Sold2021ATTR Nikolai Bodarevsky (Russia,1850-1921) oil paintingARTIST: ATTRIBUTED TO Nikolai Kornilievich Bodarevsky (Russian, 1850 - 1921) NAME: Woman with Cat YEAR: 1905 MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Good. Some craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light.See Sold Price
Sold2021A RUSSIAN PAINTING BY NIKOLAY BODAREVSKYNikolai Kornilievich Bodarevsky (Russian, 1850 - 1921) color pencil on paper painting "Portrait of Rasputin", 1913. Signed in Cyrillic and dated lower left. Provenance: Private Collection, Russia. DimSee Sold Price
Sold2022after Nikolai Kornilievich Bodarewsky (Russian, 1850-1921), Porcelain Plaque of a Young Girl Holdingafter Nikolai Kornilievich Bodarewsky (Russian, 1850-1921), Porcelain Plaque of a Young Girl Holding Rosescirca 1920, hand painted porcelain, verso inscribed "Love/after/Dvorak" to upper left, and staSee Sold Price
Sold2015Antonio Jacobsen (1850 - 1921) Oil on Canvas.21 1/2" x 35" Image of the Britannic. Painting has been re-lined. Signed lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antonio Nicolo Gasparo Jacobsen (Danish/American 1850 - 1921)Antonio Nicolo Gasparo Jacobsen (Danish/American 1850 - 1921) Ship Portrait of the C.C. Chapman Oil on board Signed lower right and dated Antonio Jacobsen 1917 written on verso "From Chap Tammer. 145See Sold Price
Sold2023MARSHALL JOHNSON, JR (1850 - 1921)Tall Ship at Dawn oil on canvas. 24 x 30 inches (overall) signed lower left Marshall Johnson.See Sold Price
2023Antonio Nicolo Gasparo Jacobsen (1850 - 1921) New York, New JerseyAntonio Nicolo Gasparo Jacobsen (1850 - 1921) New York, New Jersey Medium: Oil On canvas Frame Size: 55" x 31" Size: 48" x 24 " signed: Condition: good overall condition for its age., Bidders need toSee Sold Price
Sold2016*SKUTEZKY, DOMINIK(1850-1921 Hungarian) Figures in garden, framed oil on canvas mounted to masonite panel, signed and dated 1874 lower right, approximate image size 24" x 16 1/2", frame 32 1/2" x 25 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2021Antonio Jacobsen (1850-1921) El DoradoAntonio Jacobsen (1850-1921) El Dorado, 1893 signed and dated "A Jacobsen 1893" lower right oil on canvas, 22 1/4 by 36 1/4 in. Antonio Jacobsen was born in Denmark in 1850, trained at the Royal AcadeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antonio Jacobsen - SteamshipLot 26 Antonio Jacobsen Danish/American (1850-1921) Steamship (1898) oil on canvas signed lower right 22 x 36 inches Provenance: a Centre Island, Oyster Bay collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2015ANTONIO JACOBSEN SS WATSON STEAMBOAT PAINTING 1909JACOBSEN, Antonio, (American/Danish, 1850-1921): S.S. Watson Steamer, Oil/Board, 22'' x 35 1/2'', signed lower right and dated 1909, fine heavy gilded and carved frame, 29 1/2'' x 42 3/4'', old labelSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antonio Jacobsen (American/Danish, 1850–1921), , LenapeAntonio Jacobsen (American/Danish, 1850–1921)LenapeSigned and dated 'A. JACOBSEN 1913' bottom right, oil on board18 3/4 x 34 5/8 in. (47.6 x 87.9cm)Executed in 1913.PROVENANCE:Christie's, New York,See Sold Price
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanTheresa Ferber Bernstein (American/Polish, 1890-2002) Folly Cove, 1921$2,000