Sold2020A Collection of Prints.A Collection of Prints. Including two lithographs by Max Slevogt (German, 1868-1932) - 'Skizze zu 'Hektors Abschied von Andromache'', from the edition of 200 published in 'Kunstlerspende fur das DeutsSee Sold Price
Sold2019BINDINGS, Virtue & Co., London 1871 and Leipzig Verlag,BINDINGS, Virtue & Co., London 1871 and Leipzig Verlag, The Art Journal 1871 Vol. X and Ludwig van Beethoven's Werke, Seriell Trios fur Pianoforte, Violine und Violoncell; large folio. 13 x 10 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2022Collection of Specialist Journals and Books on Radios and Transmission TechnologyCollection of Specialist Journals and Books on Radios and Transmission Technology 1) Bound journals: "Funktechnik", 1950 to 1958, in 7 volumes; "Das Radio Magazin", 1948 to 1954, in 3 volumes; "FunkscSee Sold Price
Sold2020"Das Mechanische Musikinstrument" and other"Das Mechanische Musikinstrument" and other Publications 1) German journal from the Gesellschaft für Selbst spielende Musikinstrumente e.V., from the first issue from October 1975 up to volume 112 frSee Sold Price
Sold2022RARE German Bismarck Denkmal Fur Das Deutsche Volk 1895 Hardcover Cover BookAntique RARE German Bismarck Denkmal Fur Das Deutsche Volk 1895 Hardcover Cover Book in VG Condition as Pictured. Many Nice Plates. $10 Domestic Shipping. No International Shipping.See Sold Price
Sold2023Irene Cara Estate Keke Collection Fur Skirt COAIrene Cara Estate Keke Collection Fur Skirt COA. Keke collection label and genuine fur acrylic trim tag, aprox 27in waist aprox size 2 petite to small, just below the knee cut. SHIPPING NOTES: Flat raSee Sold Price
Sold2021Collection Fur Accessories Inc. Hats & Fox HoodCollection Fur Accessories Inc. Hats and Fox Hood. Hood measures approximately 23 inches x 13 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Finley Collection Fur rug Type: 5x7 Indoor RugFinley Collection Fur rug Type: 5x7 Indoor Rug Keywords: Ivory/Gray rug NO SHIPPING AVAILABLE This will be a two (2) day sale Wed & Thur. Jan. 18th & 19th.. Online only.All items sold as is where is.See Sold Price
Sold2023Leica IIIg black paint Swedish MilitaryNach der schwarzen IIIf das zweite schwarz lackierte, für das Schwedische Militär gefertigte Leica Modell. Lediglich 125 Exemplare der schwarzen IIIg entstanden im Seriennummernbereich 98790See Sold Price
Sold2022Paik, Nam June Urklavier. Prototyp für das Editionsobjekt. 1980. Äste und Nägel,Paik, Nam JuneUrklavier. Prototyp für das Editionsobjekt. 1980. Äste und Nägel, montiert. 23 x 40 x 10 cm. Seitlich signiert. - Rinde vereinzelt leicht angehoben bzw. gelockert. InsgesaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Leica Model A Sinclair with interchangeable lens mountFrühe IA mit Schwenkmaske (graviert " 4" ") für das auf diese Kamera speziell angepasste Dallmeyer Telephoto Objektiv 1:5.6/4 inch No. 145778. Der Tubus ebenfalls mit der Seriennummer der KaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hasselblad X-Pan IIGesuchte Panoramakamera für das Kleinbildformat, mit Hasselblad Xpan 1:4/90 mm Nr. 8ZSV16998. In praktisch neuwertigem Zustand Dabei: Trageriemen, Gegenlichtblende, B&W UV Filter. Sought-after paSee Sold Price
Sold2017HERZOGENBUSCH VUGHT NETHERLANDS CONCENTRATION CAMP NOTE“Lagerfeld / für das K.L.H. im Wert von / ZEHN / CENTS / Konzentrations Lager Herzogenbusch” 10c note, series A, serial #0454, vertical center fold, two pinholes and some scuffs, FineSee Sold Price
Sold2017HERZOGENBUSCH VUGHT NETHERLANDS CONCENTRATION CAMP NOTE“Lagerfeld / für das K.L.H. im Wert von / ZEHN / CENTS / Konzentrations Lager Herzogenbusch” 10c note, series A, serial #9929, vertical folds, couple edge nicks and small area of surfSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paar Platzteller, KPM Berlin,Rocaille. Aufwendige Bemalung nach dem Service für das "Breslauer Stadtschloss" (Dekor 64), Goldränder und -staffage. Rückseitig je geklebter Aufhänger. Szeptermarke mit rotem ReicSee Sold Price
Sold2018Maske57 Maske Mama-Kantana, Nigeria Gesockelt (base included) Holz. H 42 cm. Provenienz: Galerie Walu, Basel. maske, die bei verschiedenen Festlichkeiten des mangan-Kultes für das Wohl, die Gesundheit undSee Sold Price
Sold2022HOHLWEIN, Ludwig (1874-1949). Architekt Bernhard Borst / sp...HOHLWEIN, Ludwig (1874-1949). Architekt Bernhard Borst / spezialist fur das vornehme Herrschaftshaus. Munich: G. Schuh & Cie, ca. 1911. 46 ½ x 34 ½” (sheet); 34 5/8 x 26 ½”See Sold Price
Sold2020Max Liebermann (German, 1847-1935) Bildnis AlbertMax Liebermann (German, 1847-1935) Bildnis Albert Einsteins. Lithograph, pencil signed lower right, from the edition of 200 published in 'Kunstlerspende fur das Deutsche Buchmuseum', 1922, unframed. RSee Sold Price
Sold2016Haase-Lampe, Wilhelm von Sauerstoffrettungswesen undHaase-Lampe, Wilhelm von Sauerstoffrettungswesen und Gasschutz. Handbuch für das Grubenrettungswesen (international): Bd. 1-3. Alle 3 Bde. durchgehend mit zahlreichen fotografischen u. schematischenSee Sold Price
Sold2020Cäsar, Julius (?): Neuester Spielalmanach für das JahrSpiele Cäsar, Julius (?): Neuester Spielalmanach für das Jahr 1800. Oder Anweisung zur leichten Erlernung aller bekannten Karten-Brett-Kegel- und Ballspiele. Mit 1 gestochenen Frontispiz und einigenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pimp on Duty. A Handbook for the German Youth in the HJPimpf im Dienst. Ein handbuch fur das Deutsche Jungvolk in der HJ (Pimp on duty. A handbook for the German youth in the HJ) Stiff cover, covered with linen, 348 pages, numerous drawings and tables. DiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Three medalsThree medalsTiroler Erinnerungs-/Verdienstmedaille für das Jahr 1997. Tapferkeitsmedaille (FJ) in Bronze ("Tautenhein") und Silber. Dazu die Benachrichtigung über die Verleihung des EhrenzeiSee Sold Price
Sold2017HERZOGENBUSCH VUGHT NETHERLANDS CONCENTRATION CAMP NOTE“Lagerfeld / für das K.L.H. im Wert von / ZEHN / CENTS / Konzentrations Lager Herzogenbusch” 10c note, series A, serial #2837, creases, wrinkles, tears and toned area, Very Good.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chagall, Marc Hommage à San Lazzaro. 1975. Lithographie auf Arches. 25 x 18 cm (35,5 x 26,5Chagall, MarcHommage à San Lazzaro. 1975. Lithographie auf Arches. 25 x 18 cm (35,5 x 26,5 cm). Auf der rechten Seite mit dem Schöpfrand.Originallithographie für das Mappenwerk "San LazSee Sold Price
2 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHErich Heckel (Döbeln 1883 - 1970 Radolfzell), a woodcut "Coast", 1939€340
3 days LeftFichter KunsthandelF. HOHE (*1802) after HESS (*1798), Farewell to St Boniface, 1843, Lithography€900
2 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA shoulder strap with hanger (Lüneschloss) for a hunting hanger and two for a sabre€200
2 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHCaptain Günther Sempert - a congratulatory telegram on being awarded the Knight's Cross€320