Sold2020Marcks, Gerhard: Kraehen im NebelGerhard Marcks 1889 Berlin - 1981 Burgbrohl Crows in the fog Woodcut on paper; H 205 mm, W 273 mm; signed lower right ''G Marcks''; numbered lower left ''16/30''See Sold Price
Sold2022Gerhard Marcks(1889 Berlin - 1981 Burgbrohl/Eifel) "Sitzender Athlet". Originaltitel Bronze, braun patiniert, 1965 Künstlersignet ("Phönix"). Gießerstempel "GUSS BARTH BERLIN" mit BSee Sold Price
Sold2015Gerhard Marcks (1889-1981 German) ''Mann und MadchenGerhard Marcks (1889-1981 German) ''Mann und Madchen II'' (Man and Woman II) 1960 Woodcut Print 12.25''x9.25'' Impression. Pencil signed and numbered 37 of 50 edition lower margin. Total sheet size 18See Sold Price
Sold2021Gerhard Marcks, Untitled (Couple with Small Dog)ARTIST: Gerhard Marcks (1889-1981) MEDIUM: Woodcut DATE: 1922 DIMENSIONS: 11.375 x 10 in. (image); 12.5 x 10.5 in. (sight); 27 x 21 in. (framed) SIGNATURE: Signed in pencil lower right G Marcks 1922 CSee Sold Price
Sold2021GERHARD MARCKS (GERMAN, 1889-1981) WOODBLOCK PRINT ONGERHARD MARCKS (GERMAN, 1889-1981) WOODBLOCK PRINT ON PAPER, 1944, H 13", W 9.75", THE CURSE Signed lower left and right.See Sold Price
Sold2018GERHARD MARCKS (German 1889-1981) A DRAWING, "RecliningGERHARD MARCKS (German 1889-1981) A DRAWING, "Reclining Boy," graphite on paper, signed L/R. 9 1/2" x 13"See Sold Price
Sold2016Pencil on Paper, Back of Woman, Gerhard Marcks(German, 1889-1981), signed l.r. "G. Marcks, 1933." Together with a pencil drawing, "The Visitation," by Johann George Knappich. 2 pieces 15"h x 9-1/2"w and 14-3/4"h x 11-1/2"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marcks, Gerhard Set aus zwei Graphiken. 1922. Je Holzschnitt auf Japanpapier. BlattgrößeMarcks, GerhardSet aus zwei Graphiken. 1922. Je Holzschnitt auf Japanpapier. Blattgröße von 29 x 46 cm bis 38,5 x 45 cm. 1 Blatt monogrammiert, 1 Bl. signiert sowie jeweils datiert und betitSee Sold Price
Sold2022Naschberger, Gerhard Der stille Freund. 1981. Acryl auf Leinwand. 1,85 x 1,30 cm. Verso signiert,Naschberger, GerhardDer stille Freund. 1981. Acryl auf Leinwand. 1,85 x 1,30 cm. Verso signiert, datiert und betitelt. Acrylic on canvas. Signed, dated and titled on verso.Neue Wilde* Dieses Werk istSee Sold Price
Sold2023BAGNOLD, Enid . "NATIONAL VELVET" 1st EDITION BOOKBAGNOLD, Enid (1889-1981). National Velvet. New York: William Morrow and Company, 1935. 8o. Illustrations by Laurian Jones. Original black and red cloth; pictorial dust jacket. ELIZABETH TAYLOR'S COPYSee Sold Price
Sold2023ARTHUR HALL (1889-1981) PPM GIFT PRINT FOR 1932Arthur W. Hall (1889-1981) Stone Bridge in Winter 1932 The drypoint etching from an edition of 150 is signed by the artist in pencil below the image lower right, and in the plate as well with date 193See Sold Price
Sold2022ARTHUR HALL (1889-1981) PENCIL SIGNED ETCHINGArthur William Hall (1889-1981) Sunny Balconies 1929 The drypoint etching signed by Hall in pencil below the image lower right and titled lower left in pencil is also initialed within the plate and daSee Sold Price
Sold2022Arthur W. Hall Walpi Window Signed Aquatint EtchingHall, Arthur William (American, 1889-1981), Walpi Window, c.1930s or 1940s, aquatint etching on paper, signed and titled in pencil to bottom margin, impression 8.75 x 11.75 inches, matted and framed 1See Sold Price
Sold2016SculptureSculpture, so-called candlestick horseman, designed by Gerhard Marcks 1919 Meissen, Böttger stoneware, removable insert missing, approx. 29 x 26 cm, Model A 1017See Sold Price
Sold2017Set of 12 Boehm for Lenox Ornithological PlatesEdward Marshall Boehm (American, 1949-) for Lenox (American, founded 1889), 1970-1981. A set of 12 limited annual edition ornithological porcelain cabinet plates, each having an 24K-gold intricate floSee Sold Price
Sold2016GERHARD GRAF 1883 Berlin - 1958 Stockholm Im Hafen vonGERHARD GRAF 1883 Berlin - 1958 Stockholm Im Hafen von Stralsund l auf Leinwand. 70 x 90 cm. Signiert unten links 'Gerhard Graf'. Rahmen. Provenienz: Privatsammlung Rheinland.See Sold Price
Sold2022Hoech, Hannah: Schoener Herbst/BluetenHannah Hoech 1889 Gotha - 1978 Berlin 1912-14 studies at the School of Arts and Crafts in Charlottenburg; 1915 studies with Emil Orlik; 1920 member of the November Group; 1926 three-year stay in HollaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Fehdmer, Richard Henri (Königsberg 1860–1945 Berlin)Fehdmer, Richard Henri (Königsberg 1860–1945 Berlin) Landschaft bei Anvers. 1889. Öl auf Leinwand. Unten links signiert, bezeichnet und datiert. 86x106 cm.See Sold Price
Sold20213 Early Microphones3 Early Microphones 1) Carbon bar microphone, 1889 onwards, no. 830, Mix & Genest, Berlin, with wood membrane. - 2) Carbon disk microphone, c. 1895, R. Stock & Co., Berlin, brass case. - And: 3) BerliSee Sold Price
Sold2022Heiner Blumenthal(Geb. 1956 Idar-Oberstein. Seit 1989 ansässig in Köln) Ohne Titel 1989 entstandene, abstrakte Arbeit Blumenthals, der 1978 - 1981 an der Hochschule der Künste Berlin (See Sold Price
Sold2022Richter, Gerhard Elisabeth I. 1966. Offset in Blaugrau (versetzt gedruckt) auf weißemRichter, GerhardElisabeth I. 1966. Offset in Blaugrau (versetzt gedruckt) auf weißem Halbkarton. 70 x 59,5 cm (70 x 59,5 cm). Signiert und datiert. Verso zusätzlich signiert und nummeriert.See Sold Price
Sold2020Newton, Helmut Sumo. Redaktion June Newton. Köln,FotografieNewton, HelmutSumo. Redaktion June Newton. Köln, Taschen, 1999. Mit orig. Metallgestell von Ph. Starck. Illustr. OU. mit illustr. OSchutzumschlag in der OVerpackung (diese mit Gebr.-Sp.)NumSee Sold Price
Sold2022Altenbourg, Gerhard Set aus 5 Arbeiten. 1969 - 1985. Mit 3 Radierungen und 2 Lithographien, davon 1Altenbourg, GerhardSet aus 5 Arbeiten. 1969 - 1985. Mit 3 Radierungen und 2 Lithographien, davon 1 farbig. Je auf unterschiedlichen chamoisfarbenen Bütten. Blattmaße von 30,5 x 39,6 cm bis 6See Sold Price
Sold2022Aue, Walter Berlin Report. Auswahl und Texte von Walter Aue. Mit 24 meist nummerierten, signiertenAue, Walter Berlin Report. Auswahl und Texte von Walter Aue. Mit 24 meist nummerierten, signierten und betitelten Original-Graphiken in versch. Techniken von 21 Künstlern. Köln, Wolfgang HakSee Sold Price
6 days LeftFichter KunsthandelF. BELLERMANN (*1814), Bay of Naples with Mount Vesuvius, 1854, Pencil€600
1 hr LeftGlobal Auctions CompanyGerman .800 Silver and Enamel Bracelet city crests Wiesbaden Hamburg c 1950$30
5 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHOberleutnant zur See Gerhard Franceschi - a U-Boat Front Clasp in silver€1,000
4 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.Large Antique KPM Berlin Painted Porcelain Plaque Children Eating Grapes and Melon H 11.5'' W 9.5''$1,500
13 mins LeftBroward Auction GalleryGerhard Munthe (Dutch,German,1875-1927) oil painting antique$360(3 bids)
May 19The Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncFritz Heinemann (Altena 1864 - Berlin 1932) Bronze Titled A Dancer$130(4 bids)
May 16Zikorn Arts & History Objects1981 Old Grand-Dad Kentucky Straight Bourbon. 86 Proof, 500ml. The Old Grand-Dad Distillery Co.$200(1 bid)
28 mins LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncHELMUT NEWTON, SELF PORTRAIT WITH WIFE JUNE AND MODEL, VOGUE STUDIO, PARIS, 1981$100