Sold2019Pair Of Russian Porcelain LionsPair Of Russian Porcelain Lions. Measures H: 6 1/4" W: 4"See Sold Price
Sold2024AN EARLY RUSSIAN PORCELAIN TEA SET BY GARDNER, 19TH CEN.The set comprises a sugar bowl, a pair of tea cups with saucers, a creamer, and a teapot, each piece is heavily gilded with polychrome floral decoration. The sugar bowl handles are modeled as a lion mSee Sold Price
Sold2018KARL ENS LARGE GERMAN PORCELAIN FIGURINE DOGSKarl Ens Germany Porcelain Group Figurine of a pair of Wolfhounds / Russian Borzoi. Circa early 20th century. ; Dimensions: 12"L x 5"H x 3"W;See Sold Price
Sold20182 PAIRS OF STUD BUTTONS/CUFFLINKS INCL. RUSSIAN LACQUER2 Pairs of Stud/Cufflink Buttons including Div 1 Russian Lacquer, and Liverpool Transfer Porcelain HeadsSee Sold Price
Sold2018GROUP OF 2 VINTAGE GERMAN PORCELAIN FIGURINES OF DOGSPair of Figures by Von Schierholz and Hertwig Katzhutte. 1) Katzhutte Sculpture of Russian Wolfhound / Borzoi dogs (13.5"L x 7"H x 4"W). One dog has repairs on two legs. 2) Von Schierholz German ShephSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Russian Porcelain Portrait PlatesPair of gilt on blue decorated transferware portrait plates. [10 1/2" Diam.]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR RUSSIAN STYLE PORCELAIN VASES ON PEDESTALSMeissen porcelain. Paint decorated. Gilt. Pedestals measure 32 7/8" h x 15 5/8" square. Urns measure 32 5/8" h x 14 1/2" w x 13" d.See Sold Price
Sold2023A PAIR OF RUSSIAN PORCELAIN KORBIEVSKIY SERVICE PLATESA set of two Russian porcelain plates from the Korbievskiy Banquet Service decorated with elaborate flower motifs. Hand-painted over-glaze marked HI (Nicholas II) in green ink underglaze. Reign of NicSee Sold Price
Sold2023A PAIR OF RUSSIAN PORCELAIN PLATES GOTHIC SERVICE, 1913Pair of Imperial Russian Porcelain Factory plates for the Gothic Service, reign of Nikolai II, ca. 1913. Circular, decorated with a stylized painted and gilt border of florets and scrolling foliage piSee Sold Price
Sold2023A PAIR OF RUSSIAN PORCELAIN PLATES GOTHIC SERVICE, 1913Pair of Imperial Russian Porcelain Factory plates for the Gothic Service reign of Nicholas II, 1898. Of a circular form, decorated with a stylized geometrical ornament. Gilt rim with minor signs of weSee Sold Price
Sold2017A PAIR OF RUSSIAN PORCELAIN PLATES FROM THE CORONATIONA PAIR OF RUSSIAN PORCELAIN PLATES FROM THE CORONATION SERVICE, KUZNETSOV, LATE 19TH CENTURY the white bodied porcelain with a gilt border around the edge and the perimeter of the cavetto, the rim embSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Russian Porcelain Plates from the Guriev ServiceImperial Porcelain Manufactory, St. Petersburg, periods of Alexander III and Nicholas II, one dated 1900 Each circular, centering a gilt rosette on a white ground within a gilt cavetto band, the bordeSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Pair of Russian Porcelain TazzeA Pair of Russian Porcelain Tazze Late 19th Century unmarked. Height 3 5/8 x diameter 8 3/4 inches. This lot is located in Chicago.See Sold Price
Sold2023A PAIR OF RUSSIAN PORCELAIN KORBIEVSKIY SERVICE PLATESA set of two Russian porcelain plates from the Korbievskiy Banquet Service. Hand-painted over-glaze marked HI (Nicholas II) in green ink underglaze. Reign of Nicholas II (0ne plate is dated 1908, andSee Sold Price
Sold2016PAIR OF RUSSIAN PORCELAIN PIERCED PLATTERSOval shape, the wide rim with an lattice work design with hand-painted polychrome flowers and ribbons, red underglazed 'G' on base possibly Gardner. L: 24cm (9 1/2 in.) W: 28cm (11 in.)See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Russian Porcelain BoxesPair of Russian boxes depicting Moscow on top. Signed with seal in box. [4 1/2" H x 3 5/8" W x 3" D].See Sold Price
Sold2019A pair of Russian porcelain urns the bodies decoratedA pair of Russian porcelain urns the bodies decorated with garlands of floral bouquets, the front cartouches with a portrait of Vladimir Lenin, 47 cm x 32 cm.  Provenance: Iconastas Gallery, PiccSee Sold Price
Sold2022A PAIR OF PORCELAIN LIONA pair of blue -glazed porcelain lions,H 20.5 x L 8.5 x W 5.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017PAIR OF PORCELAIN LIONSDimensions: H 11" x W 16" x D 7" Condition: Paint loss, one lion has repair to leg.See Sold Price
6 days LeftMONTANA ANTIQUESQianlong Period of the Qing Dynasty A pair of carved and gilded lions$1,400
3 days LeftMarques Dos Santos, LdaPair of Chinese porcelain rose medallion 'Guanyin' vases, Guangxu€2,500
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA GROUP OF CHINESE TURQUOISE AND GREEN GLAZED PORCELAIN ITEMS, EARLY 20TH CENTURY. To include a£50