Sold2020Oil on canvas. BAITLER, Zoma .BAITLER, Zoma (Uruguayan school, 1903-1994). Oil on canvas. "Marina". Signed at the bottom right. 50 x 60 cm.BAITLER, Zoma (escuela uruguaya, 1903-1994). Óleo sobre tela. "Marina." Firmado abajoSee Sold Price
Sold2016GERARDO CANTÚ, Sin tÃÂtulo, Firmado y fechado 78,GERARDO CANTÚ, Sin tÃtulo, Firmado y fechado 78, Óleo sobre tela, 60.5 x 45.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016FRANCISCO JAVIER TEJEDA JARAMILLO, El helicóptero,FRANCISCO JAVIER TEJEDA JARAMILLO, El helicóptero, Firmado y fechado 2015,Óleo sobre tela sobre madera, 122 x 122 cm, Con certificadoSee Sold Price
Sold2015ANTONIO GALVÃN DUQUE, Sólo troncos, Firmado y fechadoANTONIO GALVÃN DUQUE, Sólo troncos, Firmado y fechado 15, AcrÃÂlico sobre tela, 86 x 86 cm, Con certificado del artistaSee Sold Price
Sold2019José Felipe Parra (escuela valenciana, 1826-1890)Cuadro de José Felipe Parra (escuela valenciana, 1826-1890). Óleo sobre tela. "Gallo muerto desplumado." Firmado abajo a la derecha. Medidas: alto 70 cm - ancho 50 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2019Luis CARUNCHO Técnica mista 75 x 75 cmLuis CARUNCHO (1929-2016) "Espacio lúdico - geomátrico para un equino"Técnica mista sobre tela colada sobre madeira com aplicações de acrílicoVerso com informaçãSee Sold Price
Sold2019José Luis Zorrilla de San MartÃn (1891-1975)Dibujo de José Luis Zorrilla de San Martín (1891-1975). Lápiz sobre papel. "Alegoría de Tabaré." Firmado abajo a la derecha. Medidas: alto 22 cm - ancho 23 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2015MONJA CORONADA. MÉXICO, SIGLO XIX. Óleo sobre tela.MONJA CORONADA. MÉXICO, SIGLO XIX. Óleo sobre tela. Con la inscripción: "Sor Mª. Dominga de San Silvestre profeso..." 189 x 122 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019LUIS NISHIZAWA WATERCOLOR OF FLOWERS1918 - 2014 Measuring: 15 inches x 21 inches unframed the "Luis Nishizawa Museum-Workshop" was inaugurated, a cultural institution in Toluca, State of Mexico dedicated to the shelter of work and a spaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Luis Nishizawa (1918-2014) LithographLuis Nishizawa (Mexican 1918-2014) Abstract Lithograph. Gallery of Arte Misrachi Mexico exibition program. Signed in plate and pencil signed 409/500. Measures 13" x 9-5/8 ' W Condition: Good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2015JOSÉ MARÃA SERVÃN, Sin tÃÂtulo, Firmada y fechadaJOSÉ MARÃA SERVÃN, Sin tÃÂtulo, Firmada y fechada 77, Mixta sobre tela, 96 x 96 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Oil on canvas. BAITLER, ZomaBAITLER, Zoma (Uruguayan school, 1908-1994). Oil on canvas. "River landscape with barges". Signed at the bottom left. 55 x 70 cm.BAITLER, Zoma (escuela uruguaya, 1908-1994). Óleo sobre tela. "PaiSee Sold Price
Sold2021BAITLER, ZomaBAITLER, Zoma (Uruguayan school, 1908-1994). Oil on canvas. "River Seine." Signed and positioned "Paris" lower right. 48 x 58 cm. BAITLER, Zoma (escuela uruguaya, 1908-1994). Óleo sobre tela. "R&See Sold Price
Sold2021Anonymous European (19th century). Oil on canvasAnonymous European (19th century). Oil on canvas. "Oval portrait of a lady. 53 x 43 cm. Anónimo europeo (siglo XIX). Óleo sobre tela. "Retrato oval de dama." 53 x 43 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021LYDIS, MarietteLYDIS, Mariette (Argentinean school, 1887-1970). Oil on canvas. "Virgin." Signed and dated "1961" lower right. 24 x 19 cm. LYDIS, Mariette (escuela argentina, 1887-1970). Óleo sobre tela. "VirgenSee Sold Price
Sold2020VARGAS RUIZ, GUILLERMO (1910 - 1990). "DesnudoVARGAS RUIZ, GUILLERMO (1910 - 1990). "Desnudo femenino". Óleo sobre lienzo. Firmado en el ángulo superior derecho. 110 x 95 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020ARMENTER, XANOArtist: ARMENTER, XANO - (Las Palmas, 1956) Artwork: End of the game Catalogue raisonné/literature: Óleo sobre lienzo. Firmado y fechado (87) en el ángulo inferior derecho. Al dorso titSee Sold Price
Sold2020Salvador Montesa- Young at the suburbian areaTécnica mixta sobre papel. Firmado en el ángulo inferior derecho. 22 x 35 cm MONTESA,SALVADOR (1932)See Sold Price
Sold2018Painting of Mid East temple by Francis Luis Mora,c1910Oil on canvas laid down on board painting of a Middle Eastern temple entrance with resting figures by Francis Luis Mora.10" x 8".Circa 1910.-----------------------(From Wiki):"F. Luis Mora, also knownSee Sold Price
Sold2021Illegible signature. Watercolour on paper.Illegible signature. Watercolour on paper. "Sevillana." Signed lower right. 46 x 26 cm. Firma ilegible. Acuarela sobre papel. “Sevillana.” Firmado abajo a la derecha. 46 x 26 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2019Raúl Pavlotzky (1918-1998) Collage on acrylic.Cuadro de Raúl Pavlotzky (1918-1998). Técnica mixta: collage sobre acrílico. "Formas." Firmado arriba a la izquierda. Medidas: alto 33.5 cm - ancho 45.5 cm. Pequeñas averías.See Sold Price
Sold2019Luis Guevara Moreno 1968 ptg Sobre el PoufMoreno, Luis Guevara (Spanish, 1926-2010), Sobre el Pouf, 1968, oil on canvas, 39.5 x 31.5 inches, signed and dated upper right, signed on reverse, Depto. Artes Plasticas label on reverseSee Sold Price
Sold2015JOSÉ LUIS CUEVAS, Autorretrato con la giganta, FirmadoJOSÉ LUIS CUEVAS, Autorretrato con la giganta, Firmado y fechado 97, Grabado 62 / 100, 44 x 59.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Carlos Prunell (1943-) watercolor on cardboard.Cuadro de Carlos Prunell (1943-). Acuarela sobre cartulina. "Artistas de circo." Firmado abajo a la izquierda. Medidas: alto 32 cm - ancho 24 cm.See Sold Price
6 days LeftTopwellsA Rare Early 20th Century Japanese Long Temple Shrine Massive Samurai Buddist Sword in Shirasaya$3,500(4 bids)
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanRichard Anuszkiewicz (American, 1930-2020) - Untitled, from the Temple Series$7,500
May 16Zikorn Arts & History ObjectsFrancis Luis Mora: Portrait of Wife Sophia 1900s, Oil/Canvas$1,200(1 bid)
14 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYArchitectural drawings, blue prints, The Buddhist Association of the United States, temple plans$20
7 days LeftSchilb Antiquarian Rare Books1883 World Religion Worship Pagan Occult Egypt Temple Isis Angkor Wat Minerva$42(6 bids)
May 16Zikorn Arts & History ObjectsCurt Szekessy: Temple Emanuel, NY 1918 Artist Proof Etching$250(1 bid)