Sold2020Indian Ebonized & Gilt Chalkware Gautama Buddha, 20th CA vintage Asian Indian seated Gautama Buddha statue figure offers chalkware construction with black ebonized and gilt finish, 20th century. Measures- 17.5" H x 14.25" W x 9" D. ***IN-HOUSE SHIPPING &See Sold Price
Sold2024Japanese Ningyo Doll, Early 20th C., "Seated Figure,", H 17" W 147" Depth 9"Japanese Ningyo Doll, Early 20th C., "Seated Figure,", H 17" W 147" Depth 9" | Musha Ningyo seated figure wearing armor breastplate under silk robes and holding fan. Provenance: Property from a SouthfSee Sold Price
Sold2021JS Hartley Bronze Seater FigurdLS Hartley- Bronze seated figure. H 17-1/4" W 8-1/2" D 16". Condition: Excellent without damage. Copy and paste this link for high-res images. https://www.dropbox.com/sh/tkox28xl3x0wxsw/AADSkKpeShkGmWSee Sold Price
Sold2022ITALIAN CARVED ALABASTER, SEATED ALLEGORICAL FIGURE H 17.5" W 6.5" D 6"ITALIAN CARVED ALABASTER, SEATED ALLEGORICAL FIGURE H 17.5" W 6.5" D 6" Depicting a woman in dress with tights and buckled shoes. Holding rope.See Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE SANCAI STYLE EARTHENWARE LOHAN FIGURECHINESE SANCAI STYLE EARTHENWARE SEATED LOHAN FIGURE, H 17 1/2", W 10", D 6" Glazed earthenware figure of a seated Lohan figure next to a peacock. No apparent markings.See Sold Price
Sold2020Pre-Columbian Manner Large Maternity SculpturePre-Columbian manner large polychrome pottery maternity sculpture depicting seated female figure with child. 32" H x 17" W x 16" D.See Sold Price
Sold2024Lots fine ceramic figureLots Black Americana fine ceramic figure. Largest H: 8" x W: 3.5."See Sold Price
Sold2021A 'YUE' CELADON-GLAZED FUNERARY JARA 'YUE' CELADON-GLAZED FUNERARY JAR WITH SEATED BUDDHIST FIGURES SIZE:H:33.1cm,W:17.9cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Chinese / Tibet Thangka With BuddhaAntique Chinese / Tibet Thangka With Buddha. Surrounded By Group Of Seated Figures. Measures 22.75 Inches H X 17.25 W Within Matting. Frame Measures 30 H X 22.5 Inches W.See Sold Price
Sold2017Brutalist Welded Figural Life Size Sculpture. BlaBrutalist Welded Figural Life Size Sculpture. Black metal figure.-- Dimensions: H: 67.5 inches: W: 17.5 inches: D: 26 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE CLOISONNE SEATED FIGURE ON BASEChinese. Polychrome cloisonne seated figure in blue floral robe, on red and gilt stepped base. Apparently unmarked. Approx h. 17.5", w. 12.125", d. 8"See Sold Price
Sold2016Black figure Attic style terra cotta KylixBlack figure Attic style terra cotta Kylix, 20th c., 7"h x 17"w x 14"dSee Sold Price
Sold2021JESUS MARIANO LEUUS (MEXICAN, B. 1948) OIL ON MASONITE,JESUS MARIANO LEUUS (MEXICAN, B. 1948) OIL ON MASONITE, 1961, H 27", W 17", SEATED FIGURE A 1961 oil on masonite by Jesus Mariano Leuus. Depicting a modernist rendering of a seated woman with child. ASee Sold Price
Sold20192 Japanese ScrollsComprising: 3 Figures with Fan, Watercolor on Silk; and Single Seated Figure, Watercolor on Paper Dimensions: 22 1/2" H x 17" W and 50" H x 22" W (both excluding borders) Property Title: The CollectSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jason Seley Modernist Abstract Brown Figural SculJason Seley Modernist Abstract Brown Figural Sculpture. Seated figure with child. Mounted to bronze plate.-- Dimensions: H: 17 inches: W: 5.5 inches: D: 9.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2019FINE CHINESE ANCESTOR REVERSE PAINTING ON GLASSFramed Chinese ancestor painting, reverse painted on glass, depicting seated female figure in elaborate dress, sight: approx 25"h, 17.5"w, overall: approx 27"h, 19"w, 7.5lbs **Provenance: from a localSee Sold Price
2020Marcel Mouly, French (1918 - 2008)Marcel Mouly, French (1918 - 2008) Artist Proof Color Lithograph, Interior Scene with Seated Figures" Pencil Signed and Numbered 24/30. Measures 22" H x 17" W, frame measures 34-3/4" H x 29-3/4" W. CoSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE PORCELAIN SEATED FIGUREEnamel decorated Guanyin. Unmarked. Dimensions: H 17.5" x W 9.5" x D 7" Condition: No issues to note.See Sold Price
Sold2023Assembled Group of Black Americana Figures (10)Group of 10 Black Americana figures, in carved and painted wood, in the folk art manner, some labeled "Rosa's Character Doll" or "Daniel M. Half". [Tallest: 10 1/4" H x 3" W x 3" D]. Some with wear anSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Clement Renzi (1925-2009) BronzeLarge Clement Renzi (1925-2009) bronze sculpture of a seated figure reading a book. On square wood pedestal. Bronze is signed under right leg. Dimensions: (bronze) 22"h x 17.5"w x 16"d; (overall) 60"hSee Sold Price
Oct 10DuMouchellesMarble Sculpture, Seated Classical Figure with Scrolls, Ca. 1980, H 41" W 17" L 32"$1,100
16 hrs LeftJasper52Maison Baguès Attribution, Hollywood Regency, Coffee Table, Black Wood, Bronze$4,000
11 hrs LeftLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Karl Springer Style Hollywood Regency Faux Snakeskin Flip Top Dry Bar Cabinet, Circa 1970s$300
3 days LeftBidhausSaint Laurent Paris Downtown Cabas Black Suede 2WAY Handbag 17.5cm x 26cm x 9.5cm$5