Sold2022JULIUS SERGIUS VON KLEVER (UMKREIS) OELSTUDIE ZU EINER MOORLANDSCHAFTJULIUS SERGIUS OF KLEVER (CIRCLE) ('Juli Juljewitsch Klever') 1850 Dorpat - 1924 Leningrad Oil sketch of a moor landscape Oil on canvas. 27 x 35 cm (f. 46 x 55 cm). Part. abraded. Frame. JULIUS SERGIUSee Sold Price
Sold2019Juli Yulevich Klever Jr (1882 - 1942) Russian ArtistJuli Yulevich Klever Jr (1882 - 1942) Russian Federation Artist Oil "Winter Forest" Juli Yulevich Klever Jr (1882 - 1942) Juli Yulevich Klever, Jr was active/lived in Russian Federation. Juli Klever JSee Sold Price
Sold2021A RUSSIAN OIL PAINTING BY JULI KLEVER JR.A Juli Yulevich Klever Jr. (Russian, 1882 - 1942) oil on canvas painting depicting A Basket of Lilacs. Signed and dated lower right. Dimensions: Frame size: 26 1/2 x 22 1/2 in. Picture size: 21 x 17 iSee Sold Price
Sold2021RUSSIAN WATERCOLOR PAINTING BY JULI YULEVICH KLEVER JR.Juli Yulevich Klever Jr. (Russian, 1882-1942) watercolor painting on paper depicting a river landscape view. Signed in the Cyrillic lower right. Framed. Juli Yulevich Klever Jr. is known for the landsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Heimo Schöllkopf(1888 Nürnberg - 1982 Gerlingen) Reife Getreidefelder vor der Holländer-Mühle bei Nebel auf Amrum Im Hintergrund der Turm der St. Clemens-Kirche. Von den SpäSee Sold Price
Sold2020EMIL CAUER, DER JÜNGERE 1867 Bad Kreuznach - 1946EMIL CAUER, DER JÜNGERE 1867 Bad Kreuznach - 1946 Gersfeld (attr.) Frauenakt mit einem Schäferhund Alabaster, Bronze, hell patiniert, schwarzer Marmor. Ges.- H. 38,5 cm. Über einem ovalSee Sold Price
Sold2016Anhänge-Triptychon St. Petersburg, datiert 1914.Anhänge-Triptychon St. Petersburg, datiert 1914. Silber. Marke der St. Petersburger Beschauadministration. Marke "N.B" (kyrill.) eines unbekannten Meisters. Dreiteilige Anhängeikone mit geschweiftemSee Sold Price
Sold2021Attributed Edouard Leon Cortes (1882 - 1969)Porte StAttributed to Edouard Leon Cortes (1882 - 1969)Porte St Medium: Oil on canvas Size: 29 " x 21 " Frame Size: 32 1/2 x 24 1/2 Condition: Good, no visible damage Provenance: Collection from Estate in NewSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAILLARD 4 TUNE OVERTURE CYLINDER MUSIC BOX.Truly an exceptional PVF (Paillard-Vaucher-Fils) four tune overture music box c. 1882. This St. Croix Swiss music box has a 13" by 3 - 1/8" cylinder with great sound housed in a beautiful mixed woodsSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Large Russian Silver Tankard* A Large Russian Silver Tankard Johan Olsonius for Grachev, Assay of Aleksandr Frans Van Der Vliet, St. Petersburg, 1888 the hipped baluster form body engraved with foliate bands, raised on a steppedSee Sold Price
2017Antoni Tàpies (1923-2012), "La main jaune",Antoni Tàpies (1923-2012), "La main jaune", Farblithografie, u. re. handsign., u. li. num. Ex. 195/200, Trockenstempel der Erkerpresse St. Gallen, schwach gebräunt, min. Fleck in der unteren re. EckSee Sold Price
Sold2022MIKHAIL MAKAROVICH SAZHIN BLICK AUF DIE KIRCHE DES HEILIGEN GREGOR DER THEOLOGE UND ST. PETERSBURGMIKHAIL MAKAROVICH SAZHIN 1818 Galich - 1887 Omsk, Russian Empire View of the church of St Gregory the Theologian and St Petersburg in the distance (1860) (1860) Oil on canvas. 53 x 43 cm. Signed in CSee Sold Price
Sold2022MONOGRAMMIST JUNGER HIRTE IN DER ROEMISCHEN CAMPAGNA (1882)MONOGRAMMIST Active around 1882 Young shepherd in the Roman Campagna (1882) Oil on canvas (doubl.). 61 x 47 cm (F. 78 x 64 cm). Indistinctly monogr. and dated. Part. rest. Frame. MONOGRAMMIST Taetig uSee Sold Price
Sold2020Edouard Leon Cortes (French, 1882-1969) Porte St.Edouard Leon Cortes (French, 1882-1969) Porte St. Denis, 1905 oil on canvas signed Edouard Cortes. (lower right); stamped and inscribed (verso) 13 x 18 inches. We would like to thank Nicole Verdier foSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large English Sterling Silver TrayA large English sterling silver tray with pierced rim and chased design, raised on ball feet. Hallmarked JB and with G date mark for 1882. Lambert/Coventry St/London retailer mark. 3 in tall x 24 in wSee Sold Price
Sold2024George Barbier (1882-1932): Der RosenkavalierGeorge Barbier (1882-1932): Der Rosenkavalier Watercolor on paper, 1924, signed 'G. Barbier' and dated upper left. 13 1/2 x 7 in. (sheet), 22 x 15 in. (frame). The Collection of Ann and Gordon Getty aSee Sold Price
Sold2017Hu Zhengyan, Shizhuzhai Jianpu Beijing, Rongbaozhai,Hu Zhengyan, Shizhuzhai Jianpu Beijing, Rongbaozhai, Juli, 1952. Briefpapiersammlung der Zehnbambushalle. 4 Bände. In Seidenbrokatschuber. Guter Zustand.See Sold Price
Sold2022Russian Order of St. Anna - a cross 2nd class, circa 1890Russian Order of St. Anna - a cross 2nd class, circa 1890Gold und Emaille. Der Ring mit St. Petersburger Feingehaltspunze für "56" zolotniki. Drei Agraffen um die Kreuzarme sowie Bandring mit KokosSee Sold Price
Sold2015Feiner Niello-BecherFeiner Niello-Becher Moskau, 1844 Silber, vergoldet. Konische Wandung mit profiliertem Lippenrand. Zwei Medaillons mit der Ansicht des Winterpalastes und der Alexandersäule in St. Petersburg. UmgebenSee Sold Price
Sold2021Zwei S.T. Dupont Vegas Robaina und Romeo y JulietaZwei S.T. Dupont Vegas Robaina und Romeo y Julieta HABANERA COLLECTION 1999 Zwei seltene S.T. Dupont Feuerzeuge aus der Habanera Serie: Vegas Robaira R0133 und Romeo y Julieta RJ0144. Beide FeuerzeugeSee Sold Price
Sold2021S.T. Dupont Feuerzeug ''CUABA''S.T. Dupont Feuerzeug ''CUABA'' HABANERA COLLECTION 1999 Seltenes S.T. Dupont Feuerzeug aus der Habanera Serie:''Cuaba''C0083. Das Feuerzeug befinden sich in neuwertigem Zustand. Originalbox mit SchutSee Sold Price
Sold202274487: A Group of Five Russian Enameled Silver Table ArA Group of Five Russian Enameled Silver Table Articles, St. Petersburg, 1882-1899 Marks: ПО, (city arms) 88 (longest, champlevé tableSee Sold Price
Sold2022Art Exhibit - Munich - Art by Ludwig Hohlwein (1913)Art Exhibit - Munich - Art by Ludwig Hohlwein (1913) 16.875" x 23.875" German Advertising Lithograph Poster German School (20th century), 22 Juli - 15 Okt, Im Konigsbav Der Residenz,"vintage color litSee Sold Price
Sold2021Edouard Cortes; 20thC. French Oil Port St. Denis SignedEdouard Cortes; 20thC. French Oil Port St. Denis Signed. Edouard Cortes(1882-1969); oil on canvas. Port St. Denis. Signed lower left and having inventory number on reverse #126880. Having original fraSee Sold Price
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA large Russian papier mâché and lacquer casket with officers, after Adolf Jebens (from 1854),€600
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA small Tuscan panel painting with St. Catherine of Siena, mid-15th century€2,200
21 hrs LeftHermann Historica GmbHA Russian gold miniature necklace with Order of St Stanislaus with crown, Order of St Vladimir and€1,000
3 days LeftRail & Road AuctionsFour Delaware & Hudson Canal Company Railroad Annual Passes - 1880, 1881, 1882, and 1883$50
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHThe Virgin and Child with St. John the Baptist, Italian, 17th century€1,700
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHThe Mystical Marriage of St. Catherine on marble, Flemish, circa 1620€2,800
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA Russian partially gilt silver Kovsh with Empress Elizabeth I of Russia, St. Petersburg, 1896 -€1,200
4 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA Philipp Modellbau heavy Hanomag ST 100W traction engine with radio station trailer€300
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA Russian 14ct gold and enamel pendant showing Christ Pantokrator, St. Petersburg, 1908-17€640
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA papier mâché and lacquer box "The Ecstasy of St. Cecilia" after Raphael, Meyer & Fried€300