SoldBRADFORD (THOMAS G.) A Comprehensive Atlas, Geographical, Historical & Commercial, 1835; and atl...BRADFORD (THOMAS G.) A Comprehensive Atlas, Geo...See Sold Price
Sold20181833 Royal Geo. Society Map of Canadian Explorations --Title/Content of Map: 1833 Royal Geo. Society Map of Canadian Explorations -- Sketch of North America Shewing the Proposed Route of Capt. Back Date: 1833, London Cartographer: Royal Geographical SocieSee Sold Price
Sold2021Cram's Unrivaled Atlas of the World [131661]Maps of the continents, countries, colonies, plus all geographical and political divisions of the world. Also contains astronomical charts, diagrams, maps and descriptive matter. There are ancient claSee Sold Price
Sold2022A 1936 Monaco Grand Prix race poster, after Geo Ham (Georges Hamel),A 1936 Monaco Grand Prix race poster, after Geo Ham (Georges Hamel), original colour lithographic poster in French, printed by Monegasque of Monte-Carlo, for the Grand Prix event held on 11th & 13th ASee Sold Price
Sold2022A 1935 Monaco Grand Prix race poster, after Geo Ham (Georges Hamel),A 1935 Monaco Grand Prix race poster, after Geo Ham (Georges Hamel), original colour lithographic poster in French, printed by Monegasque of Monte-Carlo, for the 7th Grand Prix Automobile de Monaco heSee Sold Price
Sold2017PURU, FRAMED CALLIGRAPHY AND PAINTING OF BAGUA DIAGRAMSPuRu (1896-1963) Chinese ink and color painting on paper laid to silk. A presented paintings as gifts to General Chen"CangQuan" Hand painting and calligraphy with fine brush strokes, of Ba-Gua diagramSee Sold Price
Sold2022BAUM, L. FRANK. 1856-1919. DENSLOW, W.W., illustrator. The Wonderful Wizard of Oz. Chicago: Geo...BAUM, L. FRANK. 1856-1919. DENSLOW, W.W., illustrator. The Wonderful Wizard of Oz. Chicago: Geo. M. Hill Co., 1900. 8vo. 24 plates (including title) inserted throughout and numerous text illustrationsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rouge Red Ground Famille Rose Eight Diagrams Tripod CenserRouge Red Ground Famille Rose Eight Diagrams Tripod Censer Diam.28.6cm, Height:27.7cm, Good Condition Detailed condition reports are not included in this catalog. For additional information, includingSee Sold Price
Sold2022A 1934 Monaco Grand Prix race poster, after Geo Ham (Georges Hamel),A 1934 Monaco Grand Prix race poster, after Geo Ham (Georges Hamel), original colour lithographic poster in French, printed by Monegasque of Monte-Carlo, for the 6th Grand Prix Automobile de Monaco heSee Sold Price
Sold2022Korean, Acupuncture diagrams, set of twoKorean Acupuncture diagrams, set of two 18th centuryink on paper laid to silk 24 h × 10 w in (61 × 25 cm) Provenance: Mary Lanier, New York | Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Fire Scene, signed Geo Bellows 19 x 25 1/2 in. (48.3 x 64.8 cm.)Fire Scene, signed Geo BellowsOil on canvas. Signed lower right. Consignor attributes it to George Wesley Bellows (1882-1925). This has not been authenticated. Please bid based on your own knowledge aSee Sold Price
Sold2016Geo. 12" Punch Bowl, London 1800, John Emes, given toGeo. 12" Punch Bowl, London 1800, John Emes, given to Capt Affleck for Bravery, Ship Juno 1803.See Sold Price
Sold2022δ Geo Ham (Georges Hamel) (1900-1972) Monaco Grand Prix, 16 Mai 1948δ Geo Ham (Georges Hamel) (1900-1972)Monaco Grand Prix, 16 Mai 1948Lithograph printed in colours, 1948, printed by Monégasque, Monte Carlo, on wove paper, sheet 1118 x 780mm (46 1/2 x 30 3/4See Sold Price
Sold2019After Henry Bainbridge & Geo W. Calsilear, handAfter Henry Bainbridge & Geo W. Calsilear, hand colored lithograph, "View of San Francisco taken from the Wester Hill at the foot of Telegraph Hill, looking toward Ringon Point and Mission Valley",See Sold Price
Sold2022CAREY, HENRY CHARLES; and ISAAC LEA. A Complete Historical, Chronological, and Geographical AmericanCAREY, HENRY CHARLES; and ISAAC LEA. A Complete Historical, Chronological, and Geographical American Atlas. 53 numbered double-page engraved mapsheets, charts and letterpress tables (complete.) Folio,See Sold Price
Sold2017Geo. Oves, Pa. Tall Case Clock1783-1837, Lebanon Co. Pa. With polychrome painted steel dial with Arabic numerals, Phase of the moon in lunette, with cut-out world hemispheres below and lyre painted floral spandrels, seconds dial aSee Sold Price
Sold20176 GEO NAKASHIMA ORIGINS CHAIRSSet 6 mid century solid walnut "Origins" dining chairs signed by designer George Nakashima (Widdicomb furniture company). Has saddle seat, yoke top rail, and 9 spindles. Comes with 6 fabric tie-on cusSee Sold Price
Sold2022(BRITISH EMPIRE.) George Philip & Son, Ltd.; and The London Geographical Institute. Navy League Map(BRITISH EMPIRE.) George Philip & Son, Ltd.; and The London Geographical Institute. Navy League Map of the British Empire. Oversize chromolithograph map of the world delineating early 20th-century BriSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Geo III Mahogany Serving Table,Circa 1775Authentic Antique George III English Serving Table, mahogany Wood, leaf and fruit garlands, part fluted and reed tapered square legs, ending in Spade feet, 18th Century Circa 1775, very good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Geo C. Shreve & Co. Patek Philippe 18k Yellow Gold Pocket WatchDESCRIPTION: Geo C. Shreve & Co. San Francisco & Co. 18k yellow gold pocket watch features a white enamel dial with black Arabic numbering, small second complication, both with blued pear-shaped handsSee Sold Price
Sold2018INLAID WALNUT CHEST TRANSITIONAL WM & MARY -GEO II38" WIDE X 22 1/2" DEEP X 32 1/2' TALLSee Sold Price
Sold2020Geo C. Shreve Lépine pocket watchCase: Rose gold case 750/1000, signed "Geo.C. Shreve & Co"; Dial: White enamel dial with Arabic numerals, small second at 6 o'clock, blued pear-shaped hands, signed "Geo. C. Shreve & Co. San FranciscoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Geo Ham (Georges Hamel 1900-1972) 11eme. Salon RéGeo Ham (Georges Hamel 1900-1972) 11eme. Salon Régional de L'Automobile Palais Rameau Lille, du 7 au 21 Novembre 1926, original poster printed by Publietout Paris 1926 - 80 x 60 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Geo. IlI Sterling Flatware Service for 12, 90 itemsEnglish George IlI sterling silver assembled flatware partial service, 60 pieces circa 1795-96, plus 24 undated knives and 6 additional 20th century spoons, 90 pieces total. Includes: 12 table or dinnSee Sold Price
2 days LeftJasper52Land Classification Map of Part of Eastern New Mexico. Atlas Sheet No. 84 (B.)$120
10 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign "GEO. D. GETTY CITY DRUG STORE" painted wood with gold lettering, turned and applied$1,600(2 bids)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupGeo Ehrets Extra Tin Lithograph Oval Beer Serving Tray.$50(1 bid)
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsChicago Burlington and Quincy RR Locomotive Diagrams Book$40(1 bid)
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsErie RR 1952 Diagrams of Passenger Equipment Book$30(2 bids)
Oct 08Lunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.Geo. Inlaid Flame Mahogany Bureau Breakfront Secretaire Bookcase, 92"x 24" x 87"h.CA$500
3 days LeftForum AuctionsVerne (Jules) Twenty Thousand Leagues Under the Seas, second American edition, Boston, Geo. M. Smith£500
2 days LeftChampagne AuctionsGuthrie, William - Atlas, A geographical, historical and commercial grammar - 1819CA$120
2 days LeftChampagne AuctionsStarling, Thomas - Geographical annual or family cabinet atlas - 1835CA$150
Oct 08Lunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.Set of 4 Geo. III (12") Silver Candlesticks with 3 Light Candelabra , Base 1786 Luke Proctor.CA$1,200
Bonhams[NO RESERVE] GEO DUNCAN, LONDON | A YELLOW GOLD OPENFACE REPOUSSE PAIR CASE POCKET WATCH WITH DA...HK$13,000(10 bids)
Oct 17Rail & Road AuctionsVirginian Railway 1948 Locomotive Diagram and Classification Book$20(1 bid)