, graffi, bruniture, alcune sbeccature e mancanze nel marmo, elettrificati, non funzSee Sold Price
Sold2022Italian Glass Surveys, thirteenItalian Glass Surveys, thirteen Provenance: Collection of Mark McDonald Complete Lot Details Vetri veneziani del '900: La Collezione della Cassa di Risparmio de Venezia Biennali 19See Sold Price
Sold2019Enzo MariVassoio Putrella Acciaio. Prod. Danese, disegno del 1958, esemplare del 2009 Sotto la base marchio del produttore, numerazione e anno: Danese Made in Italy 79/100 per l'anno 2009 cm 10x49x12 LiteraturSee Sold Price
Sold2022A POTTERY FEMALE FIGURE WITH GOLD RINGS Colombia, Quimbaya cultureA POTTERY FEMALE FIGURE WITH GOLD RINGSColombia, Quimbaya culture 23 cm highProvenance: Italian private collection.Bibliography: Ori e ceramiche dei popoli del sole, La Bussola, Torino 1973, n. 31.See Sold Price
Sold2018Simon Bolivar (1783 - 1830) Document Signed asSimon Bolivar (1783 - 1830) Document Signed as "Libertador Presidente de la Republica de Colombia, Libertador de la Del Peru". Dated 1826. Creasing, wear and toning to paper. Sight measures 11" H x 7-See Sold Price
Sold2022Two Spanish Colonial Retablos(Mexico, 19th century) Laying in Repose, inscribed "La del Sacremontes", 10 x 14-3/8 in.; Our Lady Refuge of Sinners, 14-1/4 x 10-1/8 in., both oil on tin; unframed Provenance: Private Collection, NorSee Sold Price
Sold2022TWO POTTERY FIGURES Ecuador, Bahia cultureTWO POTTERY FIGURESEcuador, Bahia culture 15 x 10 x 10 cm and 22 x 15 x 9 cmProvenance: Italian private collection.Bibliography: Ori e ceramiche dei popoli del sole, La Bussola, Torino 1973, nn. 19 anSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louisa McElwain (American, 1953-2013) La Joya del PedregalLouisa McElwain (American, 1953-2013) La Joya del Pedregal oil on canvas signed McElwain (lower left) 28 x 46 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Scuola napoletana sec.XVII "La decollazione delScuola napoletana sec.XVII "La decollazione del Battista" olio cm. 115x87See Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola caravaggesca del XVII secolo La conversione di Maria Maddalenaolio su tela, W. 87 - H. 108 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pedro Antonio Fresquis, La Virgen del Carmen Retablo Panel Painting ca.1790Retablo Panel Painting. La Virgen del Carmen: Our Lady of Mount Carme. Attributed to the Truchas Master Painter Pedro Antonio Fresquis (Truchas, 1749-1831). *Collection of J.B. Neumann, New York (labeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola italiana del XVII secolo La lavanda dei piediolio su tela, W. 208 - H. 229 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola romana del XVII secolo La conversione di un gentiluomoolio su tela, W. 93 - H. 110 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola bolognese dell'inizio del XVIII secolo La Visitazioneolio su tela, W. 150 - H. 117 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ramon Oviedo Dominican, 1924-2015 La Caida del TainoRamon Oviedo Dominican, 1924-2015 La Caida del Taino Mayor Signed Oviedo (lr); titled, signed and inscribed Sto. Dao. REP. DOMINICANA on the reverse Mixed media on canvas 24 1/2 x 30 5/8 inches (62.3See Sold Price
May 15Aste Bolaffi GUSTAV KLIMT 1862-1918 Ver Sacrum 1898 - GUSTAV KLIMT 1862-1918 Ver Sacrum 1898€10,000
2 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsRoyo, "Sol Del La Isla" Limited Edition Printer's Proof (28.5" x 23.5"), Numbered and Hand Signed$300
May 08Tiberius AuctionsVincenzo Bellini, Katania 1801 - 1835 Puteaux, handwritten music books by the composer€400
238 Lots AwayFinarteGian Paolo Barbieri (1938) - La Fabbrica del Sisal, Madagascar, 1994See Sold Price
May 15Aste Bolaffi NATALIE DU PASQUIER 1957 La testa del Battista decollato 1998 - NATALIE DU PASQUIER 1957 La€3,400
May 04BucklinOrtolani, Franco; La Festa del Parco Lambro Libro fotografico di Franco Ortolani [ORIGINAL VINTAGE$100
May 06Hudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYGilt wood covered book, 19th Century copy of the 16th Century book "La Vera Perfettione Del$20(1 bid)
3 days LeftChristie'sPATEK PHILIPPE, REF. 3410, A FINE GOLD MANUAL-WINDING WRISTWATCH RETAILED BY HAUSMANN & CO.Preview Only
Featured4 days LeftJasper521630s LA STRAGE DE GL'INNOCENTI DEL CAVALIER MARINO antique VELLUM in ITALIAN$200
5 days LeftMichael Scarola Rare and Used BooksAlbum De La Galeria De Pinturas Del Museo Del Prado Madrid, Segunda Edicion In Spainish$50