Sold2023CARLO ZAULI 1926-2002 Grande vaso - CARLO ZAULI 1926-2002 Large vaseGrande vaso Anni '60 Ceramica smaltata. Firmato. 39,00 x 20,00 x 20,00 cm (1) - CARLO ZAULI 1926-2002 Large vase 60's Enameled ceramic. Signed. 15.35 x 7.87 x 7.87 in. (1)See Sold Price
Sold2022William Chuchwar (1926-2002) Hammered Copper Vase 1956William Chuchwar (1926-2002) Hammered Copper Vase 1956. Chuchwar taught metalwork at Lick-Wilmerding High School, San Francisco. Signed. Excellent new patina. 9.75"h x 9"d.When one hears the name "BilSee Sold Price
Sold2022RAIMONDS STAPRANS (B. 1926) Vase with Flowers, 1960RAIMONDS STAPRANS (B. 1926) Vase with Flowers, 1960 signed and dated 'STAPRANS- 60' (lower right) oil on canvas 20 x 16 in. 50.8 x 40.6 cm. Footnotes: Provenance Private Collection ASee Sold Price
Sold2023attrib. J.B. BLUNK (American, 1926 - 2002) CHILDS CHAIRc. 1960's, sculpted solid walnut burl, unmarked; 23.5"h; 23.5"w; 23"d Provenance: Rago Arts and Auction Center, Lambertville, NJ, sold 10/27/2013 From a Private EastSee Sold Price
Sold2022HANS RUEDI HR GIGER 1940-2014 SWISS PENCIL PASTEL ON PAPERHANS RUEDI HR GIGER 1940-2014 SWISS PENCIL PASTEL ON PAPER. H.R. Giger. Pencil, pastel and pen on paper. Signed lower right, date as 1976. Size 36.5in by 25.5in. Provenance: Private collection from SaSee Sold Price
Sold2023HANS RUEDI GIGER 1940-2014 SWISS PENCIL PASTEL ON PAPERHANS RUEDI GIGER 1940-2014 SWISS PENCIL PASTEL ON PAPER. H.R. Giger. Pencil, pastel and pen on paper. Date as 1976. Size 36.5in by 25.5in. Hans Rudolf (Hansruedi) Giger was a contemporary artist knownSee Sold Price
Sold2021An Edo Pendant Mask, "uhunmwun-ekhue"Anhänger-Maske, "uhunmwun-ekhue" Edo, Nigeria Mit Sockel / with base Gelbguss. H 17 cm. Provenienz: - Robert Fitzgerald, Indianapolis. - Galerie Walu, Zürich (1984). - Hans (1926-2010) und Carla BauSee Sold Price
Sold2021An Ife HeadGedenk-Kopf Ife, Nigeria Mit Sockel / with base Terrakotta. H 12 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Zürich (vor 1992). - Hans (1926-2010) und Carla Baumann, Bern. - Thermolumineszenz-Altersbestimmung: 1See Sold Price
Sold2023A Kuba CupPalmwein-Becher Kuba, DR Kongo Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 18,5 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Zürich. - Hans (1926-2010) und Carla Baumann, Bern. - Koller Auktionen, Zürich. - SchweSee Sold Price
Sold2018FRANCISCO MASSERIA FEMALE OIL PORTRAIT PAINTINGFRANCISCO MASSERIA FEMALE OIL PORTRAIT PAINTING Oil on canvas portrait of young Beatrice, created by Argentinian artist Francisco J.J.C. Masseria (1926-2002). Featuring a three quarter view in expressSee Sold Price
Sold2017Peter Voulkos (1924-2002), vase, California, 1950s,Peter Voulkos (1924-2002), vase, California, 1950s, glazed stoneware, signed, 7"h x 6"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carlo Scarpa, 'Trasparento' vase, 1926Carlo Scarpa, 'Trasparento' vase, 1926, Model no. 5680. H. 17 cm. Execution: MVM Cappellin. Green glass. Marked on the bottom: MVM Cappellin Murano (acid stamp)., Exh. cat. M.V.M. Cappellin, Le StanzeSee Sold Price
Sold2024MOORCROFT art pottery Rachel Bishop Design PARRAMORE LARGE Vase, 2002 .MOORCROFT art pottery Rachel Bishop Design PARRAMORE LARGE Vase, 2002.Description: Incredible Art Pottery from Moorcroft by Rachel Bishop.Year:2002. Impressed marks, painted signature R.J. Bishop, andSee Sold Price
Sold2017Seltene VaseSeltene Vase Hans Bolek (Entwurf), Loetz Wwe., Klostermühle, 1915 Farbloses Glas, mit milchigweißem Opal unterfangen, schwarzviolett überfangen. Umlaufend reliefiert geätzter Dekorfries aus stilisSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Lalique Pivoines VaseA Lalique Pivoines Vase 2002 with a limited edition certificate of authenticity, numbered 44/99 to the underside. Height 15 inches. Property from the Estate of Glen Brandt, Springfield, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Wurkun HeaddressKopfaufsatzmaske Wurkun, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 106 cm. Provenienz: - 1982: Galerie Walu, Zürich. - 1983: Hans Baumann (1926-2010) und Carla Baumann, Muri. - 1986: Galerie WalSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ephraim Faience Pottery Snowy Owl VaseEphraim Pottery (American, founded 1996). Faience pottery snowy owl vase - 2002, Artist Proof 1 of 6, thrown by Kevin Hicks, Sculpted by Laura Klein, glazed by Jesse Wolf. Approx. h. 22", diam. 8". DoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Roseville Carnelian I Vase c1926Roseville Carnelian I Vase. Carnelian I vases were introduced by Roseville Pottery in 1926. These vases are known for their unique drip glaze, which often features bluish green over turquoise or yelloSee Sold Price
Sold2017Baccarat Glass "Enki Vase", c. 2002Baccarat Cyrstal "Enki Vase", c. 2002 Designed for Baccarat by Ettore Sottsass (Italian, 1917-2007) in a limited release of 49 vases in the Baccarat "Recontre" line {Dimensions 21 3/4 x 7 1/2 x 7 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2020Rookwood Black Opal vase, Wilcox, 1926, 1781, 6”Black Opal vase with lotus flowers and lily pads painted by Harriet Wilcox in 1924. Marks include the Rookwood logo, date, shape 1781 and the artist’s incised initials. Uncrazed but having a tinSee Sold Price
Sold2022San Ildefonso, Maria and Santana Martinez, BlackwareMaria and Santana Martinez(San Ildefonso, 1887 - 1980) (San Ildefonso, 1909 - 2002)Blackware Wedding Vase with Feather Designsfired clayinscribed underside: Maria / Santana9 x 5 1/2 x 5 1/2 in. (22.86See Sold Price
Sold2021Rene Lalique (French, 1860-1945) - Koudour Glass andRene Lalique (French, 1860-1945) - Koudour Glass and Enamel Vase, Circa 1926. Clear glass vase with original black enamel. Design - Suzanne Lalique. Marked - R.LALIQUE. Height: 18cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vase, Red Cut To Clear By Val St. LambertVase, Red Cut To Clear By Val St. Lambert, 16" X 7", Shape #ADP-9, Only Other Vase Woody Auction Has Sold In This Pattern Was A Blue Cut To Clear Presentation Vase Dated 1926, Total Weight Of Over 14.See Sold Price
Sold2021Maria and Santana Martinez (San Ildefonso, 1887-1980 /Maria and Santana Martinez (San Ildefonso, 1887-1980 / 1909-2002) Blackware Pottery Vase, with Gunmetal Finish signed on base height 8-3/4 inches x diameter 6-1/2 inches 1943-1954 Property from the EsSee Sold Price
Oct 10DuMouchellesLenore Asbury (fl. 1894-1931) for Rookwood Pottery (American) Iris Glaze Vase, 1926, H 8" Dia. 4"$100
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHNapoleone Martinuzzi, Tall 'A fili di lattimo' vase, c. 1926€1,200
2 days LeftHans AuctionInscribed: The third year of Chongning, Bianjing official kiln, official porcelain ice flake vase£800
2 days LeftHans AuctionYuan Dynasty blue and white style copper plum vase with general story pattern£1,000
2 days LeftHans AuctionInscription: Ming Xuande style blue and white underglaze red plum vase with flying birds and food£1,200
2 days LeftHans AuctionYuan style blue and white colorful ghost valley downhill character story pattern plum vase£500(1 bid)
2 days LeftHans AuctionInscription: Made in the Xuande Period of the Ming Dynasty, a five-color plum vase with dragon£300
2 days LeftHans AuctionFlower pot, Miyamoto Saburo No. 6, authenticated by Tokyo Art Club Authentication Committee£70,000
2 days LeftHans AuctionMarked Qianlong Period of the Qing Dynasty A flat vase with blue and white doucai patterns of£600
2 days LeftHans AuctionInscription: Qing Qianlong style "Gathering of Sages" pattern celestial globe vase£2,000
2 days LeftHans AuctionInscribed: Qing Dynasty Qianlong style Enamel gilt lotus pattern upright vase£8,000