Sold2022Vincenzo Camuccini (Rome 1773-1844) Study for the portrait of Pope Pius VIIVincenzo Camuccini (Rome 1773-1844) Study for the portrait of Pope Pius VII oil on canvas 47.7 x 36.9cm (18 3/4 x 14 1/2in). Footnotes: Provenance Art market, Rome, 1893, where purchased by<See Sold Price
Sold2021Hinterglasbild mit dem Heiligen NikolausHinterglasbild mit dem Heiligen Nikolaus Rumänien, Laz, 2. Hälfte des 19. Jh. Polychrome Malerei auf Silberfond. Glas beschädigt. 46 x 40,5 cm (mit profiliertem Holzrahmen)See Sold Price
Sold201619TH C. PORTRAIT OF POPE PIUS VII, O/COil on canvas, not signed Dimensions: Framed H 35.5" x W 30.5", canvas H 29.5" x W 24.5" Condition: Surface dirt and lost of paint. old repair.See Sold Price
Sold2016Hinterglasbild mit dem Gnadenstuhl (Kleiner Haussegen)German Hinterglasbild mit dem Gnadenstuhl (Kleiner Haussegen) Sandl, 1. H. 19. Jh. In bunten Farben gemalte, partiell mit Gold- und Silberfolie hinterlegte Darstellung nach dem Sonntagberger GnadenbilSee Sold Price
Sold2016Hinterglasbild mit dem JesusknabenGerman Hinterglasbild mit dem Jesusknaben Sandl, A. 19. Jh. In bunten Farben und Goldfolie vor weißem Fond ausgeführt: von Blütenzweigen, Akanthuslaub und Gittermuster gerahmte Rollwerkkartusche miSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hinterglasbild mit der KreuzigungHinterglasbild mit der Kreuzigung Rumänien, Nicula, A. 19. Jh. Ausführung in bunten Farben und Goldfolie. 28x22 cm (mit Profilrahmen aus Holz).See Sold Price
Sold202219th C. Oil/Canvas, Pope Pius VIIA 19th C. oil on canvas portrait of Pope Pius VII, ruler of papal states from 1800-1823. Unsigned. Sight: 28in x 23-1/2in. Frame: 35in x 30in.See Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE POPE PIUS VII SULPHIDE PLAQUE IN FRAMEANTIQUE POPE PIUS VII SULPHIDE PLAQUE IN FRAME, colorless with a frosted backside, square form with central sulphide depicting Pope Pius VII, no signature located, housed within a wooden frame with ebSee Sold Price
Sold2015Hinterglasbild mit dem Heiligen NikolausHinterglasbild mit dem Heiligen Nikolaus Rumnien, Fogarasch, 2. H. 19. Jh. Vor dunkelblauem Fond in bunten Farben, Gold- und Silberfolie dargestellter Heiliger in segnender Haltung, rechts die drei JuSee Sold Price
Sold2016Hinterglasbild mit Maria MagdalenaGerman Hinterglasbild mit Maria Magdalena Spanien, E. 18. Jh. Ausdrucksstarke, in bunten Farben gemalte Darstellung der Heiligen als Büßerin in bergiger Landschaft, neben ihr das Kreuz und AttributeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hinterglasbild mit der Taufe JesuHinterglasbild mit der Taufe Jesu Rumänien, Altebene, 19. Jh. Ausführung in bunten Farben und Goldfolie. 53,5x48,5 cm (mit Profilrahmen aus Holz).See Sold Price
Sold2016Hinterglasbild mit dem Gnadenbild Maria ZellGerman Hinterglasbild mit dem Gnadenbild Maria Zell Sandl, 1. H. 19. Jh. In bunten Farben vor senffarbenem Fond gemalte, partiell mit Goldfolie hinterlegte Darstellung zwischen Blütenzweigen. Besch.See Sold Price
Sold2022Hinterglasbild mit der Taufe JesuHinterglasbild mit der Taufe Jesu Rumänien, Altebene, 2. H. 19. Jh. In Goldfolie und bunten Farben ausgeführtes Hinterglasbild: Johannes mit Kreuzfahne der Christenheit, tauft Jesus, darüberSee Sold Price
Sold2016Hinterglasbild mit der Hl. Teresa von ÁvilaGerman Hinterglasbild mit der Hl. Teresa von Ávila Spanien, 1. H. 19. Jh. In bunten Farben und Goldfolie ausgeführtes Bild mit Darstellung der Heiligen Theresa von Ávila als Kirchenlehrerin. 31,5x2See Sold Price
Sold2016Hinterglasbild mit dem Hl. JakobusGerman Hinterglasbild mit dem Hl. Jakobus Spanien, E. 18./A. 19. Jh. In bunten Farben gemalte Darstellung des Heiligen als spanischer Edelmann zu Pferde. 28x23 cm (mit gefasstem, in Rot und in Gold beSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pope Pius VII 1742 - 1823Pope Pius VII 1742 - 1823Rare Print Type: Engraving Date: 1813 Publisher: W. Day (William Day Jr.) Demensions: 4 x 6 3/4" NotesSee Sold Price
Sold2016[Popes] Pius VII, Martinengo, 1888RARE ACCOUNT ON THE HISTORY OF THE PASSAGE IN SAVONA OF POPE PIUS VII ARRESTED BY ORDER OF NAPOLEON ON JULY 6, 1809 Martinengo, Domenico e Francesco. Pio VII in Savona - Memorie storiche. Torino: TipoSee Sold Price
Sold2016[Popes, Biography] Pius VII, 1828VERY RARE SMALL BOOK ON THE LIFE OF POPE PIUS VIINO COPY OUT OF ITALY Benassuti, Giuseppe. Vita del sommo pontefice Pio VII. Verona: per Valentino Crescini tip. vescov. e capit., 1828. 8vo (158x100 mmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Medals - Pius VII - Canonisation 1807 - Copper MedalDated 1807 AD. By Mercandetti. Obv: profile bust signed below with PIVS SEPTIMVS P M ANNO VIII legend. Rev: five figures gazing up to a radiating triangle (for the Trinity) with EGO DOMINVS QVI SAN CTSee Sold Price
Sold2023An Italian Painted Papal PanelAn Italian Painted Papal Panel Early 19th Century depicting the coat of arms of Pope Pius VII surrounded by cherubs and flanked by lions. Height 107 1/2 x width 100 inches. This lot is located in ChicSee Sold Price
Sold2022Große Hinterglasikone mit dem Heiligen AbendmahlGroße Hinterglasikone mit dem Heiligen Abendmahl Rumänien, Altebene, 2. H. 19. Jh. In Goldfolie und leuchtenden Farben ausgeführtes Hinterglasbild mit Szene gerahmt von geometrischer und florSee Sold Price
Sold2021Engraving Napoleon, The Concordat Signature 1801Napoleon Bonaparte (1769-1821). Emperor Of France, 1804-1814. Signing The Concordat Of 1801 With Pope Pius Vii. Drawing By François Gerard. Measures 17.5 H X 21 W Inches Within The Matting.See Sold Price
Sold2022Italian States: Papal/Roman States. Scudo, 1802-RItalian States: Papal/Roman States. Scudo, 1802-R. Dav-180; KM-1249; Pagani-61a. AN III. Pius VII, 1800-1823. Ams. Reverse; Seated figure. NGC graded Very Fine Detail (Cleaned). Estimated Value $100See Sold Price
Sold2018(2) FRAMED NAPOLEON & JOSEPHINE PAINTINGSOne painting is of the Coronation of Napoleon with Josephine kneeling and Pope Pius VII at Notre Dame in Paris. The other painting is of the marriage of Napoleon and Marie Louise. They are both artistSee Sold Price
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA Dutch reverse glass painting "Evening Atmosphere at the Coastline", 1st half of the 18th century€2,000
5 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHHans Baur - a large photo with Eugenio Pacelli in front of his Junkers F 13€400
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHP. W. Wunder and Peter Hirsch (1889 - 1978) - "Die regierenden Päpste" (a book wit 285 portrait€800
1 day LeftWinter Associates ASIAN: Three woodblock prints by Utagawa Kunisada (Japanese 1786 - 1864) "Ichukawa Danjuro VII$75