Sold2024Collection of Obsidian Arrowheads & PointsGroup of seven various stone points and arrow heads including two slender piercing points, three traditional arrowheads, and two lovely red obsidian arrowheads. Size of largest 6 1/2" LSee Sold Price
Sold2024Colima Obsidian Weapons - 2 Points + 1 Blade**Originally Listed At $300** Pre-Columbian, West Mexico, Colima, ca. 300 BCE to 300 CE. A set of three hand-knapped obsidian weapons - a slender blade and 2 arrow heads or spear tips. The blade resemSee Sold Price
Sold2024Native American Indian Arrowheads Relic CollectionNative American Indian Arrowhead Relics Collection Tribal Artifacts Including War Points Arrowheads Spearheads made of Obsidian Quartz etc 19 Arrowheads is Framed in wood & Glass Display Box and 6 NotSee Sold Price
Sold2022149 NATIVE AMERICAN ARTIFACTS IN 6 DISPLAY BOXES149 Native American artifacts in six display boxes, including arrowheads, scrapers, and a spear tip, executed in flint, chert, jasper, obsidian, and quartzite, together with several shell and potterySee Sold Price
Sold20246 NEOLITHIC ARROWHEADS5000 - 2000 B.C., four from vicinity of Jericho, and two from Azerbaijan, appear to be made of obsidian and chert (hard rock).See Sold Price
Sold2024Navajo Sterling Silver, Turquoise, and Coral Cuff, 6.5"6.5" Navajo sterling silver, turquoise, and coral cabochon set cuff/bracelet. Marked with an arrow head, "hand made," and W. The bracelet weighs 3.2 Oz.See Sold Price
Sold2024Victorian 9kt Opal Garnet Ring, Sz. 6.75Victorian 9kt Opal Garnet Ring, Sz. 6.75. Signed with a pictograph of an eagle head with arrow on each side. Two red stones testing as garnet that are ovals and appx,. 5mm by 3.5mm. Set with seven proSee Sold Price
Sold2022AN ART DECO DIAMOND ARROW JABOT PIN BROOCH the head and feathers set with old and rose cut diamonds,AN ART DECO DIAMOND ARROW JABOT PIN BROOCH the head and feathers set with old and rose cut diamonds, no assay marks, 6.7cm, 2.9g.See Sold Price
Sold2021lot of 6 arrow headsScottsbluff Nebraska, Big Sandy Missouri, Dovetail Illinois, Big Sandi Ohio, Gempoint Eastgate Oregon, and Dalton ArkansasSee Sold Price
Sold2024Collection of Obsidian Arrowheads & PointsFine group of six obsidian stone points and arrow heads including two long narrow examples for fine piercing. Size of largest 7 1/4" LSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ancient Aztec Obsidian Arrow Head**Originally Listed At $125** Pre-Columbian, Central Mexico, Aztec culture, ca. 1000 to 1500 CE. An Aztec arrow head, finely knapped from jet-black obsidian, with a sloping point which widens graduallSee Sold Price
Sold2022Obsidian Arrow Head Humbo Tribe Triangler Mono Valley CA.Obsidian Arrow Head Humbo Triangler Mono Valley CaliforniaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of Obsidian Arrowheads and other Implements, Age UnknownLot of Obsidian Arrowheads and other Implements, Age Unknown. Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information, and request any condition reports or photos prior to placing a bid. Any conSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ancient Transitional Archaic Obsidian ArrowheadsFor your consideration is this framed collection of 27 ancient, small and medium, obsidian arrowheads from the Transitional Archaic period. This is a wonderful collection of points, including a threeSee Sold Price
Sold2020A group of 5 obsidian arrowheadsA group of 5 obsidian arrowheads, Mexico, four in a black obsidian are from Teotihuacan, Mexico, c. AD 400 - 700, and the last in mahogany obsidian, Colima, West Mexico, c. 100 BC - AD 250. Largest 3See Sold Price
Sold2016Large Collection Prehistoric Obsidian ArrowheadsLarge 70+ Collection of Prehistoric Native American Mimbres Obsidian Arrowheads, largest measures 1.5''L, found on the Mangus Ranch in New Mexico, Acquired in accordance with all State and Federal RegSee Sold Price
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.6pc Collection Vintage Sign Lights. 1) "EXIT". 1) Up/Down Elevator Arrow Sign. 1) Set 6 Domed Clear$50
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryAttr. Edward F. Caldwell & Co., Set of Four Bronze Sconces$3,000
Oct 05North American Artifact Auctions3 Frames of Arrowheads - Over 30 Arrowheads Mostly Modern$10(1 bid)