Sold2015Pair of French classical style bronze figures19th century; each an allegory of water and fertility, mounted on circular marble bases, each 23 in. H.See Sold Price
Sold2016PAIR CLASSICAL FRENCH STYLE BRONZE LAMPSDimensions: H 30.5" x W 6" x D 6" Condition: Some flea bites and edge wear to base. Light paint finish wear to figures.See Sold Price
Sold2017PAIR OF 19TH C. FRENCH BRONZE 3 LIGHT CANDELABRAPAIR OF FRENCH REGENCE STYLE BRONZE 3 LIGHT CANDELABRA HAVING CLASSICAL DRAPED FEMALE FIGURES HOLDING CORNUCOPIA FORMED GILT BRONZE CANDLE ARMS RESTING ON RECTANGULAR STEP PLYNTH WITH GILT MOUNT OF WISee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE AFTER CLODION ORMOLU MARBLE CANDELABRAA pair of matching antique 19th-century French bronze candelabra in Neo Classical style. Round violet marble bases are supporting patinated bronze figures, a small bacchante on one and a child faun onSee Sold Price
Sold2019PAIR FRENCH FIGURAL BRONZE CANDLESTICKS19th/Early 20th Century, in the French Empire-style, in the form of two classical figures holding cornucopia, with gilt highlights, formerly electrified h. 24 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Neoclassical Parcel Gilt Bronze Lamps, BarbediennePair of French Neoclassical style parcel gilt lamps, consisting of circular gilt bronze columns decorated with raised Classical figures, atop female busts and round gilt bronze pedestals atop black paSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair of French Gilt-Bronze & Marble Figural LampsPair of Handsome French Gilt-Bronze and Marble Figural Gilded Age Lamps 19th century, the Empire-style lamps with bases decorated with bas-relief mounts of classical figures framed with delicate enginSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair Louis XV Style Gilt Bronze CandelabraFrench, 19th century, gilt bronze bases with scrolling acanthus leaf decoration with floral swags, classical bronze male figure columns supporting leafy arms with attached gilt florals and candle cupsSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Pair of Neoclassical Style Figural CandelabraBelle Époque era (circa 1871-1914), French, composed of patinated and gilt bronze classical form female figures bearing, upon their heads, a basket from which three scrolled candle arms extend. EaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair Gilt Bronze Neoclassical StyleUrns on Pedestals probably French, 20th century, each with two handles flanking classical figures, gilt platform bases, 14-1/2 in.. Condition: centers drilled and fitted for wiring for table lamps, onSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Classical-Style Bronze FigurinesPair of classical-style bronze figures, on marble bases. [Overall: 7" H x 3" W x 3" D]. One figure detached from base.See Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OF CLASSICAL-STYLE PATINATED BRONZE FIGURESeach mounted to a marble base; unsigned; Provenance: The Estate of David Karpeles, the Karpeles Manuscript Museum, Montecito, CA; largest: 14 inches high; smallest: 12 1/2 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2020PAIR OF CLASSICAL-STYLE PATINATED BRONZE FIGURESunsigned, one depicting justice, the other victory, each mounted to a stone pedestal the taller: 11 1/2 inches high (including plinth)See Sold Price
Sold2016Pr. Classical Figural Candelabra LampsPair of French style classical bronze figural candelabra depicting Artemis and Apollo. Artemis depicted with a crescent moon diadem and Apollo depicted with a laurel wreath, both clad in classical attSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pr. French Bronze Classical Urns on Marble basesPair of French bronze Classical style lidded urns, lid with floral finial, anthemion and Greek Key decoration, bodies with carved relief decoration including busts, dragon and foliate figural handles,See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Bronze Classical Figure LampsPair of classical-style bronze female figural lamps. Each figure is depicted standing in contrapposto, attired in a classical garment, holding a gilt urn, and mounted to a gilt bronze cylindrical baseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of French Bronze Marble Slate TazzasPair of French Neo-Classical style tazzas, features double handled bronze bowl with center medallions, mounted on circular marble and slate plinth. Measures 7.25"H x 7.5"W. Condition report: Minor chiSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pair of French Empire Style Bronze CandelabrasPair of French Empire Style Bronze Candelabras. Bronze ormalu. Bronze figure - 14" wide x 22 1/2" high, total height - 29 1/2" high.See Sold Price
Sold2021Three Classical Style Bronze FiguresThree Classical Style Bronze Figures20th century, patinated cast bronze, the tallest after Emile Louis Picault (French, 1839-1915), of a standing Roman soldier, with raised insignia "Honor Patria" toSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair French Style Bronze Sconces2 scrolling arms each with figure "8" wreathe backs, acorn finial and tassel drop, wired. 15" X 7" X 26"See Sold Price
Sold2020PAIR FRENCH EMPIRE STYLE BRONZE CANDLESTICKSA pair of French Empire style figural bronze candlesticks each with Neoclassical figure. Ht: 22.25" Dia: 9"See Sold Price
Sold2023French Bronze Putti Cherub Figure Lighting SconcesA pair of French style bronze electrified sconces. Figural works in gold washed bronze with four arm supported by a central ebonized putti figure. Scrolled flora arms. Wired for wall mounting. DimensiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair ANTIQUE FRENCH EMPIRE STYLE BRONZE MOUNTED CHAIRSMahogany with bronze mounts and winged Egyptian figures. Very fine quality. 39 1/4"h. x 27"w. x 29"d.See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair FRENCH BRONZE CANDELABRAS w/ CLASSICAL FIGURESAntique candelabras mounted as lamps. Finely cast. 43"h. Figural candelabra 23"h.See Sold Price
4 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersA pair of Louis Philippe ormolu desk candlesticks, with removable drip pans the columns with£60
2 days LeftJasper52Pair Neoclassical Style Wall Sconces Bronze Three Arm Light with Fairy Figures$2,200
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryFrench Louis Philippe-Style Gilt Bronze Silk Thread Mantel Clock$1,500
Oct 13Taylor & HarrisPair of French Gilt Bronze Candlesticks, 19th Century Male & Female Musicians$400
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsPair of Porcelain Bisque and Gilt Bronze Candelabra Lamps, Louis XVI Style$100
Oct 13Austin Auction Gallery(2) LARGE LOUIS XV STYLE ORMOLU & PORCELAIN FIGURAL 4-LT CANDELABRA, 35"H$2,000
11 hrs LeftLouvre Antique AuctionPAIR OF ART NOUVEAU BRONZE VASES CHARLES GEORGES FERVILLE-SUAN$1,200
5 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.A Large 19th C. French Louis XV Style Gilt & Patinated Bronze Figural Mantle Clock$12,000