Sold2021FRAMED PIERRE BONNARD LITHOGRAPH: DEUX FEMMESFramed lithograph after Pierre Bonnard, "Deux Femmes" from "La Vie de Saint Monique". Framed measuring a total of 25.25" tall x 23" wide. No glass. Monogram signed in the plate. Condition: no glass inSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Homme allongé, avec dePablo Picasso (1881-1973)Homme allongé, avec deux femmes, from La SeriéSee Sold Price
Sold2024Astronomy.- Maupertuis (Pierre-Louis Moreau de) La Figure de la Terre..., first edition, Paris,Astronomy.- Maupertuis (Pierre-Louis Moreau de) La Figure de la Terre..., first edition, 1 engraved map and 9 plates, all folding, printer's device to title, contemporary mottled calf, small tears toSee Sold Price
Sold2021(10) MISC FULL-LENGTH SUN DRESSESLot of 10 sun dresses of different designs by different manufacturers including 4 made by La Provence de Pierre Deux, 5 by Marimekko and one unmarked. All in overall good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Les Chiens al Mode, colored engraving, 1817Les Chiens al Mode, colored engraving, 1817, From Pierre de la Mesangere's Le Bon Genre, Paris, hand-colored lithograph, framed under Plexiglas, 8"h x 11.5"w (sight), 13.5"h xc 17.25"w (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2021Grp 3 Quilted Cotton Bags, Weekender, La ProvenceLa Provence De Pierre Deux Ladies French Provence Weekend Bags and Hand bag. Larger bag have covered cloth board for structure, green and cream colored bags are marked with designer tag. Larger bag meSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso, 2 lithographsPablo Picasso, Spanish, 1881-1973, 2 lithographs, "Affiches Originals des Maitres de l'Ecole de Paris Lithograph, 1959 Maison de la Pensee Francaise; Deux picadors et femme Dimensions: Framed 28 x 20See Sold Price
Sold2017Pierre Louis Berjole, Les Lumines de la Ville.Berjole, Pierre Louis (France, 1897-1990). Les Lumines de la Ville / Lights of the City. 1957. Oil on canvas. Signed l.r. "Berjole". 28 3/4" x 21 1/4". Frame: 35" x 27 1/2".See Sold Price
2024Exposition Des Arts De La Femme - Art Jean Louis Forain (1899) 11.75x15.75 French ChromolithographExposition Des Arts De La Femme - Art Jean Louis Forain (1899) 11.75x15.75 French Chromolithograph Plate #186, Please refer to the attached photos to determine the condition of this original vintage iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Picasso "Deux femmes..." Lino Cut - 21Artist: Pablo Picasso Title: Deaux femmes pres de la fenetre Medium: Lino Cut - 21 1962 on Wove Heavy Paper Art Dimensions: 13 H x 15 W inches Framed Dimensions: 22 H x 28 W inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Picasso "Deux femmes..." Lino Cut - 21Artist: Pablo Picasso Title: Deaux femmes pres de la fenetre Medium: Lino Cut - 21 1962 on Wove Heavy Paper Art Dimensions: 13 H x 15 W inches Framed Dimensions: 22 H x 28 W inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Picasso "Deux femmes..." Lino Cut - 21Artist: Pablo Picasso Title: Deaux femmes pres de la fenetre Medium: Lino Cut - 21 1962 on Wove Heavy Paper Art Dimensions: 13 H x 15 W inches Framed Dimensions: 22 H x 28 W inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Abrégé Pratique des Maladies de la PeauHeading: (Medical) Author: Cazenave, Pierre Louis Alphée & Henri Edouard Schedel Title: Abrégé Pratique des Maladies de la Peau Place Published: Paris Publisher:Labé Date Published: 1847 <See Sold Price
Sold2019Central Eastern Polynesian language. GAUSSIN.Ground-breaking study of the Central Eastern Polynesian languages. GAUSSIN, Pierre Louis Jean Baptiste. Du dialecte de Tahiti, de celui des îles Marquises, et, en général, de la langueSee Sold Price
Sold2020Measuring a degree of meridianHeading: Author: Maupertuis, Pierre Louis Moreau de Title: La Figure de la Terre, Déterminée par les Observations... Place Published: Paris Publisher:De l'Imprimerie Royale Date Published: 1See Sold Price
Sold2019BOOKS: L'Imagerie Parisienne, hand-colored platesBOOKS: L'Imagerie Parisienne, hand-colored plates, Pierre-Louis Ducharte & Rene Saulnier. L'Imagerie Parisienne (L'Imagerie de la rue Saint-Jacques). Librairie Grund, Paris, 1944, hardcover, 249 pagesSee Sold Price
Sold2018TWO PAIR LADIES' SHOES with LOUIS HEEL, 1870sOne pair cream silk with rounded toe having polychrome satin-stitch floral embroidered toe and large floral brocade double bow at vamp, right shoe label "Ph. Herber 14 &16 Rue de la Petite Pierre PariSee Sold Price
Sold20239k Sapphires and Diamonds Gold RingTitre : 9k Sapphires and Diamonds Gold Ring Description (FR) : Bague en or 9K sertie de trois Saphires, la pierre central de coupe Ovale et de deux coupe rond Brillants de chaque cote, et de 6 DiamantSee Sold Price
Sold20229k Sapphires and Diamonds Gold RingTitre : 9k Sapphires and Diamonds Gold Ring Description (FR) : Bague en or 9K sertie de trois Saphires, la pierre central de coupe Ovale et de deux coupe rond Brillants de chaque cote, et de 6 DiamantSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pendulum from Neuchâtel (CH). Louis XV style, signedPierre Jaquet-droz Pendule Pendule Neuchateloise, style Louis XV, signee Pierre JAQUET-DROZ a La Chaux de Fonds , cabinet plaque de palissandre et orne de bronzes dores. Mouvement echappement a verge,See Sold Price
Sold202210K Amethysts Gold RingTitre : 10K Amethysts Gold Ring Description (FR) : Bague en or 10K sertie de trois Amethystes, la pierre central est d'une coupe Ovale, les deux sur les cote sont de coupe princesse or (Tester) sans mSee Sold Price
Sold2015REGISTER OF THE MAJOR FAMILIES IN RUSSIA BY PRINCEREGISTER OF THE MAJOR FAMILIES IN RUSSIA BY PRINCE PIERRE DOLGORUKOV, 1843 DOLGORUKOV, Prince Pyotr [Pierre] Vladimirovich (Russian 1817-1868) NOTICE SUR LES PRINCIPALES FAMILLES DE LA RUSSIE [REGISTESee Sold Price
Sold2017Revue, Gazette des Beaux-Arts, 1907, with one originalGazette des Beaux-Arts. Courrier Europeen de l 'Art et de la Curiosite. 49e Annee. 597e Livraison. 3e Periode. Tome 37. Paris, 1907. With an original etching by Pierre-Auguste renoir "Femme nue coucheSee Sold Price
Sold2022BAGUE DIAMANTcentrée d'un diamant taille brillant pesant 4,57 cts épaulé de deux petits diamants taille baguette, la pierre centrale accompagnée de la vérification Cisgem n°21874IAABSee Sold Price
12 hrs LeftTheRedFinch AuctionsCravates de Chanvre by Pierre Riverdy. With three etchings by Pablo Picasso.$16,000
Swann Auction GalleriesNolhac, Pierre de (1859-1936) Madame Vigée-Le Brun. Peintre de la Reine Marie-Antoinette, in a $4,400
12 hrs LeftTheRedFinch AuctionsVan Dongen. Les plus beaux contes de KIPLING, 1920. 23 pochoirs in color.$2,400
May 16BonhamsLOUIS VALTAT (1869-1952) Portrait de Pierre Renoir 39 9/16 x 31 7/8 in (100.5 x 81 cm) (Painted ...$25,000
May 28Carlo Bonte AuctionsAttrib. to Pierre Hubert Subleyras (1699-1749), 'The Hermit, Brother Luce', oil study on canvas 30 x€600