Sold201848 PIECE VERSACE ROSENTHAL GERMANY DINNER SERVICE48 PIECE VERSACE ROSENTHAL GERMANY DINNER SERVICE "LES TRESORS DE LA MER" CONSISTING OF 12-12.25" DINNER PLATES, 12 BREAD PLATES, AND 12 CUPS AND SAUCERS; CONDITION: 1 CUP HANDLE RE-GLUEDSee Sold Price
Sold2021Oil on canvas signed Joseph Bail, 15 1/2" x 12 1/4",Oil on canvas signed Joseph Bail, 15 1/2" x 12 1/4", "Les Jour De Cuivres", includes w/c.See Sold Price
Sold2022Salavdor Dali - Frontispiece from "Les Caprices de GoyaArtist: Salavdor Dali Title: Frontispiece from "Les Caprices de Goya" Dimensions: 17.75 in. by 12.25in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 200 Publisher: FernSee Sold Price
Sold2017SALVADOR DALI: "LES DINERS DE GALA"circa 1971 12 colored lithographs edition 20/195See Sold Price
Sold2017DALI, Salvador. "Les Diner de Gala" Portfolio of12 Signed Lithographs. On Japon Paper; from an edition of 195. Housed in original cardboard case. Each pencil signed lower right and numbered 58/195 lower left. Accompanied by original march 15, 1983See Sold Price
Sold2021ROSENTHAL VERSACE LES TRESORS DE LA MER CHINA SETTo include - 44 pieces, (5) dinner plates - 10.75" diameter, (12) cups - 3.5" high & (12) saucers - 5.5" diameter, (5) soup bowls - 9" diameter, (1) larger plate/platter - 12" diameter, (1) pitcher -See Sold Price
Sold2022Barbier (George).- Miomandre (Francis de) Dessins sur les Danses de Vaslac Nijinsky, one of 390Barbier (George).- Miomandre (Francis de) Dessins sur les Danses de Vaslac Nijinsky, number 197 of 390 copies, 12 pochoir plates by George Barbier, black & white illustrations, broken and loose in oriSee Sold Price
2023Beauford Delaney, 1901-1979, No. 6 Portrait, JFKBeauford Delaney1901-1979No. 6 Portrait, JFK1963pastel on paper16 x 12-3/4 inchesSigned and datedFrom LES AMIS DE BEAUFORD DELANEY, A BLOG THAT DESCRIBES THE EFFORTS OF A SMALL GROUP OF ISee Sold Price
Sold2020MAXIMILIEN LUCE (FRENCH 1858-1941)MAXIMILIEN LUCE (FRENCH 1858-1941) Rolleboise, les coteaux de la rouge Voie, oil on paper laid on board 30 x 50 cm (12 x 19 3/4 in.) signed lower left PROVENANCE The Adams Gallery, London label on vSee Sold Price
Sold2021Leon Augustin Lhermitte (1844-1925, French)Les Fosses de rue Chailly Pastel on paper over board under glass Signed lower left: L. Lhermitte 14.5" H x 12.75" W Provenance: Sold: Hotel Drouot, Paris, France, November 27, 1990 Galerie JonasSee Sold Price
Sold2023Porsche Poster racing successes 1956Succés Porsche dans les 2 courses les plus longues d`Europe 12 Heures de Reims / 24 Heures Le Mans 84 x 59 cm, design StrengerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lalique Crystal Perfume Bottle CollectionLalique Crystal Perfume Bottle Collection (5) items including 1994 'Les Muses', 1996 'Le Nu', 1997 'L'Amour' (no box) and 2005 'Songes'; together with a 'Molinard De Molinard', most in original packagSee Sold Price
Sold2021Magritte (after), Les Enfants Trouves portfolioMagritte (after), Les Enfants Trouves portfolio, After Rene Magritte (Belgian, 1898-1967), "Les Enfants Trouves de Magritte", A. C. Mazo et Cie, Paris, 1968, number 136 of 350 on velin d'Arches, 12 liSee Sold Price
Sold2019Eugène Galien-Laloue (French, 1854-1941)Hiver, neige, sur les Grands Boulevards de Paris Watercolor and graphite on paper, on card, signed 'E. Galien-Laloue' (lower left), framed. 7 1/2in. H x 12 3/8in. W Frame: 14in. H x 18in. W x 1iSee Sold Price
Sold2017Joan Miro. "Le Miroir de l'homme Par Les Betes 111".Joan Miro. "Le Miroir de l'homme Par Les Betes 111". Lithograph. 19/40 edition. Signed lower right. Framed. Sight size: 17-1/4" x 12-3/4". Overall size: 25" x 20". Exhibition label on reverse.See Sold Price
Sold2017Jean MARAIS (1913-1998) pour DAUM Exceptionnel serviceJean MARAIS (1913-1998) pour DAUM Exceptionnel service de table modèle « Les Cerfs » en pâte de verre et cristal comprenant 50 pièces : 12 verres à eau, 12 verres à vin blanc, 12 verres à vinSee Sold Price
Sold2021Attr. To Lacroix de Marseilles (19th c.)Painting: Attr. To Lacroix de Marseilles (19th c.), Les Blanchisseuses, oil on canvas, Dominion Gallery label verso. 12" x 17", overall 18 1/2" x 23 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2022PIERRE SZEKELYZao WOU-KI (1921 - 2013)XXIV Sonnets de Shakespeare traduits par Yves Bonnefoy et edites en 1994 par la compagnie des Bibliophiles de FranceRare suite d'etats comprenant les 7 eau forte et aquatinte iSee Sold Price
Sold2017A large Chinese blue and white baluster vase withA large Chinese blue and white baluster vase with floral design, Kangxi H.: 50 cm Provenance: Collection du Comte de B., Paris.See Sold Price
Sold2021[NAPOLEON Ier]. Lettre manuscrite signée « NP» adressée[NAPOLEON Ier]. Lettre manuscrite signée « NP» adressée à Jean-Girard Lacuée, Comte de Cessac, ministre de la Guerre, datée du 8 novembre 1813. 3 pages in-4° soSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall (1887-1985) Les Amoureux de la Tour Eiffel Lithograph in colours, 1960, on Arches ...Marc Chagall (1887-1985) Les Amoureux de la Tour Eiffel (Mourlot 187) Lithograph in colours, 1960, on Arches wove paper, signed and numbered XI/XXV in pencil, an artist's proof aside from the editionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ɵ MAJORELLE, JACQUES. (1886-1962). LES KASBAHS DEƟ MAJORELLE, Jacques. (1886 - 1962). Les Kasbahs de l'Atlas. single volume, number 399 of 520 copies, plates; 30 coloured plates printed on thick card, loose as issued, text: photograph of the auSee Sold Price
Sold2023A set of twelve unusual hand painted 'Les Chasses de Compiegne' panoramic wallpaper panels Prob...A set of twelve unusual hand painted 'Les Chasses de Compiegne' panoramic wallpaper panels Probably early 20th century after designs by Antoine Charles Horace Vernet aka. Carle Vernet (French, 1758-18See Sold Price
Sold2018Jacques Majorelle France Les Kasbahs De l'AtlasMajorelle, Jacques – Les Kasbahs De l'Atlas – Artist Book Jacques Majorelle (Nancy, France 1886-1962 Paris, France). The Kasbah of the Atlas, Lucien Vogel at Meynial Jules, Paris 1930. Portfolio KSee Sold Price
Jun 18DOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersFrench Game of the Goose board based on Eugène Sue's "Les Mysteres de Paris"$80
Jun 06DOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersTWO VINCENNES PORCELAIN MINIATURE VASES (VASE PARSEVAL) Circa 1753$350
Featured3 days LeftJasper521715. The Portuguese Inquisition. Antique steel engraving - Pieter Van der Aa (Alvarez de Comenar).$75
1 day LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsAttrib. to Pierre Hubert Subleyras (1699-1749), 'The Hermit, Brother Luce', oil study on canvas 30 x€600
3 days LeftBonhamsLINE VAUTRIN (1913-1997) Boîte Allez, laissez couler les jours, allégez-les, l'amour e...€1,200(1 bid)
Jun 04DOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersFrench Wax Figure La Baigneuse Assise 18th century, attributed to Les Fréres Broche$2,500
Jun 06BonhamsALIGHIERO BOETTI (1940-1994) Oggi il decimo giorno dell'ottavo mese dell'anno millenovecento ott...€250,000