Sold2018The "Ring Ling" CircusLouis Marx & Co. circa 1930. Made of Tin. Presently not working. Fair Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024MARX TIN WINDUP RING A LING CIRCUSMarx tin windup Ring A Ling Circus. All original and works. 8" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2018MARX Tin Windup RING A LING CIRCUSAll original and complete. Nice graphics. Works. May clean to higher grade. 7 1/2" Very GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2017MARX RING A LING CIRCUS TOYBertoia BASICS Online: MARX RING A LING CIRCUS TOY 8" l.See Sold Price
Sold2020MARX RING A LING CIRCUS410. MARX RING A LING CIRCUS | 8" w. | All Original Condition. | $200 - $400See Sold Price
Sold2018Ring a Ling Circus by Marx 1925 Tin LithoScarce wind up with rose/pink base. Minor wear to color, but very nice and clear graphics.See Sold Price
Sold2023Ring a Lings, Circus Animals, Cake Toppers, DollsTwo Ring a Ling dolls by Child Guidance, made in Japan, one green and one orange. Fisher Price circus clown, elephant, tiger, seal, monkey, and dog. Two cake toppers, one dancing boy and one girl surfSee Sold Price
Sold2021MARX TIN WINDUP RING-A-LING CIRCUSMarx tin windup Ring-A-Ling Circus. All original and complete. Great graphics and colors. Windup works. Toy has some loss most on edge of base. Great early Marx toy. 7 1/2" Very GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2021MARX TIN WINDUP RING-A-LING CIRCUSMarx tin windup Ring-A-Ling Circus. All original and complete. Pink base version. Very nice colors and Circus graphics. Windup works. 7 3/4" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lot of 3: Marx Tin Litho Wind-Up Toys.Includes Tidy Tim the street sweeper, red cap porter, and Ring-A-Ling Circus. Ring-A-Ling circus needs adjustment to work properly, has some fading to pink base and some scratching around the outer baSee Sold Price
Sold2017MARX RING-A-LING CIRCUS157. Bertoia BASICS Online: MARX RING-A-LING CIRCUS 7.5" diam. All Original Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022MARX TIN WINDUP RING-A-LING CIRCUSMarx Ring-A-Ling Circus. All original and complete. Toy has great Circus graphics. Windup works. 8" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARX TIN WINDUP RING-A-LING CIRCUSMarx tin windup Ring-A-Ling Circus. All original and complete. Great graphics and colors. Windup works. Toy has some loss most on edge of base. Great early Marx toy. 7 1/2" Very GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Marx Ring-A-Ling Circus Tin Litho Wind Up ToyVintage Marx Ring-A-Ling Circus Tin Litho Wind Up Toy. Appears to be complete. Tested and Working. Needs a little help to get the ringmaster to perform all the tricks. Measures 8.25" tall x 7.75" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2022THE GREATEST SHOW ON EARTH ANIMALS1040. THE GREATEST SHOW ON EARTH ANIMALS | Circa 1930s. Lot includes an amusing Marx Ring-A-Ling circus wind-up toy, along with two tinplate Chein animal money banks. | 7.5" w. | Ring-A-Ling toy needsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group Vintage Key Wind ToysAcrobatic clowns, Marx Ring a Ling Circus ( not working, but key present ), piggy pushing ball, fox Chase ( parts off but present)See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Marx "Ring-A-Ling Circus" Wind-up ToyVintage Marx "Ring-A-Ling Circus" wind-up tin lithographed toy, ca. 1925. Atop its round base it features a circus ringmaster, clown, monkey, lion and elephant The ringmaster spins around onSee Sold Price
Sold2022SPARKS BIG 3 RING CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1920'S. FEATURING A BAND OF SEALS. LINEN-BACKED, PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED. IMAGE 27"X40"See Sold Price
Sold2023Walter L. Main Trained Wild Animal 3 Ring Circus. Milwaukee...Walter L. Main Trained Wild Animal 3 Ring Circus. Milwaukee: Riverside, ca. 1910s. Lithograph circus poster depicting a polar bear on a ball. 44 x 30 ½”. Not examined out of frame.See Sold Price
Sold2022DOWNIE BROS. BIG 3 RING CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO & PTG., 1930'S. WHITE FACE CLOWN SURROUNDED BY 4 VIGNETTES. BRIGHT COLORS. LINEN-BACKED, PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED. IMAGE 28"X41.5"See Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Pinball Game, "Three Ring Circus"Vintage Pinball Game, "Three Ring Circus"See Sold Price
Sold2024SPARKS BIG 3 RING CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, OLD ERIE LITHO, 1920'S. SPARKS TITLE WITH PERFORMING SEALS. MOUNTED ON CHARTEX BUT LOOSENING, CHIPPING AT MARGINS, GFROMMETS AT CORNERS. APPROXIMATELY 28"X42"See Sold Price
Sold2023[POSTER MAQUETTE]. Downie Bros. Big 3 Ring Circus. [Erie: E...[POSTER MAQUETTE]. Downie Bros. Big 3 Ring Circus. [Erie: Erie Lithographing and Printing Co., ca. 1910s-1930s]. Gouache on two panels on board, depicting mainly female performers performing tricks wiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Looping the Loop in de open ring / Circus Maxo. Hamburg: Ad...Looping the Loop in de open ring / Circus Maxo. Hamburg: Adolph Friedlander (no. 8846), ca. 1920s. Color lithograph poster promoting the daredevil feat. 55 x 37 ½”. Unbacked. Old folds; shoSee Sold Price
Oct 19Dan Morphy AuctionsUNITED BILLIARDS “THE ORIGINAL BIMBO” 3 RING CIRCUS ARCADE MACHINE$500
Featured2 days LeftJasper52The Circus Horses Large French Post Impressionist Oil Circus Ring Interior Scene 1960's$1,300
3 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersGordon Cook (American 1927-1985), Box in a Circus Ring, initials G.C. (lower right), pencil and£70(1 bid)
6 days LeftHughes AuctionsUnknown Artist, Oil on Masonite, Two Clown Circus with Two Monkeys and an Ocelot$50
5 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryKodak Transparent 4 X 5 Ringling Bros & Barnum & Bailey Tall Clown$45
7 days LeftBidhausChristian Louboutin Key Ring Holder Charm 1195111 Metal Rubidiana Ling Black Red Gold$5
21 hrs LeftAkiba GalleriesVintage Cartier 18k Gold and Diamond Panethere Maillon "Bombe" Ring$1,300(3 bids)
277 Lots AwayElmwood'sA NATURAL SALTWATER PEARL AND DIAMOND DRESS RING set with a pearl of 5.5mm and an old cut diamond...See Sold Price
Featured2 days LeftKingston Auction HouseAGL Certified 18.07ct Colombian Emerald and Diamond Ring$10,000
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsMuseum Quality Ringling Circus Elephant Illustration Antique WPA Original Painting$120(4 bids)
5 days LeftAssociated Estate & Appraisal Co.Antique Platinum Diamond & GIA Certified Ceylon Sapphire Ring$2,600(2 bids)
Featured2 days LeftKingston Auction HouseGIA 6.18ct Fancy Intense Yellow Internally Flawless Diamond Ring$40,000