Sold2016Francisco Zuniga(Mexico, 1912-1998) [Evelia con las Manos en la Cara], 1976, signed lower right "Zuniga 76", pastel on cream paper, 24-1/2 x 19-1/2 in.; black painted frame. Condition: not apparently laid down, not rSee Sold Price
Sold2015JAGUAR 1987 XJ6 Van Den PlasVIN SAJAY1349HC470783. Vintage Jaguar same owner since purchased 1987. No accidents no repairs, maintained beautifully., always garaged. 50,185 miles. Black Exterior, Magnolia Interior. Vintage Car. CSee Sold Price
Sold2016Niek van der Plas (Dutch, b. 1954)Niek van der Plas (Dutch, b. 1954), "Cafe de Flores", oil on wood panel, signed lower right, 11-1/2" x 19-3/4". Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022(CUBA.) Relacion verdadera de . . . la real armada de la flota en la carrera de las Indias, con los(CUBA.) Relacion verdadera de . . . la real armada de la flota en la carrera de las Indias, con los Olandeses. [4] pages, 10¾ x 8 inches, on one folding sheet; disbound, minor foxing, early manusSee Sold Price
Sold2022(MEXICAN IMPRINT--PUEBLA.) Augustin de Quintana. Confessonario en lengua Mixe,(MEXICAN IMPRINT--PUEBLA.) Augustin de Quintana. Confessonario en lengua Mixe, con una construccion de las oraciones de la Doctrina Christiana. [16], 148, [4] pages including 3 full-page woodcuts. 4toSee Sold Price
Sold2024Francisco Toledo (1940-2019, Mexican), "Las Hojas Muertas," 2004Francisco Toledo(1940-2019, Mexican)"Las Hojas Muertas," 2004Etching in colors with aquatint and drypoint on paperEdition: 20/20Signed and numbered in pencil in the lower margin: ToledoPlateSee Sold Price
Sold2022(MEXICAN IMPRINT--1757.) José Joaquin de Ortega. Nueva aljaba apostolica, con varias canciones.(MEXICAN IMPRINT--1757.) José Joaquin de Ortega. Nueva aljaba apostolica, con varias canciones. . . para el exercicio de las missiones. [22], 367, [9] pages. 12mo, contemporary vellum, worn; modeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Francisco Toledo (1940-2019, Mexican), "Muchacha con Perro," 1981Francisco Toledo(1940-2019, Mexican)"Muchacha con Perro," 1981Etching on B.F.K. Rives paperEdition: P.A.Signed and inscribed "P.A." in pencil in the lower marginPlate: 10.25"See Sold Price
Sold2022ALVAREZ, FRANCISCO-editor Noticia del establecimiento y poblacion de las colonias Iglesias en laALVAREZ, FRANCISCO-editor Noticia del establecimiento y poblacion de las colonias Iglesias en la America Septentrional. Religio... Madrid: Antonio Fernandez, 1778. First edition. Cream period vellum lSee Sold Price
Sold2015Salvador DalÃ, Spanish (1904-1989) Patinated BronzeSalvador DalÃ, Spanish (1904-1989) Patinated Bronze on Black Variegated Marble Base. "San Narciso De Las Moscas" Signed Dali, also Impressed 03 02409 P.A.6/10. Brass Tag Affixed to Base. CertificatSee Sold Price
Sold2016A silver coffee pot, London 1708Caffettiera a corpo tronco piramidale con versatoio centrale e manico in legno sagomato. Stemma inciso e coperchio gradinato con presa a rocchetto, argentiere P.A. con fiore gr. 800, altezza cm 24See Sold Price
Sold2022Fabbri Agenore, Paesaggio lunare Xfirmato in basso a sinistra, Terracotta policroma, W. 52 - D. 7 - H. 65 Cm, Agenore Fabbri - Catalogo Ragionato Scultura, a cura di V.W.Feierabend, Vaf Fondazione e SilvanaEditoriale, 2011, p.455 conSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fabbri Agenore, La terra sanguinantefirmato e datato al retro, tecnica mista su tavola, W. 52 - H. 47 Cm, Agenore Fabbri - Catalogo Ragionato Pittura, a cura di V.W.Feierabend, Vaf Fondazione e SilvanaEditoriale, 2011, p. 371 con il n.PSee Sold Price
Sold2018Osvaldo Borsani,Coppia di poltrone Canada P 110 con struttura in legno e rivestimento in pelle. Prod. Tecno, Italia, 1960 ca. cm 80x90 80 h, Bibliografia: G. Gramigna, Repertorio del design italiano 1950-1980, p. 219See Sold Price
Sold2023Stirrup vessel curer with patient, c. 450 - 550 AD - Peru, Mocheceramic, H: 18 cm, H: 7,1 inch Provenance: Michael Beckmann, Marburg, Germany Lit.: Berrin, Kathleen (ed.), The spirit of ancient Peru, San Francisco 1998, p. 136, ill. 75See Sold Price
Sold2021Francisco Zuniga, Mujer con canasto, 1979Francisco Zuniga(Mexican, 1912 - 1998)Mujer con canasto, 1979color lithograph, edition 25 of 125editioned, signed and dated lower right: 25/125 Zuniga 197921 x 26 1/4 in. (53.34 x 66.68 cm.), Frame: 2See Sold Price
Sold2021Science. LANA TERZI. Magisterium naturae, et artis.LANA TERZI, Francesco. Magisterium naturae, et artis. Opus physico-mathematicum.Brescia, Rizzardi, 1684-1686 2 Vol. di 3) in-folio; Leg. coeva in p. pergamena, tass. con tit. in oro sui dorsi; Ex librSee Sold Price
Sold2022Letter sheet of Long Wharf, S.F.Heading: (Long Wharf...) Author: Title: Published by Charles P. Kimball, Noisy Carriers Publishing Hall, Long Wharf, San Francisco, California Place Published: San Francisco Publisher:Charles P. KimbSee Sold Price
Sold2016SALVADOR DALI: "ARGUS" (FROM "THE MYTHOLOGY SUITE")circa 1963 mixed media, heliogravure, & drypoint etching; E.A. edition Provenance: Centaur Sculpture Galleries, Las Vegas A Las Vegas, Nevada Collection 19 x 21 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023FRANCISCO ZÚÑIGA (1912-1998) Calera Con Rebozo Doblado1979bronze, signed 'ZUNIGA', dat...FRANCISCO ZÚÑIGA (1912-1998) Calera Con Rebozo Doblado 1979 bronze, signed 'ZUNIGA', dated '1979' and numbered II/V height 18 1/8in (46cm); width 13in (33cm); depth 9 5/8in (24.5cm) FootnoteSee Sold Price
Sold2019FRANCISCO ZUNIGA MUJER SENTADA CON REBOLO BRONZEFrancisco Zuniga (Mexican, 1912-1998) "Mujer Sentada Con Rebolo", a bronze sculpture on marble base, Edition 7/15, dated 1975. Ht: 16.5" Wd: 11.25" Dpth: 11.75"See Sold Price
Sold2022Angeli Franco, Of AmericaFirmato e intitolato al retro, Smalto su tela, W. 70 - H. 70 Cm, Opera registrata presso l'Archivio Franco Angeli, Roma in data 10 maggio 2022 con il n. P-060522/1919 e accompagnata da certificato diSee Sold Price
Sold2022(MEXICAN IMPRINT--1623.) Juan Cevicos. Discurso . . . sobre los privilegios de las sagradas(MEXICAN IMPRINT--1623.) Juan Cevicos. Discurso . . . sobre los privilegios de las sagradas religiones de las Indias. 58 pages. 4to, contemporary vellum, moderate wear and staining; minor worming, extSee Sold Price
Sold2016Francisco Zuniga, (Mexican, 1912-1998), Madre con niñoFrancisco Zuniga, (Mexican, 1912-1998), Madre con nino de pie, bronze, signed and numbered, edition of 3, 24.5"h x 10"w x 7"d Provenance: Catalogue Note: We are grateful to Mr. Ariel Zuniga for his asSee Sold Price
6 days LeftRail & Road AuctionsSeventeen Delta Air Lines Playing Card Decks - Travel Destination Advertising, Arizona, Jamaica, Las$30
6 days LeftRail & Road AuctionsSixteen Delta Air Lines Playing Card Decks - Travel Destination Advertising, Boston, San Francisco,$20(1 bid)
Psychedelic Art Exchange1965 The Byrds Sonny & Cher The Fall Spectacular Cow Palace Program Excellent 75$20(2 bids)
6 days LeftRail & Road AuctionsSixteen Delta Air Lines Playing Card Decks - Travel Destination Advertising Chicago, Jamaica, Miami,$20(1 bid)
Jun 04TimeLine Auctions Ltd.Medieval Four Basse-Taille Plaques from a Processional Cross Depicting Four Evangelists£5(1 bid)
6 days LeftRail & Road AuctionsFourteen Decks of Delta Air Lines Playing Cards Advertising Travel Destinations and Royal Jet$20
May 16Heritage Auctions74172: A Rare Set of Twelve Tiffany & Co. American Indi$6,000
May 16Aste Bolaffi UMBERTO MASTROIANNI 1910-1998 Lotto di sette incisioni: Senza titolo - UMBERTO MASTROIANNI€200
Featured3 days LeftIncantoEttore Sottsass, Specchiera da parete con cornice illuminata mod. Ultrafragola€4,400
7 days LeftOAB AuctionsFrancisco Zuniga Soledad Acostada Color Lithograph Woman Large Hand Signed Art$500
May 18CV Auction LLCSan Francisco International Exhibition of Lesbian and Gay Photography Gallery Poster$50
May 14Lucas Milano SRLGianfranco Frattini (Padova 1926 - Milano 2004) Scrivania mod. no. 530 con scompartimenti a€800
May 25Cain Modern AuctionsFrancisco Zuniga 20 Drawings Portfolio by Galeria De Arte Misrachi-Mexico$4,000
5 days LeftSwann Auction GalleriesFRANCISCO TAMAGNO (1851-1933). ZESTE. Circa 1898. 53¾x39 inches, 136½x99 cm. Camis, Paris.$750