Sold2020A Dogon Door, "dégé tan", HandicraftTür, "dégé tan", Kunstgewerbe Dogon, Mali Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 82 cm. B 37 cm. Provenienz: - Henri Kamer, Paris (1959). - Nachlass Alberto Galaverni (1933-2013), Parma. Handicraft / KSee Sold Price
Sold2022TOULOUSE-LAUTREC, Henri (1864-1901). Zamboula-Polka. Paris,...TOULOUSE-LAUTREC, Henri (1864-1901). Zamboula-Polka. Paris, 1901. Lithograph. Second state, with lithographic text. Printed by Crevel (Paris), published by G. Ondet. 11 x 8 ¾” (sight); mattSee Sold Price
Sold2018PHILLIP HENRI NOYER (1917 - 1985) OIL ON CANVASPhilippe Henri Noyer An untitled work annotated 'Paris' 1959 An interesting composition noted as being done in Paris in 1959, signed and identified as such lower left in black pigment. Work measures 3See Sold Price
Sold2021(3) English Silver Belt Buckles Plus One Other.(3) English Silver belt buckles and a silver metal buckle. Belt & buckle set, London 1898; Art Nouveau set, London 1901; Scroll & Foliate set, Birmingham 1959 marked Sterling Silver. Along with a silvSee Sold Price
Sold2017Henri Matisse (1869-1954) Color LithographOffset color lithograph, "Jazz," by Henri Matisse. Printed (after the original) by Mourlot Freres, Paris, in 1959. This edition unsigned as printed. 12 x 9 1/2 inches. Excellent condition. Unframed foSee Sold Price
Sold2017Henri Matisse (1869-1954) Color LithographOffset color lithograph, "Maison de la Pensee," by Henri Matisse. Printed (after the original) by Mourlot Freres, Paris, in 1959. This edition unsigned as printed. 12 x 9 1/2 inches. Excellent conditiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Attr. Henri Toulouse-Lautrec (1864 - 1901)Attr. Henri Toulouse-Lautrec (1864 - 1901) female profile sketch, pencil on French Ledger sheet. Sight size: 5 x 3.5 inches. Toulouse-Lautrec moved to Paris in 1882 in order to learn from artists by wSee Sold Price
Sold2023TOULOUSE-LAUTREC HENRI DE: (1864-1901)TOULOUSE-LAUTREC HENRI DE: (1864-1901) French painter and illustrator. A.L.S., Henri, four pages, 8vo, n.p. (Paris), n.d. (mid-March 1891), to his mother ('Ma chere Maman'), in French. The artist writSee Sold Price
Sold2024Henri De Toulouse Lautrec, 'Jane Avril Jardin De Paris'Artist: Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (1864 - 1901) Title: Jane Avril Jardin de Paris Type: Lithograph Plate Signed Edition: Out of 500 Size: approximately 50" x 36" French artist who observed and documenSee Sold Price
Sold2020Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) - MixedThis lot consists of a graphite and pastel illustration on paper, done in the Art Nouveau style of Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901). Image depicts an elegant woman in a ballet outfit. A hSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Matisse lithograph, 1959Medium: lithograph (after the decoupage poster). Printed in Paris by Mourlot Freres in 1959 for the cover of a scarce catalogue raisonne. Size: 10 3/4 x 9 inches (273 x 228 mm). Please note, this listSee Sold Price
Sold2019Henri Matisse lithograph (Affiche)Medium: lithograph (after the lithographed decoupage poster). One of the famous Matisse poster compositions, printed in Paris by Mourlot Freres in 1959 for the cover of a scarce catalogue raisonne. ThSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henri Matisse lithograph, 1959Medium: lithograph (after the lithographed decoupage poster). Printed in Paris by Mourlot Freres in 1959 for the cover of a scarce catalogue raisonne. Size: 10 3/4 x 9 5/8 inches (276 x 239 mm). SigneSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henri Matisse lithograph, 1959Medium: lithograph (after the lithographed decoupage poster). Printed in Paris by Mourlot Freres in 1959 for the cover of a scarce catalogue raisonne. Size: 10 3/4 x 9 1/2 inches (275 x 243 mm). SigneSee Sold Price
Sold2018Henri Matisse (1869-1954) Color LithographColor offset lithograph, The Sculpture of Matisse, by Henri Matisse. Printed after the original in 1959 by Mourlot Freres, Paris. 12 x 9 1/2 inches. Excellent condition. Unframed for shipping.See Sold Price
3 days LeftForum AuctionsKieffer (Rene).- Feuillet (Octave) Le Village, number 121 of 143 copies, [Paris], 1901.£190
5 days LeftHeritage Auctions35040: Robert Henri (American, 1865-1929) Girl in Kimon$500
5 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesHenri Plisson, France (1908-2002), Paris Street Scene, oil on canvas$500
7 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsHenri Chrales August Gounin (1850 - 1901) Antique French Impressionist Landscape Oil Painting$120(2 bids)