Sold2024Lesser Ury Etching Peasant Woman Ltd Ed SignedLesser Ury (Germany, 1861 - 1931) etching titled "Peasant Woman", pencil signed lower left and numbered 90/100 lower right. Sight seen approx. 8.5" x 7.25", overall frame size approx. 12" x 11". GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2022LESSER URY (1861-1931) Blick auf den Rhein (Painted circa 1924)LESSER URY (1861-1931) Blick auf den Rhein signed 'L. Ury.' (lower left) oil on panel 12.6 x 22.8cm (4 15/16 x 9in). Painted circa 1924 Footnotes: The authenticity of thisSee Sold Price
Sold2015LESSER URY Hand Signed Etching German ImpressionismLESSER URY 1861-1931 Mi?dzychód, Poland 1861 - 1931 Berlin (German) Title : Farmer Digging / Grabender Bauer, 1920 Technique : Original Hand Signed and Numbered Drypoint on laid paper. Paper size: 22See Sold Price
Sold2020Lesser Ury Dutch Studies Portfolio Signed EtchingsUry, Lesser (German, 1861-1931), Dutch Studies: Seven Etchings, portfolio of 7 original etchings, the American edition, published by A. Rissling of New York, c. 1921, all housed in original vellum bacSee Sold Price
Sold2015ALBERT MORITZ WOLFF (1854 Berlin - 1923 Lüneburg)ALBERT MORITZ WOLFF (1854 Berlin - 1923 Lüneburg) RUSSISCHES PAAR LOVERS ON A RIDE um 1900 Circa 1900 Bronze, gegossen und dunkel patiniert. L. 37 cm. Auf der Plinthe in Kyrillisch singiert 'A DepictSee Sold Price
Sold2017Eggenschwyler, Urs (Subingen 1849–1923 Zürich)Eggenschwyler, Urs (Subingen 1849–1923 Zürich) Löwenfamilie an der Wasserstelle. Öl auf Leinwand. 160x201 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020Leica Summilux-M 35mm f/1.4Späte Version des Summilux I. Made in Germany mit Gravur "LEICA". Äußerst schöner Zustand. Kleiner Vergütungsfehler auf der Hinterseite der Frontlinse, ansonsten saubere Optik. Dabei: RückdeckelSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carlos Cruz-Diez (1923 Caracas - Paris 2019)Induction Chromatique (1-ABE). 1989. Farbserigrafie auf Karton. Unterhalb der Darstellung signiert, betitelt, datiert und nummeriert: Cruz•Diez, 1-ABE, 98, 54/65. Blattmass: 47,5 x 47,5 cm. HerauSee Sold Price
Sold2016ASCAN LUTTEROTH 1842 Hamburg - 1923 ebenda Ansicht derASCAN LUTTEROTH 1842 Hamburg - 1923 ebenda Ansicht der Isola Bella (Lago Maggiore) l auf Leinwand auf Malkarton. 40 x 34 cm. Unten links bezeichnet 'A Lutherroth; Insl Bella; 87 ...'. Verso: BezeichnuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall (French/Russian, 1887-1985) An Der Staffelei (plate 18 from Mein Leben), 1922-1923Marc Chagall (French/Russian, 1887-1985) An Der Staffelei (plate 18 from Mein Leben), 1922-1923 etching and drypoint signed and numbered 77/110 in pencil 9 3/4 x 7 1/2 inches. Literature: Cramer booksSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall (French/Russian, 1887-1985) Der Musiker (plate 23 from Mein Leben), 1922-1923Marc Chagall (French/Russian, 1887-1985) Der Musiker (plate 23 from Mein Leben), 1922-1923 etching and drypoint signed and numbered 73/110 in pencil 10 5/8 x 8 1/4 inches. Literature: Cramer books 2 PSee Sold Price
Sold2015Lesser Ury, paintingLesser Ury, painting, Lesser Ury (1861-1931, German), portrait of a young woman, oil on board, signed "L. Ury", lower left, inscribed in German (and possibly Hebrew), lower right, 21.5"h x 16"w (sightSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lesser Ury (German/Jewish, 1861-1931)Lesser Ury (1861-1931), carnations, 1920, oil on board, 23X16 cm, signed and dated. Provenance: Frenkel family collection, Tel Aviv.Exhibited: Lesser Ury (1861-1931), Memorial Exhibition commemoratingSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lesser Ury (GERMAN, 1861–1931) pastel on paper, horse and carriage street sceneLesser Ury (GERMAN, 1861–1931) pastel on paper, horse and carriage street scene, signed lower left, 11" x 7 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2016HENDRIK SAVRY 1823 Haarlem - 1907 Ebenda Khe auf derHENDRIK SAVRY 1823 Haarlem - 1907 Ebenda Khe auf der Weide l auf Leinwand, doubliert. 50 x 80 cm. Signiert unten rechts 'H. Savry f'. Rest. Rahmen.See Sold Price
Sold2022Behn, Fritz Kaffern-Büffel. 20. Jh. Bronze mit braun-schwarzer Patina. H ca. 24 cm. Auf der PlintheZoologica Specifica Behn, Fritz Kaffern-Büffel. 20. Jh. Bronze mit braun-schwarzer Patina. H ca. 24 cm. Auf der Plinthe monogrammiert mit F.B. und Gießereistempel "Werner Braun, OberschleissheimSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tàpies, Antoni 1 Prägeillustration auf der Chemise, 1 Lithographie auf dem Umschlag und 5Tàpies, Antoni1 Prägeillustration auf der Chemise, 1 Lithographie auf dem Umschlag und 5 (2 zusätzlich handsignierten) Carborundum-Aquatinta Radierungen in: Équation. Je auf PapierSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kreuzberg, Pitt: Blumen auf der EifelwiesePitt Kreuzberg 1888 Ahrweiler - 1966 Bad Honnef Based in Schalkenmehren/Eifel from 1914; in Duesseldorf contact with Gert Wollheim and the artists of the group ''Das Junge Rheinland''. Flowers on theSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALBERT JANSZ. KLOMP KUEHE UND SCHAFE AUF DER WEIDE, IM HINTERGRUND DORF MIT KIRCHEALBERT JANSZ. KLOMP 08. March 1625 Amsterdam - ca. 20. December 1688 Ibid COWS AND GRAZING SHEEP, IN THE BACKGROUND A VILLAGE WITH CHURCH FROM THE COLLECTION OF THE TSAR AND DUKE CONSTANTIN PAVLOVICHSee Sold Price
Sold2017Rotraut Klein-MoquayROPE JUMPER GREEN, 2011 Aluminium lackiert. 134 x 119 x 22 cm. Auf der Bodenplatte signiert, nummeriert und datiert. Exemplar 1/ 3. Trotz der beiden großen, männlichen KünstlerpersönlichkeSee Sold Price
Sold2016GROSSE VASE MIT DRACHEN-DEKOR China, wohl 18. Jh.GROSSE VASE MIT DRACHEN-DEKOR China, wohl 18. Jh. Porzellan, unterglasurblauer Dekor, zinnmontierte Mündung, unglasierter Boden. H. 41 cm. Auf der Wandung in Friesen und geschweiften Kartuschen ausgeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bedeutender Danziger Barock-HumpenSilber, teilw. vergoldet. Gewölbter Standring mit umlaufendem Band aus getriebenem und reliefiertem Blattwerk. Durch Profilringe mehrfach gegliederter, zylindrischer Korpus. Auf der WandungSee Sold Price
Sold2022Prächtige Ziervase mit SchneeballendekorÜber hochgezogenem Rundfuß gebauchter Korpus, in abgesetzten, sich trichterförmig erweiternden Hals übergehend. Auf der Wandung flächendeckenderSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANZOESISCHER BILDPLASTIKER GROSSFORMATIGE LAOKOON-GRUPPE (NACH ANTIKEM ORIGINAL)FRANZOESISCHER BILDPLASTIKER Taetig 2. Haelfte 19. Jh. Grossformatige Laokoon-Gruppe (nach antikem Original) Bronze, braun, teils roetlich patiniert. H. 92 cm, B. 64 cm. Auf der Plinthe bezeichnet 'F.See Sold Price
6 days LeftFichter KunsthandelW. ROHR (1848-1907), Portrait of Adolph von Menzel, 88 years old, 1903, Etching€500
6 days LeftFichter KunsthandelJ. SCHLEUEN (1739-1784), Hill of ruins in Sanssouci Palace Park, 1775, Etching€600
5 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHAn aviator's chronograph of the German Luftwaffe made by Hanhart€1,500
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA secret poison cabinet in book cover, German historicism in the style of the 17th century€900
5 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHAn aviator's chronograph of the German Luftwaffe made by Tutima, Glashütte€1,500
5 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA cased German Eagle Order 4th class with swords, version after 1939€1,800
May 16Hermann Historica GmbHA pair of cased German percussion pocket pistols, J. A. Kuchenreuter, Regensburg, circa 1840€2,800
May 16Hermann Historica GmbHA German flintlock shotgun by Johann Wilhelm Bongarde in Düsseldorf, ca. 1760€1,200
May 16Hermann Historica GmbHA pair of cased German percussion pistols by Sauer and Son in Suhl, circa 1840€2,000
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA German iron strongbox with early time locking mechanism, mid-19th century€950
May 16Hermann Historica GmbHA German target, so called "Panzerscheibe", Cologne, 1st quarter of the 20th century€400