Sold2017Jean MARAIS (1913-1998) pour DAUM Exceptionnel serviceJean MARAIS (1913-1998) pour DAUM Exceptionnel service de table modèle « Les Cerfs » en pâte de verre et cristal comprenant 50 pièces : 12 verres à eau, 12 verres à vin blanc, 12 verres à vinSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean MARAIS (1913-1998) Miroir Céramique, miroir Signée Jean Marais au dos H. 35 cm L. 35Jean MARAIS (1913-1998) Miroir Céramique, miroir Signée Jean Marais au dos H. 35 cm L. 35 cm P. 17 cm Circa 1965See Sold Price
Sold2017Jean MARAIS (1913-1998) L’homme tatoué Lithographie enJean MARAIS (1913-1998) L’homme tatoué Lithographie en couleurs sur papier. Signé en bas à droite (planche) 50 x 64,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean MARAIS (1913-1998)Jean MARAIS (1913-1998)Femme du désertPichet en terre rouge de Vallauris, émaillée noir lustré Signature incisée Jean Marais Hauteur 34 cmParfait étatSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jean MARAIS (1913-1998). Coupe-sculpture au visage. Epreuve en terre rouge de Vallauris. Signé enJean MARAIS (1913-1998). Coupe-sculpture au visage. Epreuve en terre rouge de Vallauris. Signé en creux sous la base. H: 15,5 - D : 9,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jean MARAIS (1913-1998) Gémeaux - Signe du zodiaqueJean MARAIS (1913-1998) Gémeaux - Signe du zodiaque Plaque de laiton signée. Numéroté sur 250. 25 x 30 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jean MARAIS (1913-1998) Assiette sur piedouche en terreJean MARAIS (1913-1998) Assiette sur piedouche en terre rouge de Vallauris émaillée brun à décor d'une femme à l'amphore Signé Jean Marais Vallauris et daté 1982 auSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jean MARAIS (1913-1998) Le faune aux bois de cerf surJean MARAIS (1913-1998) Le faune aux bois de cerf sur fond blanc Lithographie en couleurs sur papier. Signé en bas à droite (planche) 93 x 80 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jean Marais (1913-1998), group of eight black enameledJean Marais (1913-1998), group of eight black enameled terra cotta pieces, each with an impressed signature, consisting of 4 pitchers, a baluster vase, a covered bowl, a candlestick, and a footed chalSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jean MARAIS (1913-1998) Le Cirque Estampe en couleursJean MARAIS (1913-1998) Le Cirque Estampe en couleurs sur papier. Signé en bas à droite (planche) 97 x 67 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean MARAIS (1913-1998) Cendrier à la forme d'unJean MARAIS (1913-1998) Cendrier à la forme d'un pied en terre rouge de Vallauris à émail noir lustré Signé dessous 4 x 18 x 6 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lucien Clergue Photograph of Jean CocteauLucien Clergue (French, 1934-2014). Photograph of Jean Cocteau (French, 1889-1963) and Jean Marais (French, 1913-1998) from the set of "Le testament d'Orphee" (The Testement of Orpheus), 196See Sold Price
Sold2022TV Film Jean Marais signed photo collection. 2 in total. 11 December 1913 - 8 November 1998, knownTV Film Jean Marais signed photo collection. 2 in total. 11 December 1913 - 8 November 1998, known professionally as Jean Marais was a French actor, writer, director and sculptor. He performed in overSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOSÉ VELA ZANETTI. Burgos (1913 / 1998). "El Palomar".Oil on canvas.Signed in the lower left corner On the back labels of the GalerÃa Sur, Santander. . 81 x 100 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Bridgeman Vickery (1913 - 1998)Oil on canvas, "The Sea", SLL. Coastal landscape with waves crashing over the rocks. 16"h x 20"w and 22.5"w x 26.5"w framed **Please Note: This item is NOT eligible for in-house shipping. Please referSee Sold Price
Sold2020Charles Bridgeman Vickery (1913 - 1998), seascape,Charles Bridgeman Vickery (1913 - 1998), seascape, waves crashing on rocky shore, oil on canvas, signed lower right Vickery. 16" x 20".See Sold Price
Sold2019Charles Vickery, (American, 1913-1998), Ocean LightCharles Vickery (American, 1913-1998) Ocean Light oil on canvas signed Charles Vickery (lower right); titled (verso) 28 x 32 inches. Estimate $2,000-4,000See Sold Price
Sold2023Fernand Leger 1881-1955 Studio Art Pottery SIGNEDFernand Leger (French, 1881-1955). A limited edition studio art pottery plaque. Titled, "Visage Aux Deux" ("Face with Two Hands"), produced circa 1954. From an edition of 250. A figural work in low reSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Vickery (American, 1913-1998) The Sea's White FoamCharles Vickery (American, 1913-1998) The Sea's White Foam oil on canvas signed Charles Vickery (lower right); titled (verso) 24 x 36 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Vickery (American, 1913-1998) Oil on LinenCharles Vickery (American, 1913-1998) Oil on Linen Undated, signed 'Charles Vickery DSP' lower right, depicting a moonlit nautical scene; unframed; 'D.S.P.' is short foSee Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Vickery (1913-1998) Smooth SailingCharles Vickery (1913-1998) Smooth Sailing oil on canvas, 16 x 20 in., signedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Vickery (American, 1913-1998) Sails to StarboardCharles Vickery (American, 1913-1998) Sails to Starboard oil on canvas signed Vickery; titled (verso) 24 x 36 inches. Provenance: W. Russell Button Gallery, Chicago (label verso)See Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Vickery (American, 1913-1998) Forest Stream inCharles Vickery (American, 1913-1998) Forest Stream in Winter oil on canvas signed Charles Vickery (lower right) 18 x 24 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019Charles Vickery, (American, 1913-1998), ClipperCharles Vickery (American, 1913-1998) Clipper Lightning oil on canvas signed Charles Vickery (lower right); titled on stretcher 24 x 36 inches. Estimate $3,000-5,000See Sold Price
1 day LeftActivity AuctionsRARE ORIGINAL CHARLES VICKEY (American, 1913 - 1998) SEASCAPE " STORMY SEAS" Oil$4,000
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyCharles Vickery (American, 1913-1998) Oil on Canvas$500
20 hrs LeftBonhamsJIM HODGE (born 1957) This Side Up - This Side Down, 1998 Couverture en laine tissée doubl...€150
3 days LeftDalshire InternationalJean-Michele Basquiat painting on a 4" x 6" card - NY Newspaper in the background - Face with large$10(1 bid)
BonhamsA DIRECTOIRE GILT AND PATINATED BRONZE FIGURAL MANTEL CLOCKAfter Jean-Simon Deverberie, circa 1880$8,500
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersROBERT CAPA - Omaha Beach, Normandy, France: D-Day, June 6, 1944 - Original photogravure$600
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersROBERT CAPA - Omaha Beach, Normandy, France: D-Day, June 6, 1944 - Original photogravure$1,200