Sold2022Marcel Antonio (b. 1965) T he OuterT he Outer signed and dated 2016 (lower right) oil on canvas 24" x 30" (61 cm x 76 cm) Accompanied by a certificate signed by the artist confirming the authenticity of this lot Marcel Antonio, the sonSee Sold Price
Sold2023M.C. (Melissa) Antonio (1965- ) "Acoma Jar", circa 2000.Acoma Jar by Melissa Antonio, circa 2000, size 11 1/2 height x 14 in. diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2022Diane Arbus - Marcel Duchamp, 1965DIANE ARBUS (1923-1971) Marcel Duchamp, 1965 Print in Colors 8 1/4" x 8 1/2" Diane Arbus was an American photographer best known for her intimate black-and-white portraits. Arbus often photographed peSee Sold Price
Sold2015Large Ollaby Melissa Concho Antonio, b.1965. Signed M.C. Antonio, Acoma, NM. Red and black geometric designs on white including 8 bears with heartlines. (PNCP-.p11,98; SPP-p.48) Purchased from an Indian traderSee Sold Price
Sold2019Melissa Concho Antonio (Acoma, b. 1965) Polychrome JarMelissa Concho Antonio (Acoma, b. 1965) Polychrome Jar with Kokopelli Design height 8 x width 10 inches Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2022Marcel Van Eeden Watercolor The GardenMarcel Van Eeden (Dutch, 1965), watercolor, "The Garden" in a Marcel Van Eeden original walnut frame. Sight size: 7 1/2" x 11" Frame size: 10" x 13 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2024Boucher Sterling Gold Vermeil Daschund BroochMarcel Boucher (French, 1898-1965). Sterling vermeil, rhinestones, 1945. Height: 1", Length: 2 1/4". 11.3g total. Sterling gold vermeil body with 5 square-cut blue rhinestones. Stamped with "MB" logoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antonio Frasconi woodcutAntonio Fransconi- ''Flight''- woodcut, 1965, signed, dated, titled and annotated 'Ed. 25' in pencil, very good condition. 13 1/2 x 8 1/4''See Sold Price
Sold2023Boucher Sterling Gold Vermeil Daschund BroochMarcel Boucher (French, 1898-1965). Sterling vermeil, rhinestones, 1945. Height: 1", Length: 2 1/4". 11.3g total. Sterling gold vermeil body with 5 square-cut blue rhinestones. Stamped with "MB" logoSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antonio Frasconi "Walt Whitman" Woodcut 1965Antonio Frasconi, American, born Argentina, 1919-2013, "Walt Whitman" , from Whitman's When Lilacs Last in the Dooryard Bloom'd, woodcut in colors, signed etc. The artist in the collection of the MetrSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antonio Segui. Red Striped Roof.Antonio Segui. Red Striped Roof. 1965. Signed and dated. Print. Excellent condition. 30" w x 21" h. Provenance: Phyllis Kind Collection. Est. $200-300. Ship: $65See Sold Price
Sold2020Marcel Rene von Herrfeldt, A Young Beauty Clasping anMarcel Rene von Herrfeldt (French, 1889 - 1965) A Young Beauty Clasping an Urn Oil on canvas. Signed lower right Herrfeldt 43" x 39" Provenance:Chrisite's London September 23, 2004 LotSee Sold Price
Sold2023TONY ABEYTA, FIGURAL KACHINA, MIXED MEDIA ON PAPERTony (Antonio) Abeyta (American/Navajo-Dine b. 1965), mixed media on paper, figural Native American painting depicting a kachina doll, graphite signature at upper right, framed. Provenance: Private CoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Marcel Rene von Herrfeldt, Nubian Beauty at the BathsMarcel Rene von Herrfeldt (French, 1889-1965) Nubian Beauty at the Baths Oil on canvas. Signed lower left Herrfeldt 39" x 31"; framed 48" x 41" Provenance:Christie's London June 6, 201See Sold Price
Sold2018Four Antonio Frasconi Illustrated BooksA grouping of four books illustrated by Antonio Frasconi to include: "Bestiary/Bestiario" by Pablo Neruda and Antonio Frasconi, Harcourt, Brace and Co., 1965; "See Again, Say Again, A Picture Book inSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antonio Segui. Group of Three Prints.Antonio Segui. Group of Three Prints. 1965. Signed, dated and titled. Prints. Excellent condition. 10" w x 13" h each. Provenance: Phyllis Kind Collection. Est. $200-300. Ship: $35See Sold Price
Sold2022Attr. Antonio Da Ros Cendese - Glass Vase, c.1965Attr. Antonio Da Ros Cendese Glass Vase, circa 1965, unsigned Dimensions: 5.5" H x 11" W x 3" D Property from the Estate of John 'Parker' Prindle, JR., Boston, MA.See Sold Price
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryAntonio Navarro ‘Coastline’ Framed Mixed Media Seascape Abstract – 30x13.5$250