Sold2023Francisco Zuniga (1912-1998) "Woman On Foot" BronzeDESCRIPTION: Bronze sculpture entitled "Woman on Foot" ("Mujer de Pie") by Francisco Zuniga depicting a standing female figure wearing a poncho and headscarf. Signed behind right foot and mounted on aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Original Cundo Bermudez 1991 Serigraph 113/150Original Cundo Bermudez serigraph, 1991, 113/150, title: "Mujer de Pie"/"Woman Standing", signed in pencil, 47 x 31 inches. Provenance: private owner.There is a black shadow on the left side, that isSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andreu Gamboa-Rothvoss (Sabadell, 1910 - Barcelona, 1970)Andreu Gamboa-Rothvoss (Sabadell, 1910 - Barcelona, 1970) "Mujer de pie" (Standing woman) Watercolour, oil and pencil on paper. Signed and dated 1928. 20,5 x 12,3 cm. According to the "Diccionario deSee Sold Price
Sold2020PABLO RUIZ PICASSO - "Niño con máscara deLitografía sobre papel Richard de bas. Firmada y fechada en plancha 11.1.64 en el ángulo inferior izquierdo. Basada en una aguada realizada por Picasso para el 350 aniversario de Cervantes;See Sold Price
Sold2020Diego Velazquez, EngravingTitle: Este retrato pintado por Don Diego Velazquez no se ha podido averiguar ciertamente de qiuen es. Tiene tres pies de rey y tres pulgadas de alto, de ancho dos pies y siete pulgadas, y esta colocSee Sold Price
Sold2015FRANCISCO ZÚÑIGA, Mujer en el mercado II, Firmada yFRANCISCO ZÚÑIGA, Mujer en el mercado II, Firmada y fechada 1983, LitografÃa 25 / 100, 56 x 76 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2015JAVIER MARIN [after] - Bronze sculpture withJavier Marin [after] (Mexican, b.1962). "Labios y Tetas de la Mujer I". Bronze sculpture with light verdigris-type white freckled patina. c1999. Inscribed "Javier Marin" in the bronze on the woman's lSee Sold Price
Sold2024(14 Pc) Antique Rhetoric, Linguistic, & Literary Theory Books In SpanishDESCRIPTION: Fourteen books in Spanish on rhetoric, language, and literary theory. Title and author listing is as follows: Compendio de las Lecciones sobre la Retorica y Bellas Letras de Hugo Blair ("See Sold Price
Sold2020Nine porcelaine pieces by KPM. C. 1903.Lote formado por nueve piezas de la KPM (Real Fábrica de porcelana de Berlín). Consta de siete platos, una salsera y una fuente con pie. Esmaltados, dorados y vidriados. Decorados con motivos floralSee Sold Price
2020oil on canvas .Annie LeibovitzDEDICATED Anna Lou «Annie» Leibovitz es una fotógrafa estadounidense. Fue la primera mujer en exponer su obra en la Galería Nacional de Retratos de Washington D. C. y la última en retratar al múSee Sold Price
Sold2020VALDÉS, MANOLO (1942). "Reina Mariana (1984)".VALDÉS, MANOLO (1942). "Reina Mariana (1984)". LitografÃa y collage sobre papel. Firmada en el ángulo inferior derecho. Sello de la GalerÃa Nieves Fernández al dorso. 38 x 27 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Porcelana LenciTorino, Italia Mujer desnuda en posicion sedante con sombrero y angel Medidas: 37.5 x 15 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mujer y Minotauro, PABLO PICASSO ETCHING PRINT, SignedMujer y Minotauro, A PABLO PICASSO ETCHING PRINT (engraving on old thick cardboard), 1933, Facsimile Signed. Certified and Stamped by "Musee de Orsay" in Paris & "Christie's", Musee de Orsay certificaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mujer y minotauro, A PABLO PICASSO ETCHING, Hand SignedMujer y minotauro, A PABLO PICASSO ETCHING PRINT (engraving on cardboard), 1933, Pencil Hand Signed by Artist. Certified and Stamped by "Musee de Orsay" in Paris & "Christie's", Musee de Orsay certifiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Minotauro Bebiendo y Mujer In Manner of PICASSO ETCHINGminotauro bebiendo y mujer, In Manner of PABLO PICASSO ETCHING PRINT (engraving on old thick cardboard), 1933. Certified and Stamped by "Musee de Orsay" in Paris & "Christie's", Musee de Orsay certifiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Victor MANUEL (1897-1969). Cuban art"Mujer y nino" by Victor MANUEL (1897-1969) Medium: Pie on Cardboard Period: Contemporary Art Signed: On top left Condition: Very good Dimensions: 48.26 X 39.37 cm (19.00 X 15.50 in) Dimensions with fSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hugo de Ruiter (b. 1959), A "DS-164" sofa bed for De Sede, early 21st century, 31" H x 90" W x 53.5"Hugo de Ruiter (b. 1959)A "DS-164" sofa bed for De Sede, early 21st centuryDesigned 2003With a metal "D"-shaped tag to the leather; further marked with a metal "S"-shapedSee Sold Price
Sold2015FRANCISCO TOLEDO, Mujer y trángulo, Firmado, Grabado 4FRANCISCO TOLEDO, Mujer y trángulo, Firmado, Grabado 4 / 25, 12 x 19.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Francisco Zuniga. "Mujer de Rodillas," charcoal(Mexican, 1912-1998). Charcoal on paper, signed and dated "Zga, 1970" ll, sight size: 25 x 19 in., framed. Provenance: Galeria Tasende Contemporary Art label on verso.See Sold Price
Sold2019Grp 6 Hugo de Marco Screenprints Relation CouleurHugo De Marco (1932-1995). Six screenprints on wove paper from De Marco's "Relation Couleur" Series. 1973. All signed along the lower right and numbered 62/200 along the lower left. Published by EditiSee Sold Price
Sold2015JOSÉ MARÃA SERVÃN, Sin tÃtulo, Firmada y fechadaJOSÉ MARÃA SERVÃN, Sin tÃtulo, Firmada y fechada 77, Mixta sobre tela, 96 x 96 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016JUAN SORIANO, Sin tÃtulo, Firmada y fechada agosto 55,JUAN SORIANO, Sin tÃtulo, Firmada y fechada agosto 55, Tinta sobre papel, 51 x 37 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016JUAN SORIANO, Sin tÃtulo, Firmada y fechada agosto 55,JUAN SORIANO, Sin tÃtulo, Firmada y fechada agosto 55, Tinta sobre papel, 51 x 37 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Francisco Toledo, "Mujer y Tortugas"Francisco Toledo (Texas / New York / Mexico, 1940-2019), "Mujer y Tortugas", etching and drypoint, signed and numbered ed. 7/10, hinged to foamcore sight: 11 x 7.5 in., frame: 19.5 x 16 in.See Sold Price
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsManuel Barbadillo, Spain (1929 - 2003), Mujer de los Ojos Rojos, oil on canvas, 23 3/4"H x 19$300
6 days LeftBonhamsRufino Tamayo (1899-1991); Cabeza de Mujer, from Rufino Tamayo 15 litografías;$1,200
6 days LeftMJ Auction Gallery LLCAmelia Pelaez y de Casal was born in the second year of Cuba’s final liberation war against$700
1 day LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSDE AZARA Y PERERA. Descrizione dell'apparato funebre per le esequie celebrate dalla nazione€2,000
6 days LeftMJ Auction Gallery LLCAmelia Pelaez y de Casal was born in the second year of Cubans final liberation war against Spain on$650
6 days LeftMJ Auction Gallery LLCAmelia Pelaez y de Casal was born in the second year of Cubans final liberation war against Spain on$1,200
1 day LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSCarta Ejecutoria De Nobleza. Patente di Nobiltà di Don Juan Nicolas de Sotomayor y Vallejo e€2,500
Oct 11Austin Auction GalleryPEDRO FRIEDEBERG (MX, B.1936) SURREALIST AQUATINT, 'CABEZAS DE NINOS'$150