Sold2023CHOUBRAC, Alfred (1853 – 1902). Cannes d’Hiver / Casino des...CHOUBRAC, Alfred (1853 – 1902). Cannes d’Hiver / Casino des Fleurs. 1891. Paris: F. Appel. 59 ¼ x 39”. Linen backed. Slight tears and restoration along folds and edges. B+/B.See Sold Price
Sold2021Emile Brun Cannes l'HiverEmile Brun Cannes l'Hiver original poster printed by Chaix 1892 - 103 x 79 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall (1887-1985), L'hiver des AmoureuxMarc Chagall (1887-1985), L'hiver des Amoureux, From Chagall Peintures, Tipped in print, 1947, unframed size: 11 3/16” x 8 5/8”, framed size: 21 ¼” x 18 5/16” x 1 &frac3See Sold Price
Sold2022JANE HUTCHESON, ENAMELED BRASS FLOWER BASKET, 1979, H 6", L 6", FLEURS DES SIECLESJANE HUTCHESON, ENAMELED BRASS FLOWER BASKET, 1979, H 6", L 6", FLEURS DES SIECLES An enameled brass flower based titled "Fleurs des Siecles" designed by Jane Hutchinson in 1979. Width 5". Bearing braSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antoine Blanchard, (French, 1910-1988), Boulevard desAntoine Blanchard (French, 1910-1988) Boulevard des Capucines en l'hiver oil on canvas signed Antoine Blanchard (lower right); titled (verso) 13 x 18 inches. Estimate $4,000-6,000 This work was exSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - XVIe siècle ou XVIIème siècleASSIETTE lotiforme à décor de daims dans un paysage sur le fond et de fleurs dans des cartouches sur l'aile Porcelaine et bleu sous couverteDiam. 28 cmSauts d'émail et ergenuresSee Sold Price
Sold2021Auguste Rodin - L'HiverArtist: Auguste Rodin Title: L'Hiver Year: 1907 Dimensions: 12 1/4in. by 9in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition of 600 Publisher: Societe de Propagation deSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHINE - XXe siecle Petit pot globulaire en porcelaine emaillee polychrome dans le style de laCHINE - XXe sieclePetit pot globulaire en porcelaine emaillee polychrome dans le style de la famille rose a decor de fleurs de lotus dans des rinceaux vegetaux, l'epaule et le pied ornes de fleurettesSee Sold Price
Sold2022ADRIAN HEATH (1920-1992)ADRIAN HEATH (1920-1992) Suite de huit chaises et de deux fauteuils en acajou, assises et dossiers cannés, galette en tissu vert fixée à l'assise par des taquets. Éditeur SøraSee Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE HERMES SQUARE SILK SCARFRed and multicolour in "Fleurs des Lotus" pattern, designed by Christiane Vauzelles. L. 90 cm (35 1/2 in.)See Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE HERMES SQUARE SILK SCARFPurple and multicolour in the "Fleurs des Lotus" pattern, designed by Christiane Vauzelles. L. 90 cm (35 1/2 in.)See Sold Price
Sold2022ENSEMBLE DE NEUF RAVIERS en porcelaine et émaux polychromes dans le style de la famille rose,ENSEMBLE DE NEUF RAVIERS en porcelaine et émaux polychromes dans le style de la famille rose, à décor d'emblèmes des huit immortels et fleurs sur fond orange, l'intérieur See Sold Price
Sold2022BOL SANG'GAMBOL SANG'GAM en grès céladon, incisé de blanc et noir, à l'intérieur à décor de quatre grues volant parmi des nuages stylisés; au revers, quatre fleurs de chrysSee Sold Price
Sold2023GERVAIS EMMANUEL DUCASSE OIL PAINTING ON MASONITEGervais Emmanuel Ducasse (Haitian, 1903-1988) oil painting on masonite depicting a military marching band. Signed lower left. Inscribed to lower edge L'Armee D'Haiti Passant Par Une Des Rue A Port-Au-See Sold Price
Sold2021SUITE DE DEUX GRANDES COUPES en cuivre doré etSUITE DE DEUX GRANDES COUPES en cuivre doré et émaux cloisonnés polychromes, l'une à décor d'un chilong parmi des lingzhi sur fond blanc, le revers orné de fleurs de lotuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Etablissements GALLE (1904-1936)CACHE-POT à décor de fleurs en orange sur fond brun nuancé Verre fumé et dégagé à l'acideSignature en camée H. 21,5 cm - D. 21 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pendule musicale et à l’automate, XIXe s., en placage d'écaille de tortue et laiton,Pendule musicale et à l’automate, XIXe s., en placage d'écaille de tortue et laiton, ornementations en bronze ciselé et doré à décor de fleurs, feuilles d'acanthe eSee Sold Price
Sold2022LINDEN. L'illustration horticole. Ghent, Vanderheagen, 1887-1893. 3 vol. in-folio reliésLINDEN. L'illustration horticole. Ghent, Vanderheagen, 1887-1893. 3 vol. in-folio reliés demi-maroquin brun, dos à nerfs ornés et dorés . 3 vol. in-folio reliés demi-maroquinSee Sold Price
20211601 Claude FAUCHET Fleur de la maison de CharlemagneClaude FAUCHET Fleur de la maison de Charlemagne qui est la continuation des Antiquitez Françoises : Contenant les faits de Pepin & ses successeurs, depuis l'an 751 jusques a l'an 840. de Iesus-CSee Sold Price
Sold2023GUSTAVE CARIOT (1872-1950) La cueillette des fleursGUSTAVE CARIOT (1872-1950) La cueillette des fleurs signé et daté 'G. Cariot 1927' (en bas à droite) huile sur toile Peint en 1927 signed and dated 'G. Cariot 1927'(lower right) oil onSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean Gabriel Domergue 1889-1962 L'Hiver a MontecarloColor poster lithograph Imp. Lucien Serre Paris by Jean Gabriel Domergue titled L'Hiver a Monte-Carlo" Professionally glued on linen, measures 38 3/4 inches x 24 3/8 inches. In good condition, light rSee Sold Price
Sold2021ALPHONSE MUCHA (1860-1939). [THE SEASONS / L'HIVER.]ALPHONSE MUCHA (1860-1939) [THE SEASONS / L'HIVER.] Decorative panel on silk. 1900. 27x12 inches, 70x30 cm. F. Champenois, Paris. Condition B-: run in silk through central image; abrasions to surface;See Sold Price
Sold2020RAPHAEL PEYRE - BATAILLE DES FLEURS GILT BRONZE GROUPCharles Raphael Peyre French 1872-1949 - True Turn of the Century Bronze Group entitled Bataille des Fleurs / Battle of Flowers. Early Cast Sculpture depicting 3 Children Putti. Signed base. Height 22See Sold Price
Sold2018E.J. Cygne Oil on Canvas; Merchand des FleursOil on Canvas Impressionist Painting by nom-de-plume E.J. Cygne (b. 1929 Jose Fernandez, Jr.) titled Marchand Des Fleurs (Flower Merchant). This lovely painting most likely takes place on the busy strSee Sold Price
May 15Aste Bolaffi JOAN MIRÓ 1893-1983 Quelques fleurs pour des amis 1964 - JOAN MIRÓ 1893-1983 Quelques fleurs€600(1 bid)
19 hrs LeftKUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDENBiedermeier-Ansichtentasse "Das Casino des Prinzen Carl bei€360
3 hrs LeftRobinhood AuctionsMarc Chagall (1887-1985), "Entre L'hiver Et Le Printemps" Framed Limited Edition Lithograph with$750
5 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsMarc Chagall (1887-1985), "Entre L'hiver Et Le Printemps" Limited Edition Lithograph with$600
2 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksRedoute & Villain - 3 Lithographs of Bouquets of Flowers$100
6 days LeftTiberius AuctionsLarge dinner service, 74-piece, Herend, Fleurs des Indes/Indian Basket Multicolour€550(2 bids)
6 days LeftTiberius AuctionsCoffee service for 12 persons, 41-piece, Herend, Fleurs des Indes/Indian Basket Multicolour€300(1 bid)
6 days LeftTiberius AuctionsService bowls on round plate, Herend, Fleurs des Indes/Indian Basket Multicolour€100(1 bid)
6 days LeftTiberius AuctionsPair of candlesticks with two-light attachment, Herend, Fleurs des Indes/Indian Basket Multicolour€100