Sold2021James C. Christensen "Two Angels Discussing Botticelli"Artist: James C. Christensen Title: Two Angels Discussing Botticelli Medium: Lithograph on Paper Art Dimensions: 10 H x 12 W inches Framed Dimensions: 19 H x 22 W inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022James Christensen "Evening Angels" Serigraph SignedArtist: James C. Christensen Title: Evening Angels Medium: Serigraph on Paper Limited Edition: 3289/4000 Art Dimensions: 27 H x 18 W inches Framed Dimensions: 34 H x 25See Sold Price
Sold20224 Whimsical Greenwich Workshop Collection Figurines4 Whimsical Greenwich Workshop Collection Figurines. Limited editions from the porcelain artist James C. Christensen. Including: "The Oldest Angel," signed; "Another Fish Act; "Levi Levitates the StonSee Sold Price
Sold2024'TWO ANGELS DISCUSSING BOTTICELLI' JAMES C. CHRISTENSEN"Two Angels Discussing Botticelli" limited edition signed print by listed artist, James C. Christensen. Edition 2326/2950 and signed in pencil. James C. Christensen (1942-) was an American iSee Sold Price
Sold2022James C. Christensen "Court of the Fairies" Litho SignArtist: James C. Christensen Title: Court of the Fairies Medium: Lithograph on Paper Limited Edition: 1931/3500 Art Dimensions: 22 H x 33 W inches Framed Dimensions: 31See Sold Price
Sold2015James C. Christensen - The ListenerJames C. Christensen - The Listener - Hand Signed - Limited Edition Print - Image Size: 20"w X 20"h. Limited Edition Of: 350 - "there Are Two Types Of People—those Who Wait To Talk And Those Who LisSee Sold Price
Sold2016James C. Christensen - BetrothedJames C. Christensen - Betrothed - SMALLWORKS EDITION CANVAS Image size: 8"w x 14"h. Limited Edition of: 200 - My whole heart for my whole life . . . Once upon a time, the boundless imagination of masSee Sold Price
Sold2022James C Christensen "Saint with White Sleeves" SignedArtist: James C. Christensen Title: Saint With White Sleeves Medium: Lithograph on Paper Limited Edition: 481/550 Art Dimensions: 20 H x 10 W inches Framed Dimensions: 2See Sold Price
Sold2024'THE CANDLEMAN' JAMES C. CHRISTENSEN"The Candleman" limited edition signed print by listed artist, James. C Christensen. Edition 207/850 and signed in pencil. James C. Christensen (1942-) was an American illustrator and painteSee Sold Price
Sold2024'SERENADE FOR AN ORANGE CAT' JAMES C. CHRISTENSEN"Serenade for an Orange Cat" limited edition print signed by listed artist, James C. Christensen. Edition 1949/3000 and signed in pencil. James C. Christensen (1942-) was an American illustrSee Sold Price
Sold2022James C. Christensen "Another Fish Act" FigurineJames C. Christensen "Another Fish Act" Limited Edition Porcelain Figurine by The Greenwich Workshop. 10" tall. Mint/ near mint condition in original box.See Sold Price
Sold2018After James C. Christensen (American 1942-2017) BirdAfter James C. Christensen (American 1942-2017) Bird Hunters In Full Camouflage. Three reproductions from the set of six, one pencil signed lower right and numbered 2292/4662, the other two initialedSee Sold Price
Sold2022James Christensen "Saint with White Sleeves" Signed LithoArtist: James C. Christensen Title: Saint With White Sleeves Medium: Lithograph on Paper Limited Edition: 481/550 Art Dimensions: 20 H x 10 W inches Framed Dimensions: 2See Sold Price
Sold2022James Christensen "Saint with White Sleeves" Signed LithoArtist: James C. Christensen Title: Saint With White Sleeves Medium: Lithograph on Paper Limited Edition: 481/550 Art Dimensions: 20 H x 10 W inches27 H17 W ARTIST BIO:See Sold Price
Sold2021L. Sanon (Haitian, Haiti) Seascape with SailboatsL. Sanon (Haitian, 20th c.) Village Seascape with Sailboats Oil on masonite, 24 x 20 1/4 inches Framed dimensions: 25 x 21 inches Provenance: Anne Grimmer-James Fastenrath CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2016Albert Pels (1910-1998)Halloween Parade, Greenwich Village, c. 1985, Oil on Canvas, 22" x 26", SLR, Unframed. Titled and dated on verso.See Sold Price
Sold2022Margery Ryerson (1886 - 1989)"Angel"; c. 1940; Pastel on Paper; 9.25" x 6.75"; Estate Stamp Lower Right; Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2016Dudley Summers (1872-1975)Woodstock Village Green, c. 1965, Gouache, 15" x 20", SLR, Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2024(2) JAMES MATTHEWS (19TH C.) WATERCOLORS OF SUSSEX COTTAGES(lot of 2) Framed watercolor and gouache paintings on paper, James Matthews (British, fl.1880-1930), including: (1) "A Sussex Village," signed lower left, titled lower right, sight: approx 1See Sold Price
Sold2024Not angles, but angels - Antique steel engraving - After K HalswelleTitle: Not angles, but angels / Non Angli sed Angeli Artist: after Keeley Halswelle Engraver: James Charles Armytage (c.1802–1897). Description: antique steel engraving. Production date: 1877. SSee Sold Price
Sold201520th C. Colonial Silver Angel Wing, ex-HistoriaSouth America, 20th century CE. This is a single angel wing made of .925 silver. The details on the feathers are lovely. Size: 5-3/4" L x 3" W (14.6 cm x 7.6 cm). Provenance: Ex-James Caswell, ex-HisSee Sold Price
Sold2015Mildred C. Jones (1899-1992) Mexican VillageFramed watercolor on paper by Mildred C. Jones, (Massachusetts, 1899-1992). The genre scene painting depicts figures walking the streets of a Mexican village. Signed lower right. Measures 20" x 14.25"See Sold Price
Oct 13Taylor & Harris11 Tiffany & Co Gilt Sterling Silver Ice Cream Forks in Saint St James c 1890$700
2 days LeftKamelot AuctionsOLIVE PAINTED DRESSER WITH BRASS HARDWARE IN THE MANNER OF JAMES MONT C 1960.$50
3 days LeftLion and UnicornRare Factory Proof Manchester United - Small - Royal Doulton Character Jug$20
4 days LeftRichard L. Edwards Auctioneering2017 One Dollar FRN James Bond Star Note C 00776906 * Chicago$1
5 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.19th C. Oil On Canvas 'Village Kids & Pipe Smoking Master' Painting$1,700