Sold2018James Lynch. Charcoal/Paper, Landscape with TreeJames "Jimmy" Lynch (Pennsylvania, 1946-2008). Charcoal on paper landscape with a tree. Signed lower right and dated '76. Gallery framed and matted. Mat opening: 12-1/2 x 14-1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Signed James Lynch Lithograph, LandscapeJames "Jimmy" Lynch (Pennsylvania, 1946-2008). A pencil signed artist's proof lithograph depicting a farm landscape. Gallery framed and matted. Mat opening: 17 x 24 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Ed Eberle porcelain Vase A Man and a WomanEberle, Edward (American/Western PA, born 1944), A Man and a Woman, porcelain with terra sigillata, signed and titled on underside, 11.25 x 7.5 inches. Provenance: acquired from the artist,See Sold Price
Sold2016(3) Andrew Turner (American, PA, 1944-2001), (2) oil on(3) Andrew Turner (American, PA, 1944-2001), (2) oil on canvas, Pool Players, and (1) oil on board, Jazz Musicians, each signed, largest 14" x 18" overall, all unframed, together with framed profile oSee Sold Price
Sold2015Paul Scarborough (American, PA, 1944-2014), oil onPaul Scarborough (American, PA, 1944-2014), oil on board, Atwater Road Barn, signed and dated March '99 lower left, 7 3/4" x 9 1/2" sight, 11 1/2" x 13 1/2" overallSee Sold Price
Sold2020James Jimmy Stewart (American, 1908-1997) HarveyJames Steward (American, 1908-1997) Original doodle art drawing of actors famed rabbit character from the film "Harvey", in black felt tip marker on white mat board. Board: 8 1/2 in. x 11 in. Frame 10See Sold Price
Sold2023Signed James Robinson (American, 1944-2015) Oil Painting on Canvas SailboatsSigned James Robinson (American, 1944-2015) Oil Painting on Canvas Sailboats. Signed lower left, measures H: 17 1/2" x W: 24", 4" frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021James Asher (American, b. 1944) Buttoning Up, editionJames Asher (American, b. 1944) Buttoning Up, edition 15/15 bronze signed J. Asher and numbered (base) height 10 1/4 x width 6 x depth 4 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022James Cromartie Oil on Linen "Victorian Home on the Plains"James Cromartie (American b. 1944) Oil on Linen "Victorian Home on the Plains", signed lower left "J. Cromartie" in molded gilt wood frame. Note: 1/2 inch puncture to canvas in the roof of the house.See Sold Price
Sold2021JAMES ROBINSON (American/Texas 1944-2015) A PAINTING,JAMES ROBINSON (American/Texas 1944-2015) A PAINTING, "First Covey," acrylic on canvas, signed L/R, "Robinson J.A.," verso a paper gallery label. 17 1/2" 23 1/2" Provenance: Story Sloane's Gallery, HoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ed Eberle Allure of Imperfection Porcelain Bowl 1994Eberle, Edward (American/Western PA, born 1944), Allure of Imperfection, 1994, porcelain with terra sigillata, signed, titled and dated on bottom, 2.25 inches tall, diameter 6.25 inches. Provenance: ESee Sold Price
Sold2021Vic Donahue (1918-2008, American), "Man with Boat andVic Donahue (1918-2008, American), "Man with Boat and Dog at the Beach," 20th c., oil on canvas, signed lower right, presented in a wooden frame, H.- 23 1/2 in., W.- 29 1/2 in, Framed H.- 32 1/2 in.,See Sold Price
Sold2022Albert Gold ( Philadelphia Pennsylvania 1916-2006)Albert Gold ( American PA 1916-2006 ) Urban Genre View Illustration Watercolor Signed Lower Right Albert Gold Paris Dated 1944 Depicting Rue des Saules Street in Paris 1944 with Walking Man in FedoraSee Sold Price
Sold2016Russell Twiggs Man In Fantasy 2Twiggs, Russell (American/Western PA 1898-1991); Man in Fantasy 2, screenprint, numbered 6/40, 20 x 11 inches (image), pencil signed, titled and numbered, framed in a black wood frame, measuring 27.5See Sold Price
Sold2018Henry E. McDaniel Watercolor of Man FishingHenry E. McDaniel (American, 1906-2008), painting of man fishing, "Thomacadi Pool, Quebec", watercolor of man fishing, signed lower left on mat, 14-1/2" x 21" sight, framed 25-5/8" x 31-5/8", very gooSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marcia Myers "Pompeii Series"Marcia Myers, (American, 1949-2008, PA Artist), "Pompeii Series", "Villa of the Mysteries", mixed media and collage on paper, pencil signed Marcia Myers, 30" x 44" sheet, framed 34-1/4" x 48-1/2", verSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rea N Redifer Watercolor "The Old Tree"Rea N Redifer (American, 1933-2008) PA artist, watercolor "The Old Tree", watercolor on paper, signed "Rea N. Redifer", 17-1/4" x 23-1/2" sight, framed 26-3/4" x 33", very good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2019James Suzuki (American, b. 1933) The Man I LoveJames Suzuki (American, b. 1933) The Man I Love. Oil on paper. 1960. 17" x 13 1/2". Martha Jackson Gallery, Buffalo, NY; Anderson Gallery, Buffalo, NY.See Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Scarborough 3 Landscape PaintingsPaul Scarborough (American, 1944-2014, PA Artist), 3 Landscape Paintings, 2 Acrylic on board and 1 acrylic on canvas, "Chester County Evening" 8" x 10", "Blue Ball Farm" 10" x 11-3/4", "Sunset" 8" x 8See Sold Price
Sold2015James Seward watercolorJames Seward (American 20th c.)- Mountain Man- watercolor on paper, signed James E. Seward lower right. 16 x 17 1/2''See Sold Price
Sold2021(2) Peter Sculthorpe Prints(2) Peter Sculthorpe (American, b 1948) PA artist, prints: "Blue Wheelbarrow", edition 263/500, 18" x 19-1/2" image; untitled man at mill, edition 8/500, 18-1/2" x 11-1/2" image; each pencil signed "PSee Sold Price
Sold2020James Coignard (French1925-2008) Newspaper Man.Artist: James Coignard (French, 1925-2008) Title: Newspaper Man Medium: Etching Dimensions: Sheet: 11 X 14 aprox. Frame: 24 1/2 X 20 3/4. Markings: Signed Provenance: Private Collection Miami BeacSee Sold Price
3 days LeftForum AuctionsWhite (Patrick) Happy Valley, first American edition, New York, 1940 & another by White (2)£75
May 19Fontaine's Auction GalleryWilliam Harnden (American, 1920-1983), A Man and His Dog Hunting a Pheasant$300
May 20Kensington Estate AuctionBruce Cratsley Gelatin Silver Print Photograph BEACH, ATLANTIC CITY, 1977$100
4 days LeftCrescent City Auction GalleryAfter John James Audubon (American, 1785-1851), "Little American Brown Weasels," Plate LXVI, No. 13,$250
11 hrs LeftWinter Associates +George Rodrigue (American / Louisiana, 1944-2013), "Sand Dollar Beach", 2009, silkscreen, depicts$2,600(4 bids)