Sold2024VAN DER VOORT IN DE BETOUW, Herman Jacob (1847-1902)Description française: VAN DER VOORT IN DE BETOUW, Herman Jacob (1847-1902) Sans titre - Nature morte Huile sur toile Signée en bas à gauche: Van der Voort Provenance: Succession de M.See Sold Price
Sold2022L. Van Der Steen Oil on Canvas Seascape with SailboatsAntique impressionist seascape with sail boats Signed lower right L. Van Der Steen. The oil painting is stretched on it’s original stretcher bars. Written on the back is the artists name again.See Sold Price
Sold2022SAINTE OLGA / SAINT OLGADescription Français: SAINTE OLGA / SAINT OLGA Peinture à l'huile sur bois représentant une icône de la Sainte Olga, ou Olga de Kiev (890-969). Celle-ci est reconnue pour avoir &#See Sold Price
Sold2024GAEL, Barend (c.1620-1687/1703)Description française: GAEL, Barend (c.1620-1687/1703) Sans titre - Voyageurs se reposant à l'orée d'un bois Huile sur panneau Trace de signature en bas à droite Provenance: SuccesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Iacurto, Francesco (1908-2001) Parc, Quebec.(Mr Gendron) (1943)Artist : Iacurto, Francesco (1908-2001), Canada Title : Parc,Québec. (Mr Gendron) (1943) Description (FR) : Huile sur panneau de bois, signee et datee en bas a droite Iacurto 1943 Description (ENG)See Sold Price
Sold2021Genn, Robert, 1936-2014, Landscape with trees, (1972)Huile sur panneau de bois, signée en bas à droite Robert Genn Oil on wood panel, signed on lower right Robert Genn 8" x 10" 20.32 x 25.40 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Genn, Robert, 1936-2014, Manning Park Snow-Line (1970)Huile sur panneau de bois, signée en bas à droite Robert Genn Oil on wood panel, signed on lower right Robert Genn 5" x 7" 12.70 x 17.78 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Genn, Robert, 1936-2014, MountainHuile sur panneau de bois, signée en bas à gauche Robert Genn Oil on wood panel, signed on lower left Robert Genn 8" x 10" 20.32 x 25.40 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Genn, Robert, 1936-2014, Ghitsan VillageHuile sur panneau de bois, signée en bas à droite Robert Genn il on wood panel, signed on lower right Robert Genn 8" x 10" 20.32 x 25.40 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Nickle, Lawrence, 1931-2014, Cheops Roger's Pass, 1973Huile sur panneau de bois, signée en bas à droite Nickle Oil on wood panel, signed on lower right Nickle 10" x 12" 25.40 x 30.48 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Burton, Ralph Wallace (1905-1983), Autumn near Bennett Lake, OntArtist : Burton, Ralph Wallace (1905-1983), Canada Titre : Autumn near Bennett Lake, Ont Description (FR) : Huile sur panneau de bois, signee en bas à droite R W Burton Description (ENG) : Oil on wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mauro,Mario (1920-1984) Canadian, Paysage et MaisonsArtist : Mauro,Mario (1920-1984) Canadian Titre : Paysage et Maisons Description (FR) : Huile sur panneau de bois, signee en bas a droite M. Mauro Description (ENG) : Oil on wood panel, signed on loweSee Sold Price
Sold2019Crehay, Gérard Antoine - Scène de rue (1929)Huile sur panneau de bois, signée et datée en bas à droite GA. Crehay 1929_x000D_ _x000D_ Oil on wood panel, signed and dated on lower right GA. Crehay 1929See Sold Price
Sold2017Tremblay, Jacques (1935- ) Paysage hivernalHuile sur panneau de bois, signée en bas à gauche J Tremblay Oil on wood panel, signed on lower left J Tremblay 16” x 20”; 40.64 x 50.80 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe / EUROPEAN SCHOOL 19TH C.Description Français: ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe La vierge et l'enfant Huile sur panneau de bois 83x54cm - 32,75x20,5" English Description: EUROPEAN SCHOOL 19TH C. Virgin and child Oil onSee Sold Price
Sold2022ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XVIIIe / EUROPEAN SCHOOL 18TH C.Description Français: ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XVIIIe Tombeau dans un bois sacré Huile sur toile 100x136cm - 39,5x53,5" English Description: EUROPEAN SCHOOL 18TH C. Tomb in a sacred grovSee Sold Price
Sold2023COURTENS, Franz (1854-1943)Description française: COURTENS, Franz (1854-1943) "Sous Bois, Matin" Huile sur toile Signée en bas à droite: Franz Courtens Titrée au dos Provenance: Galerie Bernard Desroches, MoSee Sold Price
Sold2023ÉCOLE NAPOLITAINE XVIIIe / NAPOLITAN SCHOOL 18th C.Description française: ÉCOLE NAPOLITAINE XVIIIe Lavage des mains Huile sur toile Dans son cadre en bois doré Provenance: Collection privée, Montreal 74x98cm - 29x38,5" English DescSee Sold Price
Sold2023DURER, ALBERT. LA VIE DE LA SAINTE VIERGE. (1870)Durer, Albert. LA VIE DE LA SAINTE VIERGE MARIE EN VINGT GRAVURES SUR BOIS. Utrecht: P. W. Van De Weijer, (1870). Folio. Three-quarter black morocco over green marbled boards. Spine with 5 raised bandSee Sold Price
Sold2022Van Ha TRAN (1911-1974)Déesse Guanyin, c. 1965 Laque sur bois Signé et situé en bas à droite H. 100 cm - L. 55 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023PELOUSE, Léon Germain (1838-1891)Description française: PELOUSE, Léon Germain (1838-1891) Sans titre - Coucher de soleil Huile sur toile Signée en bas à droite: G. Pelouse Provenance: Collection privée, MontrSee Sold Price
Sold2024VAN GOOL, Jan (1685-1763)Description française: VAN GOOL, Jan (1685-1763) Sans titre - Pastoral Huile sur panneau Provenance: Succession de M. Meir Padan, Montréal PICTURES WATERCOLOURS AND DRAWINGS INCLUDING MARITISee Sold Price
Sold2024François Bonvin (Vaugirard 1817-1887 Saint-Germain-en-Laye) Nature morte, pommes et un pic...François Bonvin (Vaugirard 1817-1887 Saint-Germain-en-Laye) Nature morte, pommes et un pichet en cuivre signé et daté 'F. Bonvin 1854' (en bas à droite) huile sur toile signed andSee Sold Price
Sold2022ICHTYOLOGY: BERNARD GERMAIN ETIENNE FOUR VOLS 1799-1804Bernard-Germain-Etienne De La Ville-Sur-Illon, A.K.A. 'La Cepede' (1756-1825) Natural History of Fish Buffon and Lacepede. Naturgeschichte der Fische. Band I and Band II (four volumes 3/4 red leather)See Sold Price
May 23Christie'sA LOUIS XV ORMOLU-MOUNTED AMARANTH, BOIS SATINE, TULIPWOOD AND GREEN-STAINED SYCAMORE BUREAU APreview Only
3 days LeftTiberius AuctionsAdam Frans van der Meulen, Brussels 1632 - 1690 Paris, encampment of the army of Louis XIV.€4,000
May 21Freeman's | HindmanLudwig Mies van der Rohe (German-American, 1886-1969) Pair of MR 10 Chairs, c. 1960Knoll, USA$400
May 21Freeman's | HindmanStyle of Ludwig Mies van der Rohe (German, 1886-1969) Barcelona Style DaybedAfter Knoll$750
BonhamsSIX LUDWIG MIES VAN DER ROHE (1886-1069) FOR KNOLL INTERNATIONAL BRNO CHAIRS, United States, des...$750
BonhamsMIES VAN DER ROHE BARCELONA-STYLE COFFEE TABLE, late 20th century, chromed steel, glass, unmarke...$200
7 days LeftCrescent City Auction GalleryNiek van der Plas (Dutch, b. 1954), "Beach Scene," H.- 5 1/4 in., W.- 7 in., Framed- H.- 12 in., W.-$600