Sold2021Caillebotte Paris Street; Rainy Day LithographCaillebotte Paris Street; Rainy Day Lithograph, artist name to lower hand corner reads ‘G. Caillebotte. 1877’, shows a couple as the subject walking in high 19th Century Fashion while in Paris, meSee Sold Price
Sold2021JEANLOUP SIEFF - A Rainy Day, Paris, 1975Artist: Jeanloup Sieff Title: A Rainy Day, Paris, 1975 Medium: Photo Litho, 1996, Germany Dimensions: 7.35x11.15" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Jeanloup SieffSee Sold Price
Sold2020JEANLOUP SIEFF - A Rainy Day, Paris, 1975Artist: Jeanloup Sieff Title: A Rainy Day, Paris, 1975 Medium: Photo Litho, 1996, Germany Dimensions: 7.45x11.15" Heat Wax Mounted on 12x16" Conservation Board Jeanloup Sieff (1933-2000) was a FrenchSee Sold Price
Sold2024Maurice Legendre, Color Lithograph, Arc de Triomphe, ParisColor lithograph on paper of the Arc de Triomphe in Paris on a rainy day by French Impressionist painter and sculptor Maurice Legendre. Signature in plate on lower right: M. Legendre. On lower left: PSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gustave Baumann, "Rainy Day Promenade," WoodcutGustave Baumann (American/German, 1881-1971) Rainy Day Promenade, 1917 color woodcut signed and titled in pencil 9 1/2" x 11 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2018Large Gabriel Spat 'Rainy Day in Paris' PaintingGabriel Spat, American/French (1890-1967) Oil on Canvas. 'Rainy Day in Paris'. Signed lower left. Measures 28.5"H x 33"W framed; painting is 19.75"H x 23.75"L. Condition is good with no visible conditSee Sold Price
Sold2020KERTESZ - Rainy day in ParisArtist: KERTESZ Print Title: Rainy day in Paris Medium: Photoengraving Printed 1940’s in the USA Image size (inches) approx. 9 x 6.5” Andre Kertesz (1894-1985) born Kertesz Andor, was a HungariaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Etienne A. E. JOANNON: Hailing a Cab - PaintingOil on panel of a woman hailing a hansom cab on a rainy day in Paris, by Etienne Albert Eugène Joannon-Navier (French, 1857–1931), signed lower right "Joannon 1899". In Rococo revival carveSee Sold Price
Sold2023J. Deveau ‘Rainy Day in Paris’ Original Signed Painting – 49.5x39.5Artist: Jacques. Deveau (b. 1937 -) French Title: Rainy Day in Paris Medium: Original Oil on Canvas Size: 40” x 30” Framed Size: 50” x 40” Signature: Signed by the artist in thSee Sold Price
Sold2022BLANCHARD STYLE COLOR PRINT RAIN IN PARIS SIGNEDColor print representing a rainy day in Paris and people walking along the boulevard with colorful umbrellas. The Sacré-Coeur church is visible in the background. The subject and pictorial manner aSee Sold Price
Sold2016GABRIEL MARC FERRO (1903-1982) OIL ON CANVASMid century Oil on Canvas "Le Canal" by French Artist Gabriel Marc Louis Ferro. A gray rainy day in a Paris suburb. The painting is circa 1945-1955. The painting still has the certificate and seal ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021GUSTAVE BAUMANN (1881-1971) WOODBLOCK TITLED RAINY DAYGUSTAVE BAUMANN (1881-1971) WOODBLOCK TITLED RAINY DAY PROMENADE, INFORMATION ON BACK, FROM ESTATE OF EVELYNE DAITZ, FORMER OWNER OF WITKIN GALLERY IN NYC. IT MEASURES 10.25" X 11.75".See Sold Price
Sold202447002: Gustave Baumann (German/American, 1881-1971) RaiGustave Baumann (German/American, 1881-1971) Rainy Day Promenade, 1917 Woodcut in colors on paper 10-5/8 x 11-1/4 inches (27.0 x 28.6 cm) &lpaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Paris Street Scene, Oil on Canvas, Featuring Parisian Street Scene on a Rainy DayParis Street Scene, Oil on Canvas, Featuring Parisian Street Scene on a Rainy Day, Depicting Figures Carrying Umbrellas Walking Down Street Between Buildings, Signed Lower Right Corner, Housed in CharSee Sold Price
Sold2021Simon Kramer (1940-2015) Paris Cityscape O/CItem/Description: Mid-Century Impressionist oil on canvas Paris cityscape by Dutch born artist, Simon Kramer. Impasto brush strokes. Muted colors. Rainy day. Clever use of color, reflections and pointSee Sold Price
Sold2020Louis Aston Knight (American, 1873–1948), , Jour deLouis Aston Knight (American, 1873–1948)Jour de Pluie à Pont-Aven (Rainy Day at Pont-Aven)Signed and located 'Aston Knight/Paris'; also titled twice (one in French, one in English) on middle stretcSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antoine Blanchard Parisian Oil on CanvasGorgeous Paris street signed Antoine Blanchard. This impressionist scene is La Place de la Republique from days gone by with 1920s cars and a rainy day. Nicely framed with an ornate?gold gilt frame wiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Wook Kyung Choi. South Korea. "The Rainy Day in July".Wook Kyung Choi. South Korea. "The Rainy Day in July". 1966. Large abstract oil on canvas. Signed and dated upper right. Titled with New York address on reverse. Craquelure in lower center burgundy paSee Sold Price
Sold2023Earl Biss Rainy Day on Smoke MountainEarl Biss (Native American, 1947-1998) Rainy Day on Smoke Mountain Oil on canvas 57 x 64.5 (in) 57.75 x 65.25 x 1.75 (in) Framed Signed Biss, upper rightSee Sold Price
SoldMartin Lewis (American, 1881-1962) Rainy Day, Queens Drypoint, 1931, on laid paper, signed in pe...Martin Lewis (American, 1881-1962) Rainy Day, Queens (McCarron 94) Drypoint, 1931, on laid paper, signed in pencil, one of 70 recorded impressions, with margins, framed Plate 268 x 300mm (10 1/2 x 11See Sold Price
Sold2023Friedenreich Hundertwasser (1928-2000), "Look at it on a Rainy Day (Regentag Portfolio)," 1970-72,Friedenreich Hundertwasser(1928-2000)"Look at it on a Rainy Day (Regentag Portfolio)," 1970-7210 Screenprints in colors with metallic embossing on various papersEdition: 2044/3000Signed andSee Sold Price
Sold2017Wilson Irvine (American, 1869-1936) Rainy Day,Wilson Irvine (American, 1869-1936) Rainy Day, Connecticut. Oil on canvas, signed lower left 24" x 27" Frame: 31.5" x 34.25"See Sold Price
Sold2024Save for a Rainy Day Duck - Rare Nickel Plated Example - Iron BankMade by Hubley Mfg. Co. - 1930 - 5 1/2' Tall.See Sold Price
Sold2022Deborah Copenhaver Fellows Original Rainy Day In Paradise Signed Western HorseThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Deborah Copenhaver FellowsTitle: Rainy Day in ParadiseMedium: BronzeSize:See Sold Price
Sep 30Miami Auction GalleryRainy Day at the Eiffel Tower in Paris, France - 3D Painting Art on Metal Canvas$190
3 mins LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisGustave DE SMET (1877-1943), oil on canvas Roofs of Amsterdam (c 1915-'17), signed€14,000
Oct 13Austin Auction GalleryPAUL SORMANI (1817-1877) LOUIS XVI STYLE ORMOLU-MOUNTED MAHOGANY SERVER$6,000
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersADRIEN BARRERE - Dranem/Ambassadeurs - Original vintage color lithograph$700
7 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.BERNARD LAMOTTE (French/American 1903-1983) A PAINTING, "Rainy Day in the City," 20TH CENTURY$500(1 bid)
7 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.CHAUNCEY FOSTER RYDER (American 1868-1949) A PAINTING, "Rainy Day in Sheffield," 20TH CENTURY$750(1 bid)