Sold2018Franz Xaver BergmannFranz Xaver Bergmann (1861-1936), Wiener Bronze, zwei Dackel auf einem Bett, polychrom kalt bemalte Bronze, unterseitig Krugmarke, ber., L. 8,7 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Franz Xaver BergmannFranz Xaver Bergmann (1861-1936), nach, Wiener Bronze, zwei Katzen einen Ast zersägend, polychrom kalt bemalte Bronze, auf dem Sägeblatt die Vasenmarke, ber., B. 10 x 4 x 5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Figurenpaar mit zwei Katzen im RuderbootWiener Bronze, farbig bemalt. Ein Ruder besch.; L. 11,7 cm. A painted Vienna bronze group of figures with two cats in a skiff. One oar lost. Österreich. Wien. Um 1900.See Sold Price
Sold2018Elefantenfigur Indien, 20.Jh. Bronze. Dreiteilig. ZweiElefantenfigur Indien, 20.Jh. Bronze. Dreiteilig. Zwei fürstliche Figuren unter einem Baldachin auf Elefanten reitend. H 60 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Wiener Bronze, Ca. 1900, MousetrapWiener BronzeCa. 1900MousetrapBronzeHand paintLength 6,5/8 cm, width 4 cm, height 5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wiener Bronze, Franz Xaver Bergmann 1861 - 1936, Arab with baby tigerWiener BronzeFranz Xaver Bergmann 1861 - 1936Arab with baby tigerCa. 1900Bronze, original hand paintStamped on the back of the base: BergmannHand paintHeight 13,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Grosse Eidechse Wiener Bronze, 20.Jh. Zyseliert undGrosse Eidechse Wiener Bronze, 20.Jh. Zyseliert und polychrom bemalt. L 21 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Wiener Bronze, Franz Xaver Bergmann 1861 - 1936, Arab with cockatooWiener BronzeFranz Xaver Bergmann 1861 - 1936Arab with cockatooCa. 1900Bronze, painted in colorStamped on the back of the base: BergmannHand paintHeight 13 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Figur/Lampe: Marroniverkäufer Wiener Bronze, 20.Jh.Figur/Lampe: Marroniverkäufer Wiener Bronze, 20.Jh. Ziseliert und bemalt. Auf hellem Alabasterfuss. Elektrifiziert. H 29 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017Figur: Tänzerin Wiener Bronze, 20.Jh. Ziseliert undFigur: Tänzerin Wiener Bronze, 20.Jh. Ziseliert und patiniert. Mechanische Bronze in Gestalt einer ägyptischen Statue, darin verborgen sitzende Tänzerin. Gemarkt Bergmann. H 13 cm. - Fuss: ÖffnungSee Sold Price
Sold2018Wiener Bronze Um 1950. Baller. Gemarkt: "RR, MADE INWiener Bronze Um 1950. Baller. Gemarkt: "RR, MADE IN AUSTRIA". Tlw. geschwärzt. "Skifahrer". H 16,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2015Brieföffner Wiener Bronze, 20.Jh. Braun patiniert.Brieföffner Wiener Bronze, 20.Jh. Braun patiniert. Griffende mit erotischer Figurengruppe. Gemarkt Bermann. L 22,5 cm. - Teilweise berieben.See Sold Price
Sold2022Wiener Bronze, Tiger, Ca. 1900Wiener BronzeTigerCa. 1900BronzeHand paintLength 12 cm, width 8 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tierfigur: Dackel Wiener Bronze, 20.Jh. Ziseliert undTierfigur: Dackel Wiener Bronze, 20.Jh. Ziseliert und schwarz-braun bemalt. Dackel als Fotograf mit Stativkamera. H 7,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016Teufel Wiener Bronze, 2. Hälfte 20.Jh. Zyseliert undTeufel Wiener Bronze, 2. Hälfte 20.Jh. Zyseliert und goldfarben bemalt. L 13 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2018Wiener Bronze 20.Jh. Gemarkt: "Bergmann". Ziseliert undWiener Bronze 20.Jh. Gemarkt: "Bergmann". Ziseliert und polychrom bemalt. "Tigerfell". L 11,5 cm. - Farbabplatzer.See Sold Price
Sold2018Tierfigur: Frosch Wiener Bronze, 20.Jh. Ziseliert undTierfigur: Frosch Wiener Bronze, 20.Jh. Ziseliert und polychrom bemalt. Gemarkt Bergmann. H 3,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016wohl WIENER BRONZE Affenband, 8-tlg., mit Notenstäwohl WIENER BRONZE Affenband, 8-tlg., mit Notenständer, 3 cm, plastisch, schöne Dekoration f. eine Puppenstube German Description wohl WIENER BRONZE Affenband, 8-tlg., mit Notenständer,See Sold Price
Sold2018Tierfigur: Boxer Wiener Bronze, 20.Jh. Ziseliert undTierfigur: Boxer Wiener Bronze, 20.Jh. Ziseliert und polychrom bemalt. Boxer als Gemüseverkäufer. Gemarkt Bergmann. H 8 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2018Wiener Bronze 20.Jh. Gemarkt: "Bergmann". Ziseliert undWiener Bronze 20.Jh. Gemarkt: "Bergmann". Ziseliert und polychrom bemalt. Froschgruppe Erotika. H 4,5 cm. - Farbabplatzer.See Sold Price
Sold2023Teufel Kapelle, Wiener BronzeTeufel Kapelle, Wiener Bronze, Austria, 2,5 cm, min. LM, Z 2See Sold Price
Sold2018Tierfiguren: 2 Frösche Wiener Bronze, 20.Jh. ZiseliertTierfiguren: 2 Frösche Wiener Bronze, 20.Jh. Ziseliert und polychrom bemalt. 2 Frösche, einer davon Zeitung lesend auf Topf. Gemarkt Bergmann. L 5, H 4,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2018Tierfiguren: Katzen Wiener Bronze, 20.Jh. Ziseliert undTierfiguren: Katzen Wiener Bronze, 20.Jh. Ziseliert und polychrom bemalt. 2 Katzen am Kochherd mit Maus. Gemarkt Bergmann. H 5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016Figur: Schneeschaufler Wiener Bronze, 20.Jh. ZiseliertFigur: Schneeschaufler Wiener Bronze, 20.Jh. Ziseliert und polychrom bemalt. Auf hellem Alabaster. H 10,5 cm. - Min. Farbabplatzer.See Sold Price
May 29Carlo Bonte AuctionsA pair of cut crystal coupes on patinated bronze figural stands, in the Wiener Werkstatte manner, H€600
6 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHOFw. Hinrich Fitschen - eleven award documents, including the documents to DKiG and to the Luftwaffe€1,800
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA bronze table bell depicting Orpheus and the animals, Pieter III van den Gheyn, dated 1569€1,000
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA small French bronze mortar with founder's mark, Le Puy(?), 17th century€240
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHThree Breton bronze axes type Dahouet, late Bronze Age to early Iron Age of western Europe, 10th -€480
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA partially gilt Soviet silver tea glass holder with elephants, Moscow, before 1958€360
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA gilded Tibetan/Nepalese figurine of Varaha and Bhudevi, 18th/19th century€800
May 19The Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncMax Le Verrier (1891-1973) Bronze Woman titled Lueur$575(9 bids)
2 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYMonumental bronze falcon, signed Sirio Tofanari,Fuse Ferdinando Marinelli Firenze foundry, on marble$700(13 bids)
May 19The Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, Incc1890 Ornate French Dore Bronze & Rouge Marble Caryatid Pedestal$1,750(11 bids)