Sold2016Fehdmer, Richard Henri (Königsberg 1860–1945 Berlin)Fehdmer, Richard Henri (Königsberg 1860–1945 Berlin) Landschaft bei Anvers. 1889. Öl auf Leinwand. Unten links signiert, bezeichnet und datiert. 86x106 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016HEINRICH JCKEL ('Karl Heinrich/ Henry') (vor) 1842 -HEINRICH JCKEL ('Karl Heinrich/ Henry') (vor) 1842 - um 1876 (wohl) Berlin Sditalienische Landschaft mit Blick auf das Mittelmeer l auf Leinwand. 36 x 49 cm. Signiert unten rechts 'Henry Jaeckel'. RahSee Sold Price
Sold2022Adolf Chevalier(1831 Crossen - nach 1907 Berlin) "Parthie aus dem Saalthale und der Rudelsburg bei Kösen". Originaltitel Spätromantische Landschaft Chevaliers, der bei Wilhelm Krause an der Berliner AkadamSee Sold Price
Sold2022Geißler u. Johann Georg Richter, Christian Gottfried Heinrich Jeux et divertissements du peupleRussland Geißler u. Johann Georg Richter, Christian Gottfried Heinrich Jeux et divertissements du peuple russe. Spiele und Belustigungen der Russen aus den niedern Volks-Klassen. Mit 12 gestochenSee Sold Price
Sold2022WILHELM GRIMM LANDSCHAFT BEI KAMPEN AUF SYLT IM ABENDLICHTWILHELM GRIMM 1904 Darmstadt - 1986 Hamburg LANDSCAPE NEAR KAMPEN ON SYLT IN THE EVENING LIGHT Mixed media (watercolors and colored chalk) on laid paper. 26 x 45.5 cm (f. 51 x 66 cm). Signed 'Grimm' lSee Sold Price
Sold2016OLOF AUGUST JERNBERG 1855 Dsseldorf - 1935 Berlin BeiOLOF AUGUST JERNBERG 1855 Dsseldorf - 1935 Berlin Bei der Heuernte l auf Leinwand. 60 x 80 cm. Signiert unten rechts 'O. Jernberg'. Rahmen.See Sold Price
Sold2022UNSIGNIERT (XIX). Idyllische Landschaft bei untergehender Sonne mit Personenstaffage.Circa 32 cm x 41 cm. Circa 40,5 cm x 48,5 cm mit Rahmen. Gemälde. Öl auf Leinwand. Craquelé. Farbfehlstellen. English Title: UNSIGNED (XIX). Idyllic landscape with setting sun with staSee Sold Price
Sold20241837-39 NATURAL HISTORY illustrated 3 VOLUMES antique WROCLAW POLANDAusfuhrliche Naturgeschichte (Natural History) By Samuel Schilling Breslau (Wroclaw): Heinrich Richter; 1837- 1839 3 volumes (of 4) Illustrated Size 5 by 8 3/4" Half leather, worn Some pages are detacSee Sold Price
Sold2022A collection of photos of the air force in the World War IA collection of photos of the air force in the World War I26 Silbergelatineabzüge im Format 8 x 6 cm, rs. alt beschriftet, u.a. Prinz Heinrich bei einer Seefliegerschule, englisches U-Boot im KamSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hans Richter "Faits diverse, faits Eternels" 1972Hans Richter (Berlin, 1888 - Locarno, 1976) "Faits diverse, faits Eternels" 1972 etching, aquatint 37.5x27.5 cm signature in pencil lower right numbered 74/99 (from the edition of 99 copies and XXV coSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hans Richter "Faits diverse, faits Eternels" 1972Hans Richter (Berlin, 1888 - Locarno, 1976) "Faits diverse, faits Eternels" 1972 etching, aquatint on arches paper 37.5x27.5 cm signature in pencil lower right numbered 74/99 (from the edition of 99 cSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vincent Van Gogh (1853 - 1890) HollandVincent Van Gogh Copyright by Franz Hanfstaengl, Munich Blick Auf Arles. Mai 1889 Landschaft Bei Auvers. Juni 1890 Measure 14"in H x 10 1/2"in WSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vincent Van Gogh (1853 - 1890) HollandVincent Van Gogh Copyright by Franz Hanfstaengl, Munich Blick Auf Arles. Mai 1889 Landschaft Bei Auvers. Juni 1890 Measure 14"in H x 10 1/2"in WSee Sold Price
Sold2015A SILVER CHANUKAH LAMP BY CARL HEINRICH SCHOPPE.A SILVER CHANUKAH LAMP BY CARL HEINRICH SCHOPPE. Berlin, 1817. Schoppe became a certified master in 1815. Chased. With a flower pot design. Marked. 8.3" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2023Minna (Emilie Charlotte Wilhelmine) Pfüller(1824 Berlin - 1907 Zehlendorf bei Berlin) Porträt des preußischen Generalfeldmarschalls Helmut Graf von Moltke 1871 entstandenes, repräsentatives, realistisches, ausdrucksvoll charakteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Struck, Hermann Die Kunst des Radierens. Ein Handbuch von Hermann Struck. Mit 4 OGraphiken u.a. vonExpressionismus Struck, Hermann Die Kunst des Radierens. Ein Handbuch von Hermann Struck. Mit 4 OGraphiken u.a. von Max Liebermann und Oskar Kokoschka. Berlin, verlegt bei Paul Cassirer, 1923. 327 S.See Sold Price
Sold2022GASPARD DUGHET LANDSCHAFT MIT WANDERERN BEI DER RASTGASPARD DUGHET ('GASPARD POUSSIN') 1615 Rome - 1675 Ibid LANDSCAPE WITH WALKER AT REST Pen-and-ink drawing in black and grey, grey wash. 28 x 21,5 cm (visible size) 40 x 30 cm (frame size). Signed inSee Sold Price
Sold2017SculptureSculpture of the Victoria after the Model of the column of victory in Berlin by Heinrich Strack, metal cast, slate pedestal chipped, total h. approx. 38cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Wallensteins Lager - Engravings by Lovis Corinth -Wallensteins Lager, Friedrich Schiller. Berlin: Hans Heinrich Tillgner, 1922. Rhymed play by Friedrich Schiller. Accompanied by six engraving-plates by Lovis Corinth. Last engraving is signed in penciSee Sold Price
2022Amazing Hans Richter 1971 Oil CanvasAttributed to Hans Richter, it does not have a COA. Medium: oil canvas, 28 x 24 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1888 - 1976. Hans Richter was born in Berlin, Germany on April 6, 1888.RicSee Sold Price
Sold2016Victor Heinrich Seifert, 'Le Travail', Large Sculpture,White cast with patina Germany, 1st half of the 20th century Victor Heinrich Seifert (1870-1953) – Berlin sculptor and student of Ernst Herter, Ludwig Manzel and Peter Breuer Signed in the cast ‘VSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALBERT HEINRICH BRENDEL (ATTR.) FUCHSALBERT HEINRICH BRENDEL (ATTR.) 1827 Berlin - 1895 Weimar Fox Oil on wood. 19 x 27 cm (F. 27 x 34 cm). Distinctly signed lower right. Verso: label with number. Part. ber., soiled. Frame. ALBERT HEINRISee Sold Price
Sold2022Regimental Garde Kurass Stein Parade Helmet FinialRegimental Stein 1/2L Pottery. “2 Esk. Garde Kurass. Regt. Berlin 1902-1905, Heinrich Rohrs.” Two side scenes. Front roster. Parade helmet on rider finial.See Sold Price
Sold2015Handzeichnungen Max Liebermanns von Julius Elias 1922Handzeichnungen Max Liebermanns von Julius Elias 1922 Bei Paul Cassirer, Berlin. Spine Missing. Book with Wear. Tipped in Plates Appear to be Present. Measures 16-3/4 Inches by 14-1/2 Inches. ShippingSee Sold Price
5 days LeftFichter KunsthandelA. RICHTER (1812-1852), The touring car in front of the house, around 1840, Pencil€200
May 16Potter & Potter AuctionsMATEJKO, Theo (1893 – 1946). Achtung Spione / Vorsicht Bei ...$250
3 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.Large 19th C. KPM Berlin Hand Painted Porcelain Plaque Queen Louise$1,500
Jun 02Taylor & HarrisKPM Berlin Hand Painted Porcelain Plaque Queen Louise Signed Dittrich Framed$2,200
BonhamsHERTZ ON HIS MENTOR HERMANN VON HELMHOLTZ. HERTZ, HEINRICH. 1857-1894. Autograph Manuscript, a h...$16,000
May 15BonhamsDANIEL RICHTER (B. 1962) Introspection, My Ass 78 3/4 x 67 in (200 x 170 cm) (Painted in 2015)$150,000
4 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA Kriegsmarine observer watch "B-Uhr" made by Lange & Söhne in Glashütte€1,000
5 days LeftFichter KunsthandelC. HOGUET (1821-1870), Ruins of Königswart Castle near Mariánské LáznÄ̹€50
16 hrs LeftHermann Historica GmbHJohann Enrich (1881 - 1970) - a bronze sculpture of a Tyrolean "Kaiserjäger"€640