Sold2024Pair French Restoration Gilt Bronze Candelabra LampsH 34" x W 10" x D 10"See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of French Gilt Bronze Seven-Arm Candelabra LampsPair of French Gilt Bronze Seven-Arm Candelabra Lampslate 19th century38 x 14 1/2 x 14 1/2 inchesProvenance: Private Collection, Kings Point, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of French Empire Gilt Bronze Candelabra LampsPair of French Empire-Restauration gilt bronze candelabra lamps, having a flambeau finial above two lights, the lower section with six candle cups on the acanthus leaf accented standard, on a lion masSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of French Gilt Bronze 3-Arm Candelabra LampsPair of French Gilt Bronze 3-Arm Candelabra Lamps with adjustable lamp shade post with two light sockets and fire finials. Measure appx 26 1/2" to top of finial (extends to 35 1/2") x 13" in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of French Gilt Bronze 4-light Candelabra LampsPair of French Gilt Bronze 4-light Candelabra Lamps with Griffin & Chain Accents, now electrified and sitting on black stone base. Condition: Good, with minor normal wear. There are a few small chipsSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pr French 18/19 C Gilt Bronze Candelabra LampsMirror Pair French 18/19 Century Gilt Bronze Cherub Candelabra Lamps each with 6 "candles" and on oval stands on 4 feet. Good condition. Height to top of center candle 34 1/2 inches (87.5 cm.). WidthSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Pair of French Gilt Bronze and Marble Candelabra Mounted as LampsA Pair of French Gilt Bronze and Marble Candelabra Mounted as Lamps Late 19th Century height (to top of finial) 29 1/2 inches Property of a Lady, Sedona, ArizonaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Antique French Ormolu Bronze Candelabra Lamps (Converted)Pair of Antique French Ormolu / Gilt Bronze Candelabras (Converted) | Each lamp has 3 candle holders that sits atop triangular alabaster bases with 3 round leveling feet | Approx. Size: 22" H x 8.5" WSee Sold Price
Sold2023French Bronze and Marble Candelabra LampsPair of French Louis XVI style gilt bronze and marble candelabra lamps, urn form, hoof tripod feet each terminating with a horned rams head below five scrolled branch candle arms, manufacturer unknownSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair of French Gilt Bronze Louis XV Style Five LightPair of French Gilt Bronze Louis XV Style Five Light Candelabra Lamps, 20th c., with a central raised candle arm over four curved leaf relief arms, on an urn form socle support on splayed legs to a piSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Antique French Ormolu mounted Meissen porcelain parrot candelabraOutstanding pair of antique French gilt bronze and Meissen porcelain two-arm candelabra / lamps . Ormolu bronzes exquisitely cast, Porcelain parrots with underglaze blue Meissen mark. Approximate measSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of French Bronze Candelabra LampsLate 19th century French gilt bronze candelabra lamps, each with 3 trumpet arms, vine floral and grape cluster trim and fluted post on 3 paw feet bases. Rewired. [33" H x 9" Diam.; Candelabra: 20" H].See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of French Gilt-Bronze CandelabraPair of French Gilt-Bronze Candelabra fourth quarter 19th century, cast and signed by Ferdinand Barbedienne, now mounted as lamps, decorated in bas-relief with classical figures and dolphin handles, tSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pr. French Gilt Bronze Cherub Candelabra LampsA pair of French gilt bronze table lamps of cherub forms, each holding two candle arms, raised on white marble bases. Electrified. Height to top of shades: 20-1/2in; 9in wide. Provenance: From a promiSee Sold Price
Sold2021French Gilt & Patinated Bronze Candelabra LampsA pair of gilt and patinated bronze candelabras having six arms over urns with female mask handles raised on rouge marble bases. Electrified and fitted as lamps. Height to top of candelabras: 28in; toSee Sold Price
Sold2024PAIR OF FRENCH GILT BRONZE CANDELABRAThree branch candelabra with scrolling branches, cassolet type bases with ram's head accents, originally electrified as table lamps. French, 19th C.H.: 34 cm (13 1/2 in.)See Sold Price
Sold2021French Gilt And Cloisonné Candelabra Lamps, PrPair of French gilt bronze, gilt metal, and cloisonne candelabra mounted as table lamps, each with two scrolling arms supporting candle cups above the standard and base, bases stamped "Made in France"See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of French gilt bronze & porcelain candelabraA pair of French gilt bronze and porcelain four light candelabra now as table lampslate 19th centuryheight to top of finial 35 1/2in (90cm)See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair French Rococo Gilt Bronze Ormolu CandelabrasPair French Rococo Style Figural Gilt Bronze Ormolu Candelabras. Pair Of Cherub Candlestick Lamps, gilt bronze ormolu, featuring seven individual lights per lamp, wired and working, 32 x 12 x 12 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Antique French 4-Light CandelabrasPair of Antique French 4-Light Gilt Bronze Candelabras with Putti, mounted as lamps, on column form black and gilt painted base; used condition, wear/worn, chips to base, bent arms, old repair to arm,See Sold Price
Sold2023FRENCH EMPIRE GILT BRONZE CANDELABRA FLOOR LAMPSA pair of antique 19th-century bronze standing lamps with modern electrical fittings. The items represent footed candelabra with four candle holders and a central S-type bulb socket. Neoclassical ornaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Antique French Gilt Bronze CandelabrasPair of 19th C French gilt bronze candelabras depicting putti. Both measure approx 26" H and 42" to top of finial. The lamps have been electrified in 1920 - 40s and wiring should be replaced. Good conSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair French Patinated and Gilt Bronze CandelabraPatinated and gilt bronze neoclassical style candelabra, center electrified single socket lamp fixture, four foliate scroll arms, fluted column support with gilt bronze accents over splayed paw supporSee Sold Price
4 days LeftBrunk AuctionsPair of Louis XV Style Gilt Bronze Three Light Candelabra Mounted as Lamps, Henri Vian$400
2 days LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryA PAIR OF FRENCH EMPIRE PATINATED AND GILT BRONZE CANDELABRA, AFTER THE ANTIQUE£1,400
4 days LeftGrogan & CompanyPair of French Gilt and Patinated Bronze Figural Four-Light Candelabra$500
4 days LeftGrogan & CompanyPair of French Gilt and Patinated Bronze Figural Three-Light Candelabra$1,000
4 days LeftGrogan & CompanyPair of French Gilt and Patinated Bronze Figural Five-Light Candelabra$1,000
5 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.A Pair of French Enameled Cast Iron and Gilt Bronze Candelabra with Associated Painted Pedestals$5,000