Sold2015Exposition de Jose VillegasJose Villegas 29.5"x43" France BT, OF, RE-BR, SS-L Col. McCrahon Poster Collection Condition Guide BT- Borders Trimmed C- Creased F- Faded Color OFSee Sold Price
Sold2016PICASSO, Pablo. "Exposition de Vallauris" LinocutPoster, 1955. Pencil signed lower right. Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881 - 1973). From a Fairfield, CT home. Dimensions: 30.5" high x 22.75" wide. Condition: Foxing throughout.See Sold Price
Sold2015Exposition de l'oeuvre de guerre de Henry de GrouxHenri de Groux 30"x41.5" France BT,LB Col. McCrahon Poster Collection Condition Guide BT- Borders Trimmed C- Creased F- Faded Color OF- OrSee Sold Price
SoldDESIGNER UNKNOWN EXPOSITION DE CHARLEROI / LUNA - GARDENS ATTRACTIONS. 1911.DESIGNER UNKNOWN EXPOSITION DE CHARLEROI / LUNA - GARDENS ATTRACTIONS. 1911. 34½x23¾ inches, 87¾x60¼ cm. Typo-Litho Aug. Gilles, Brussels. Condition B+: water staining in bottom mSee Sold Price
Sold2019CIRCA 1898 ORIGINAL "EXPOSITION DE CHATS" POSTERCIRCA 1898 ORIGINAL "EXPOSITION DE CHATS" POSTER. Artist John Delulio purchased this in Paris when he worked there in the 1970s. Famous French artist Roedel in 1859-1909. Also one of the Les Maitres dSee Sold Price
Sold2022δ Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) after. Exposition de Lithographies Collection Mourlot Posterδ Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) after.Exposition de Lithographies Collection Mourlot PosterOffset lithograph printed in colours, 1988, from the edition of unknown size, published by Mourlot, Paris, wSee Sold Price
Sold2022H. Thiriet "Exposition de Blanc ..." Poster, 1898Henri Thiriet (French, 1873-1946) "Exposition de Blanc a la Clichy" color lithograph poster with original Republique Francaise tax stamp to center left, circa 1898, housed under glass in a gold-tone mSee Sold Price
Sold2020Diaz De Villegas Jr. 1968 Mid Century WatercolorDiaz De Villegas Jr. (20th century). Watercolor painting on paper in a floral motif. Signed lower right and dated 68'. Good overall condition with wear to frame. Measures 16 1/2 in. x 13 1/2 in. (workSee Sold Price
Sold2023Exposition de la Russie Meridionale - event poster1910, 30x42, Belgium, B condition on linenSee Sold Price
Sold2024Henri Exposition de Dessins lithograph signedHenri Matisse (1869-1954). Exposition de Dessins. Color Lithograph after the original poster. 1959. Signed in the Plate, lower right. Excellent. Sauret. Atelier Mourlot. Image Size 6 x 8 3/4 inches. ASee Sold Price
Sold2020Henri Matisse lithograph poster "Exposition de Dessins"Medium: lithograph (after the original lithograph poster). During the late 1940's and throughout the 1950's, Henri Matisse created a series of posters at the atelier of Mourlot Freres. The lithographSee Sold Price
Sold2015ORIGINAL STILL LIFE OIL PAINTING DIAZ DE VILLEGASSigned to lower left. Measures 24" x 30" + 3" mat and frame. We will not ship due to size, but can refer local shippers.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso 1955 Lithograph Exposition De Vallavris - Signed in Plate - FramedPablo Picasso 1955 Lithograph Exposition De Vallavris - Signed in Plate - Framed size: 12 x 9.75 matte, 20.75 x 16.75 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold20181895 Ultimas Poesias Liricas De Jose Maria Roa BarcenaUltimas Poesias Liricas De Jose Maria Roa Barcena, printed at Mexcio, 1895. 102 pages, Index, Very Good, some damping to front cover, measures 6 x 9". Please note that this lot has a confidential reseSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hoyo de Monterrey de Jose Gener Excalibur Habd Made Wood Box with Assorted Mini Animal FigurinesHoyo de Monterrey de Jose Gener Excalibur Habd Made Wood Box with Assorted Mini Animal FigurinesSee Sold Price
Sold20221686 EXPOSITION DE LA DOCTRINE DE LEGLISE CATHOLIQUE1686 EXPOSITION DE LA DOCTRINE DE LEGLISE CATHOLIQUESee Sold Price
Sold2019Geo Dorival , 5 eme Exposition de Locomotion AerienneGeo Dorival , 5 eme Exposition de Locomotion Aerienne Grand Palais 1913 , reproduction Serigraphic poster by Loite - 160 x 115 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020PABLO PICASSO COLOR LITHOGRAPH, 1958PABLO PICASSO (SPAIN, 1881-1973), COLOR LITHOGRAPH, 1958, H 23", W 16", "EXPOSITION DE CERAMIQUES" Signed in blue on lower right. Matted and framed under glass. Frame measures H 36.25" x L 28". ProperSee Sold Price
Sold2021GENEVIÈVE LECORNU (DATES UNKNOWN). GRAND PALAISGENEVIÈVE LECORNU (DATES UNKNOWN) GRAND PALAIS PARIS /5EME EXPOSITION DE L'HABITATION. 1938. 46½x30¼ inches, 118x76¾ cm. L'Architecture d'Aujourd' Hui, Boulogne. Condition A-: minoSee Sold Price
11 hrs LeftValoir Pousse-CornetJean RIGAUD (1912-1999): Champignons. Huile sur toile. Signe en bas a gauche. 50 x 73 cm.€400
11 hrs LeftValoir Pousse-CornetJean RIGAUD (1912-1999) : Les saintes maries de la mer, cabanes. Huile sur toile. Signe en bas a€250
11 hrs LeftValoir Pousse-CornetJean RIGAUD (1912-1999): Marcilly en Gault, Sologne. Huile sur toile. Signe en bas a gauche. Titre,€250
11 hrs LeftValoir Pousse-CornetJean RIGAUD (1912-1999) : Les saintes maries de la mer, le bateau. Huile sur toile. Signe en bas a€300