Sold2015Victor Vasareley (1906-1997 French) ''Vega Feu'' 1973Victor Vasareley (1906-1997 French) ''Vega Feu'' 1973 Silkscreen in Colors 30''x26'' Sheet. Pencil signed and numbered 92 of 267 edition lower margin. Printed by Ateliers Arcay, Paris. Total framed siSee Sold Price
Sold2024Victor Vasareley. Hungarian/French (1906-1997). Optical abstract. Edition 42 of 100. Signed. 1983.Victor Vasareley. Hungarian/French (1906-1997). Optical abstract. Edition 42 of 100. Signed. 1983. Sight: 15 x 15in. Overall: 25 x 23.5in. Provenance: Old Cambridge Company. Provenance: Property fromSee Sold Price
Sold2017Victor Vasarely 'Vega Fel'Victor Vasarely (Hungarian, French, 1906-1997) 'Vega Fel' 1968Screenprint ed 88 of 267; 25.5 x 24.5 (in)Signed in pencil Vasarely, lower rightDenise René Editeur, Paris, France blindstamp in the loweSee Sold Price
Sold2017Victor Vasarely 'Vega'Victor Vasarely (Hungarian, French, 1906-1997) 'Vega' 1975Screenprint ed 88 of 267; 25.5 x 24.5 (in)Signed in pencil Vasarely, lower rightDenise René Editeur, Paris, France blindstamp in the lower leSee Sold Price
Sold2017Victor Vasarely (Hungarian- French, 1906-1997) "Vega MCVictor Vasarely (Hungarian- French, 1906-1997) "Vega MC Positive" Silk Scarf. 1969. Signed center Vaserely 1969. edition 12/150 for Neiman Marcus. 34 1/2" x 34 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2023Victor Vasarely Uran-Vega, 1985Victor Vasarely (Hungarian, French, 1906-1997) Uran-Vega, 1985 Serigraph on Arches paper ed. 42 of 250 23 x 23 (in) 35 x 32.5 x 1.75 (in) Framed Signed in pencil Vasarely, lower right Signed, verso. PSee Sold Price
Sold2022VICTOR VASARELY (HUNGARIAN-FRENCH 1906-1997)VICTOR VASARELY (HUNGARIAN-FRENCH 1906-1997) Double Vega 108, serigraph 89 x 46 cm (35 x 18 1/8 in.) framed dimensions: 118 x 72 cm (46 1/2 x 28 3/8 in.) signed lower right and numbered 162 of 190 lowSee Sold Price
Sold2015Victor Vasarely (Hungarian/French, 1906-1997) Blue VegaVictor Vasarely (Hungarian/French, 1906-1997) Blue Vega. Sgn. in pencil lower right, Vasarely & numbered lower left 239/250. Color serigraph. Sight: 24 3/4" x 24 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2020VICTOR VASARELY "VEGA COR" SERIGRAPH ED. 60/300Victor Vasarely (French/Hungarian, 1906-1997) "Vega Cor", serigraph on woven paper, signed lower right, Edition 60/300. Ht: 41" Wd: 40" (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2018VASARELEY, Victor. "NBC 35". Wood with PlasticCollage. 19/50 Signed in white paint with Editions Pyra AG, Zumikon, Switzerland label on underside. Raised on a mirrored top acrylic 10" high base. Victor Vasarely (French/Hungarian, 1906-1997). - DiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Victor Vasarely Vega-Nor Op Art Lithograph 1969Victor Vasarely Vega-Nor Op Art Lithograph 1969. By the artist Victor Vasarely (French, 1906-1997) and in a red & black plastic frame. With identifying label on the back. Dimensions are 30.5 in h x 30See Sold Price
Sold2024Victor Vasarely (Hungarian/French, 1906-1997), "So-Lo," from Bach-Vasarely, 1973, H.- 20 in., W.- 20Victor Vasarely (Hungarian/French, 1906-1997), "So-Lo," from Bach-Vasarely, 1973, color silkscreen on paper, pencil-signed lower right, titled and numbered "43/200" lower left, presented in a silveredSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vasarely "Oltar-Zoeld" Op-Art SerigraphVictor Vasarely (Hungarian/French, 1906-1997). Op-art abstract serigraph on paper titled "Oltar-Zoeld," possibly alternately titled "Double Vega." From the portfolio "Kunst-OsSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vasarely for Neiman Marcus, Optic Art Silk ScarfVictor Vasarely (Hungarian/French, 1906 - 1997) for Neiman Marcus (American, founded 1907), "Vega MC Positive"-1969, optic art print silk scarf with hand rolled edges, signed dated and numbered to cenSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mid Century Farbwelt Poster after Victor VasarelyThis PRINT exhibition poster is being sold as unframed. Originally designed by Victor Vasarely (Hungarian, French, 1906 - 1997). Farbwelt conceived in 1963 and painted c.1973 in an acrylic and temperaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Victor Vasarely, (French/Hungarian, 1906-1997)DESCRIPTION: Victor Vasarely, (French/Hungarian, 1906-1997) .Original serigraph featuring two cubes on gold foil paper, 1987, "Vega Kocka" serigraph. Signed 113/150. Stamped "1987 Victor Vasarely" "VVSee Sold Price
Sold2022Victor Vasarely (1906-1997)French, Holle SculptureVictor Vasarely (1906-1997)French, Holle Sculpture. Vasarely, was a Hungarian-French artist, who is widely accepted as a "grandfather" and leader of the Op art movement. His work entitled Zebra, creatSee Sold Price
Sold20212 Victor Vasarely (1906-1997) French/Hungarian2 Victor Vasarely (1906-1997) French/Hungarian. Height of art 17 1/2 inches (44.5 cm.) X width of art 15 inches (38 cm.). PROVENANCE: From a estate Patchogue NY collection.See Sold Price
Sold2020Victor VASARELY (1906-1997) "Vega 222" 1970Victor VASARELY (1906-1997) "Vega 222". Lithographie en couleurs titré en bg et sbd, 1970. 40x40 cm papier 60x48 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Victor Vasarely (1906-1997) " Pava"Victor Vasarely (1906-1997) French/Hungarian, Signed. Square of art 13 1/2 inches ( 34.3cm). PROVENANCE: From a estate Patchogue NY collection.See Sold Price
Sold2021Victor Vasarely (Vega Vert) Signed Print on Wove PaperVICTOR VASARELY (1906-1997) Vega Vert-Argent Print in colors on heavy wove paper 20 x 20 inches Hand Signed bottom right in pencilSee Sold Price
Sold2020Victor Vasarely French-Hungarian Op Art Oil/CanvasOil on canvas, framed. Featuring an abstract expressionist composition. Signed Vasarely on the lower right corner. Attributed to Victor Vasarely (1906-1997, French-Hungarian). 53 x 44 cm (20.75 x 17.2See Sold Price
Sold2023Victor Vasarely (1906-1997) French/Hungarian, SeriVictor Vasarely (1906-1997) French/Hungarian, Serigraph. Pencil Signed. Victor Vasarely is known as the father of the Op Art movement. As a painter, he created intricate abstractions that suggested deSee Sold Price
Sold2020VASARELY VICTOR: (1906-1997)VASARELY VICTOR: (1906-1997) Hungarian-French Artist, widely considered a founding father of the pop art movement. T.L.S., Vasarely, one page, 4to, ''Les Devens'' Gordes, 8th August 1976, on his persoSee Sold Price
7 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1906 - 1997) Antique French Hungarian Signed Numbered Geometric Abstract Print$10(1 bid)
522 Lots AwayRobinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Vega de la serie Corpusculaires" Framed 1973 Heliogravure Print with$130
7 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Vega de la serie Corpusculaires" Framed 1973 Heliogravure Print with$130
19 hrs LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisVictor VASARELY (1906-1997), colour lithograph Untitled, numbered 14/60 F.V. and signed€300
862 Lots AwayFederal Assets AuctioneersTrois Dimensions Optique de la serie Cinetiques by Vasarely (1908-1997)$1(1 bid)
371 Lots AwayRobinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Binovae de la serie Corpusculaires" Framed 1973 Heliogravure Print$130
2024Robinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Torke-UY et Jerusa de la serie Croises (Diptych)" Framed 1973See Sold Price