Sold2022JOHMAN? OIL ON CANVAS. MAN HOLDING A BOTTLE.Man holding a glass bottle. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated '39 lower right. From a Nyack, NY estate. Dimensions: 16" h x 10" w. Frame: 11.25" h x 17.25" w.See Sold Price
Sold2018Onda F. d'Urso - 3 Oils on Canvas - Figural, Landscape1) Two Figures on the Grass, 22" H x 28.25" W. 2) Man seated at table with bottle and woman in background. Framed. Signed lower right "D'Urso". Art: 22" H x 28.25" W; Frame: 29.25" H x 23.25" W. 3) RuSee Sold Price
Sold2017HAITIAN OIL ON CANVAS PAINTINGHaitian oil on canvas painting of a landscape with women gathering fruit in their baskets and man stopping to have cold water from a bottle. Signed lower right. 20" x 16" and 23 3/4" x 19 3/4" w/ framSee Sold Price
Sold2017"CHS" OIL ON CANVAS MAN W/ HIS GOLF CLUBS & HIS PIPEMONOGRAMMED CHS O/C MAN W/ HIS GOLF CLUBS & HIS PIPE & HIS SUNDAE 30X25"See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Painting Oil on CanvasAntique Painting Oil on Canvas. "Man w/ a Dog". Most Likely Late 18th C or Early 19th C. Condition: Some Scratches & Has Been Relined a Long Time Ago. Dimensions: Sight-12" x 9.25". 15.25" x 12.5". PrSee Sold Price
Sold2017Anoush Oil Painting on Canvas, Man w/ FluteRahnarvardkar Anoush (Iranian, 1924) Large oil painting on canvas depicting a man playing a flute and goats. Signed, lower right.. Excellent condition. Art measures 50.5" x 34.25".See Sold Price
Sold2017GERMAN OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS MAN w PIPE & STEINGerman oil painting on canvas depicting a man smoking a pipe with beer stein in his right hand. Signed lower left Weust or Weusk. Measures 9 1/2" (24cm) x 7 1/2" (19cm) + 5" (12.7cm).See Sold Price
Sold2023Signed, Oil On Canvas Calvary Men W Woman & ChildSigned, Oil On Canvas Calvary Men W Woman & Child . Signed Lower right. Painting has crazing from age and storage. Has two minor puncture holes in need of repair. Sight measures 16.5" across 12" tallSee Sold Price
Sold201619th C. Oil/Canvas of old man w/ Pipe19th C. Oil/Canvas of old man w/ Pipe, interior scene. Signed middle right. Appears to be 'Edelman'. Craquelure throughout. Sight Size: 15.5 x 11.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021FRENCH. SCHOURMAN ? SIGNED OIL ON CANVAS PORTRAIT MANFRENCH. SCHOURMAN ? SIGNED OIL ON CANVAS PORTRAIT MAN W/BEARDSSee Sold Price
Sold2024DAVID DEVLEESCHOUWER OIL ON CANVAS REALIST PAINTING - MAN W/ DOGLARGE ARTIST SIGNED DAVID DEVLEESCHOUWER OIL ON CANVAS EXPRESSIONIST PAINTING - MAN W/ DOG - MEASURES APPROX. 42" W X 48" HIGHSee Sold Price
Sold2021LARGE OIL ON CANVAS OF A MANLARGE OIL ON CANVAS OF A MAN W/LATIN INSCRIPTION, 58 IN X 47 1/2 IN INCLUDING FRAMESee Sold Price
Sold2018PARALIMENTO SGN OIL ON CANVASPARALIMENTO SGN OIL ON CANVAS "MAN ON HORSEBACK W/ BULL & FIGURES" 20X30" (E. LIFSHITZ COLLECTION)See Sold Price
Sold2018CONTINENTAL SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY) OIL ON CANVAS,CONTINENTAL SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY) OIL ON CANVAS, BEARDED MAN, SIGNED W. DAWSON. 16 X 12"; FRAMED 24 X 20"See Sold Price
Sold2022Oil on canvas portrait of bearded man, 30 x 23Oil on canvas portrait of bearded man, W. A. Davis, in good antique frame, 1898, 30 x 23See Sold Price
Sold2019Oil on Canvas Painting of Man FishingOil on Canvas Painting of Man Fishing w/ Mountain View in Gold Gilt Frame. Dimensions w/ Frame- L-19" x W-13.5". Dimensions w/out Frame- L-12.5" x W-7"See Sold Price
Sold2017Large oil on canvas man sleeping under treeLarge oil on canvas man sleeping under tree signed W.H. 42 inches x 58 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Abraham Straski (1903 - 1987) Jewish Man w/ ViolinAbraham Straski (Poland, 1903 - 1987) Oil on canvas painting of a Jewish Man w/ Violin. Signed lower left. Sight Size: 24 x 20 in. Overall Framed Size: 32 x 28 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016ALEXANDRE DENONNE OIL ON CANVAS MAN WEARING VESTALEXANDRE DENONNE, OIL ON CANVAS, MAN WEARING VEST, H 24", W 20":Alexandre Denonne [Belgian, 1879-1953]. Depicts an elderly man with a white mustache and goatee, wearing a dark vest and hat. Gilt woodSee Sold Price
Sold2017Painting, o/c, "Farm on lake w/Man in Boat", late 19thPainting, oil/canvas, "Farm on lake w/Man in Boat", late 19th c., 8"x11", on rear on frame in pencil, Hans Holm", dated 1884 but hard to read initial sig at lower right on paintingSee Sold Price
Sold2021Y. Layat Original Oil on Canvas Men in BoatsY. Layat Original Oil on Canvas Men in Boats; Sized: 12"W x 10"H; From the estate of a prominent collector in CT; THIS LOT IS LOCATED AND SHIPPING FROM FARMINGTON, CT.See Sold Price
Sold2018FILIPPO MARANTONIO 'MAN w PIPE' OIL ON CANVASFilippo Marantonio (Italian, 1863-1890) oil painting on canvas depicting a man smoking a pipe. Signed lower right. Measures 10 3/4" (27.5cm) x 8" (20.3cm) + 4 1/2" (11.4cm) frame.See Sold Price
Sold2017W. WISE SIGNED OIL ON CANVAS PAINTING, MAN IN RED FEZ,W. WISE SIGNED OIL ON CANVAS PAINTING, MAN IN RED FEZ, SIGNED W. WISE AND DATED 1866 UPPER RIGHT, VERY GOOD CONDITION WITH LIGHT SCRATCH TO LOWER LEFT AND LIGHT CRAQUELURE, CHIPS TO GILT WOOD FRAME, FSee Sold Price
Sold2016ALEXANDRE DENONNE BELGIUM 1879-53 OIL ON CANVASALEXANDRE DENONNE, BELGIUM 1879-53, OIL ON CANVAS MAN WITH WHITE HAT H 32" W 27":framedSee Sold Price
6 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsVöslauer Ausstich OLD PAINTING MAN WITH BOTTLE Vöslauer Ausstich ILLEGIBLE SIGNATURE$1,500
Jun 08Art Legacy AuctionsVeslauer Ausstich OLD PAINTING MAN WITH BOTTLE Vöslauer Ausstich ILLEGIBLE SIGNATURE$1,500
Jun 15Crescent City Auction GalleryIn the manner of Godfrey Kneller (British, 1646-1723), "Portrait of a Young Man," H.- 13 5/8 in.,$425
6 days LeftRipley AuctionsRichard Ballou, American (1925-2011), The Business Man, ca.1950, oil on canvas, 25"H x 20"W (sight),$300
Jul 07A-1 Auction18th Century Miniature Oil on Canvas Portrait H.W. Portman Born 1738 - England$150(5 bids)