Sold2018A PAIR OF HARMONY HOLLOW BELL WORKS BRONZE, COPPER ANDA PAIR OF HARMONY HOLLOW BELL WORKS BRONZE, COPPER AND BRASS WIND BELLS, LATE 20TH CENTURY, one of beehive form and the other with relief shell, largest: height: 18", diameter: 3".See Sold Price
Sold2016AN ANTIQUE CAST IRON TURTLE FIGURAL KEY WIND DESK BELLA good antique figural desk bell, the nickel plated shell bears detailed incised designs, the head and body have the original Japanned black finish, marked Germany in embossed letters underside. WindsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Damascene Turtle Hotel Bell, WorksBrass turtle with inlaid details on the shell. Item winds up and when the head or tails is pressed down, the bell rings. Tested and works. Marked on underside 'BOJ' with patent numbers.See Sold Price
Sold2018Two Various Metalwork PiecesTwo various metalwork pieces: BOJ gilt and niello wind-up hotel bell, of turtle-form, showing scrolling floral designs to shell; together with polychrome iron wagon group, showing rider and two horse,See Sold Price
Sold2018VINTAGE BOJ EIBAR DAMASCENED HOTEL BELLVINTAGE BOJ EIBAR DAMASCENED HOTEL BELL Vintage BOJ Eibar brass turtle wind-up hotel desk bell with damascened shell; Made in Spain; Has Abercrombie & Fitch on bottom, possibly a counter bell for oneSee Sold Price
Sold2022(11) PAOLO SOLERI & JEFF CROSS BRONZE WIND BELLSGrouping of Modernist artisan-made bronze bell-style wind chimes; (10) signed Paolo Soleri, c. 1960's; (1) signed Jeff Cross, c. 1990's. Dimensions: (Largest, Jeff Cross verdigris bell) H (total) 21"See Sold Price
Sold2023PAOLO SOLERI for ARCOSANTI Bronze Wind Bell Chime. Verdigris Patina. Unusual square design.PAOLO SOLERI for ARCOSANTI Bronze Wind Bell Chime. Verdigris Patina. Unusual square design. Dimensions: H: 25 inches: W: 5 inches: D: 3.5 inches --- We offer curbside delivery to NYC, Manhattan, CloseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paolo Soleri Arcosanti Large Bronze Wind BellPaolo Soleri (Italian/American, 1919-2013) for Arcosanti, United States. Large ribbed bronze wind bell with an uneven verdigris patina throughout. Marked with an Arcosanti stamp along the side.SoleriSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paolo Soleri Arcosanti large wind bellPaolo Soleri (1919-2013) for Arcosanti large wind bell Paradise Valley, Arizona bronze, copper cast maker's mark 11"w x 6 1/2"d x 40 3/4"hSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAOLO SOLERI (ITALIAN / AMERICAN, 1919-2013) FOR ARCOSANTI BRUTALIST WIND BELL / CHIMES, LOT OFPAOLO SOLERI (ITALIAN / AMERICAN, 1919-2013) FOR ARCOSANTI BRUTALIST WIND BELL / CHIMES, LOT OF THREE, cast bronze and copper. 20th century. 22 1/2" HOA. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2022PAOLO SOLERI for ARCOSANTI Bronze Wind Bell OUR CHILDREPAOLO SOLERI for ARCOSANTI Bronze Wind Bell OUR CHILDREN OUR FUTURE Chime. Verdigris Patina. Dimensions: H: 24 inches: W: 6 inches: D: 6 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2022Paolo Soleri Arcosanti large wind bellPaolo Soleri (1919-2013) for Arcosanti large wind bell Paradise Valley, Arizona bronze, copper cast maker's mark 11"w x 7"d x 39"hSee Sold Price
Sold20223 Bell PAOLO SOLERI for ARCOSANTI Bronze Wind Bell Chim3 Bell PAOLO SOLERI for ARCOSANTI Bronze Wind Bell Chime. Verdigris Patina. Dimensions: H: 20 inches: W: 7 inches: D: 2 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2023Paolo Soleri (Italian/American, 1919-2013) Triple Wind Bell Arcosanti Studios, USAPaolo Soleri (Italian/American, 1919-2013) Triple Wind Bell Arcosanti Studios, USA cast aluminum, bronze, copper with cast makers mark H 22 x W 7 x D 7 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Paolo Soleri for Arcosanti wind bellPaolo Soleri (1919-2013) for Arcosanti wind bell Paradise Valley, Arizona bronze, copper cast maker's mark 6 1/2"w x 4 1/2"d x 26"hSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paolo Soleri, Large Wind BellPaolo Soleri, Large Wind BellAcrosanti, Paradise Valley, Arizona, ceramic, cooper, incised makers mark, approx. 26"hSee Sold Price
Sold2024Italian American Paolo Soleri 1919-2013 Monumental Bronze Wind-bell SignedPaolo Soleri Monumental Bronze Wind-bell Signed. Measure 22.5" Overall, Bell 8" X 8". // Provenance: PRIVATE ESATE CENTRAL FLORIDA. Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information, and rSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paolo Soleri Studio Pottery Ceramic Wind Bell ChimePaolo Soleri Studio Pottery Ceramic Wind Bell Chime Very good condition. No chips, cracks, fleabites, hairlines, repairs or restorations. Body of bell measures approx. 8 x 7 in. Overall height approx.See Sold Price
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsPaolo Soleri sand cast sculptural Brutalist bronze wind bell, 23"H x 5"W$120(2 bids)
Oct 03Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Jeff Cross bronze hanging wind chime bell. Signed and dated.$50(1 bid)
Oct 03Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Dragonfly Found Object Welded Metal Sculpture. Steampunk with a Whimsical Humor. Assorted Metal Elem$100(1 bid)