Sold2022Greg Beecham (1954- ), Peace In The Valley, 26 x 52Greg Beecham (1954- ), Peace In The Valley, oil on canvas, 26 x 52, signed lower right: g BEECham (artist cipher) 06, Provenance: From the Collection of Patrick Miele, FloridaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Greg Beecham (b. 1954) Canada GeeseGreg Beecham (b. 1954) Canada Geese signed "Beecham" lower left oil on board, 21 by 28 in. Provenance: Private Collection, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2017Greg Beecham (WY/WA, b. 1954), No Quarteroil on canvas, signed and dated 1999 at lower right, presented in a very fine gilt composition frame with linen liner and brass gallery plaque. DOA 18 x 21 in. Acquired by the consignor at the 2000 SoSee Sold Price
Sold20243 PRINTWORKS INC GREG BEECHAM SIGNED LITHOGRAPHA group of 3 print works. Includes 2 Taber Prang Art Co. landscape prints and a wildlife (cougar) work by Greg Beecham. The Beecham is signed and numbered, in pencil. All works framed, under glass. MeSee Sold Price
Sold202314 SEWE POSTERS 2000 GREG BEECHAM14 Vintage Collectible 2000 Eighteen Annual Southeastern Wildlife Expo, Charleston SC Prong-horned Antelope Posters. by Greg Beecham, Unframed: 24" x 20". Weight 3 pds 10 oz. PROVENANCE: The Audubon GSee Sold Price
Sold2019Three Art Pottery TeapotsBeverly Saito raku teapot, serpentine rope-like handle, spout, ring lid lift. Greg Pitts square form in blues, yellows;George Johnson globular form, hat lid, spout with tusks/trunk, face on bottom. SiSee Sold Price
Sold2021The Great Race (1965) Hannibal Twin-8 W/Scissor LiftThe Great Race (1965) Professor Fate's Hannibal Twin-8 W/Scissor Lift (Exhibited W/Documentation) - This incredible piece of historical film memorabilia is the iconic Hannibal Twin-8 car used during tSee Sold Price
Sold2023Greg Gandy Rain on Post Street II, 2013Greg Gandy (American, b. 1980) Rain on Post Street II, 2013 Oil on panel 36 x 48 (in) 43 x 55 x 1 (in) Framed Signed Gandy, lower right Titled and dated on John Pence Gallery tag, verso. Provenance: ASee Sold Price
Sold2023Period Lift Top Blanket Box In Green C. 1780-1820 Panel FrontPeriod lift top blanket box in green C. 1780-1820 panel front. Snipe hinges in nice condition. Top is not attached but the original hinges here. 49" wide, 26" tall, 19" deep.See Sold Price
Sold2022BLANKET CHESTPoplar, original blue painted finish, lift lid opening to deep well, over twoBLANKET CHESTPoplar, original blue painted finish, lift lid opening to deep well, over two graduated, dovetailed, full-length drawers, original turned and threaded hardwood capped mushroom pulls, halfSee Sold Price
Sold2024THE CABIN IN THE WOODS (2011) - Fornicus, Lord of Bondage and Pain's (Greg Zach) Puzzle OrbTHE CABIN IN THE WOODS (2011) - Fornicus, Lord of Bondage and Pain's (Greg Zach) Puzzle Orb - Fornicus, Lord of Bondage and Pain's (Greg Zach) puzzle orb from Drew Goddard and Joss Whedon's The CabinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Greg Bogin, Every Minute of Every SecondGreg Bogin Every Minute of Every Second of Every Day 2014synthetic paint and urethane on canvas laid to panel 72 h × 58.25 w in (183 × 148 cm) Signed and dated to verso 'GB 2014'.<See Sold Price
Sold2015Caille Atlas Tower Lift Arcade Amusement MachineThis rare coin operated strength test machine features its original tin litho dial that reads "Test your strength - Arrow shows last effort - Can you beat it?" Includes original cash box but is missinSee Sold Price
Sold2020CAILLE "LIFT I'LL TELL YOUR STRENGTH" TESTER.Exceptional finish on this wood cabinet that is embellished with ornate cast-iron details. Highly detailed marquee that reads "Lift - I'll Tell Your Strength". Bright colored original dial is tin lithSee Sold Price
Sold2021Greg Hildebrandt Original Pin Up Painting On BoardThis lot includes: Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge) Greg Hildebrandt authentic & original acrylic painting on board, saturated withSee Sold Price
Sold201818K YG Greg Drake Citrine Diamond Necklace18K yellow gold cuban link chain featuring a bright and colorful citrine gemstone along with approx 1.60cts total weight of diamonds. Chain is 17" long x 6mm wide, 52.90 dwt.See Sold Price
Sold202318th Century Pennsylvania Lift Top Chest18th Century Pennsylvania Lift Top Chest Having painted decorated top and three tombstone painted front panels, Center with clock dial marked 1791 flanked by tulips all in dark green with red trim IntSee Sold Price
Sold2022Duro Four-Post 8,000 lb. Hydraulic LiftTo be offered on Thursday, 22 September 2022See Sold Price
Sold2023GREG GORMAN (* 1949) Iman, Los Angeles 1988Gelatin silver print, printed in the 1990s 47,3 x 38 cm Signed by the photographer in pencil on the reverse, photographer's stamp with handwritten print details in pencil on the reverse, ed. no. 17/25See Sold Price
13 hrs LeftLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Paul McCobb Connoisseur Collection Mahogany and Brass Lift Top Bar Cabinet$500
13 hrs LeftLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Paul McCobb Connoisseur Collection Mahogany and Brass Lift Top Bar Cabinet, Newly Refinished$800
6 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncAntique french inlaid lift top game table, bronze$200(1 bid)
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryGreg Lewis (American, 20th Century), "Curtiss P-40 Warhawk with Test Pilots" (1941)$1,500
3 days LeftEldred'sGREG GORMAN (Kansas/California, 1949-), "Tony Ward (Bent Over)", circa 1990., Gum platinum print,$350(1 bid)