Sold2022ANDREI AFANAS'EVICH EGOROV ANSICHT VON TALLINNANDREI AFANAS'EVICH EGOROV ('Andrei Afanasievich YEGOROV') 1878 - 1954 Active in Estonia View of Tallinn Gouache on paper. Visible size 24 x 34 cm (F. 34 x 44 cm). Signed and place-marked 'A. JegorovSee Sold Price
Sold2022Schwesig, Karl: Ansicht von Duesseldorf Oberkassel mit St. AntoniusKarl Schwesig 1898 - 1955 Co-founder of the artist group ''Das Junge Rheinland''; exhibited at Mother Ey; 1 1/2 year imprisonment by the National Socialists. View of Duesseldorf Oberkassel with St. AnSee Sold Price
Sold2022Senftöpfchen mit Ansicht von Dresdenund Deckel auf Unterschale. Bauchiger, unterhalb godronierter und sich nach oben leicht einziehender Korpus. Seitlich gewundener Asthenkel. Gewölbter Deckel mit Einbuchtung für LSee Sold Price
Sold2022DEUTSCHER MALER DES SPAETIMPRESSIONISMUS ANSICHT VON DRESDEN (1830)GERMAN PAINTER OF LATE IMPRESSIONISM Active around 1930 View of Dresden (1830) Oil on canvas. 56 x 70,5 cm (F. 71 x 86 cm). Indistinctly signed and dated lower left. Verso: stamp on the stretcher 'EmiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gianni, Yves Zwei Veduten: Ansicht von Neapel mit dem Vesuv. Fischer an der Küste. Um 1899. JeItalien - Neapel Gianni, Yves Zwei Veduten: Ansicht von Neapel mit dem Vesuv. Fischer an der Küste. Um 1899. Je Gouache auf Papier. Sichtmaße je 16 x 41 cm. Je signiert, eines zusätzlicSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kupferstich mit Stadtplan und Ansicht von MagdeburgAltkolorierter Kupferstich von Matthäus Seutter, Augsburg, um 1730 - 1740. Stadtplan mit Befestigungsanlagen; darunter Gesamtansicht mit seitlichen Allegorien. Betitelt "Magdeburgum DucatusSee Sold Price
Sold2022DEUTSCHER AQUARELLIST KOELN - ANSICHT VON DEUTZ AUS IM ABENDLICHTGERMAN WATERCOLOURIST Active around 1870 COLOGNE - VIEW FROM DEUTZ IN EVENING LIGHT Watercolours on paper. Visual size 25 x 41.5 cm (f. 45 x 61.5 cm). Slightly browned, slightly damaged and rest. FramSee Sold Price
Sold2022WENZEL HOLLAR KOELN - ANSICHT VON NORDEN MIT KUNIBERTSTORBURGWENZEL HOLLAR 1607 Prag - 1677 London KOELN - ANSICHT VON NORDEN MIT KUNIBERTSTORBURG Radierung auf Papier. SM 9,5 x 17 cm (R. 22,5 x 31 cm). Part. ber., part. besch. und rest., minimalst fleckig, horSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ansicht von Wien im Jahre 1642 Colored LithographAnsicht von Wien im Jahre 1642 Colored Lithograph, inscriptions read ‘ Ansicht von Wien im Jahre 1642’, subject an over view of a germanic town in 1642, measures 17 1/4 x 13 inches, window measureSee Sold Price
2017Friedrich MiessFriedrich Miess 1854 Kronstadt - 1935 Kronstadt Ansicht von Schäßburg im Sommer - malerischer Blick über die Stadtbefestigung auf den Stundturm, im Vordergrund Mutter mit Kinderwagen. ChromolithogrSee Sold Price
Sold2018César HerrerCésar Herrer (1868-1919), spanisch-ungarischer Maler, Venedig-Ansicht, kleinformatige Ansicht von Venedig am Canal Grande in der Abenddämmerung, Öl/Karton, u. li sign. ''CHerrer'' und bezeichnet ''See Sold Price
Sold2022Rare bird's-eye view of San Francisco 1875Heading: (California - San Francisco) Author: Title: Ansicht von San Francisco Place Published: San Francisco Publisher:Julius Jacobs Date Published: [1875?] Description: LithogSee Sold Price
Sold2022Reinhard Bartsch(1925 Berlin - 1990 ebenda) Sommerliche Ansicht von Berlin Unter den Linden Stimmungsvolle, nostalgische Vedute, die das Berlin in den 1920er/30er Jahren mit reicher Staffage aus Figuren und AutomobilSee Sold Price
Sold2016GEORG BALTHASAR PROBST 1732-1801, was active inGEORG BALTHASAR PROBST 1732-1801, was active in Augsburg Ansicht von St. Petersburg mit dem Fluss Newa View of St. Petersburg with the river Neva Kolorierter Kupferstich. Sichtmaß 29,5 cm x 39,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Daniel Meis(s)ner(1585 Komotau/Böhmen - 1625 Frankfurt/Main) Ansicht von Dortmund aus "Thesaurus Philo-Politicus" (bzw. "Politisches Schatzkästlein". Originaltitel Kupferstich/Papier, erschienenSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN JACOTTET KOELN-ANSICHT VON NORDEN MIT ST. KUNIBERTJEAN JACOTTET 1806 Enchallens - 1880 Paris UND ADOLPHE BAYOT (1810 - 1866) KOELN-ANSICHT VON NORDEN MIT ST. KUNIBERT Kreidelithografie, altkoloriert, auf Papier. 17 x 24 cm (R. 28 x 34 cm). Leicht berSee Sold Price
Sold2018View of Havana Harbor, CubaMap: Ansicht von Havanna Cartographer: Place/Date: Germany / 1775 (?) Size: 6" x 3 3/8" Condition: b&w. light overall age toning A fanciful view of the entrance to Havana harbor, protected by a GermanSee Sold Price
Sold2022UNLESERLICH SIGNIERT (XIX). Ansicht Theseustempel von Athen.Circa 22 cm x 34 cm der Ausschnitt. Circa 41 x 53 cm mit Rahmen. Aquarell auf Papier. Rechts unten undeutlich signiert und datiert "(...) pinx. Napoli 9.12.1833'. English Title: ILLEGIBLY SIGNED (XIXSee Sold Price
Sold2023Keith Haring (1958-1990): Anti-Nuclear RallyKeith Haring American 1958-1990 Anti-Nuclear Rally offset lithograph on paper laid to cardboard 1982; signed in marking pen lower left 18 x 24 in. (45.7 x 61 cm.) Literature: Von der Osten 1See Sold Price
Sold2022ZOO Berlin, Chimpanzee, circa 1936, vintage posterHUBERT VON DER OSTEN - SACKEN and JOHN WERBEDRUCKE (German, late 19th-20th century), ZOO Berlin, Chimpanzee, circa 1936, vintage lithograph in colors, image: 23.5 x 16.25 inches, framed: 30 x 22.5 incSee Sold Price
Sold2024Book Art of the Sixties 5th Revised Edition168 pages. Small folio, 30x 24 cm. 209 tipped-in plates, [several folding] and screened illustrations and figures on clear acetate sheets hors texte. Introductory comment by Gert von der Osten, and anSee Sold Price
Sold2019Roy Lichtenstein Kiss V SerigraphRoy Lichtenstein Kiss V Serigraph Lithograph Print Poster Originals Literature : Doring & Von Der Osten "lichtenstein Posters" Catalogue Raisonne No. 149 (prestel, 2008)See Sold Price
Sold20211st Ed ANCIENT ORIENTAL SEALS/COLLECTION OF MR. NEWELLFirst Edition of ANCIENT ORIENTAL SEALS IN THE COLLECTION OF MR. EDWARD T. NEWELL by Hans Henning von der Osten | Published: Oriental Institute Publications 22, The University of Chicago Press, ChicagSee Sold Price
Sold2023Osten (Gert von der) & Horst Keller. Kunst der Sechziger Jahre..., first edition & 4 revisedOsten (Gert von der) & Horst Keller, editors. Kunst der Sechziger Jahre: Sammlung Ludwig im Wallraf-Richartz Museum, 5 vol. comprising first edition and second, third, fourth & fifth revised editions,See Sold Price
1 day LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfROGER GERSON 'ANSICHT VON GRUND (LUXEMBURG)' (1960)€900
453 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHA large Czech silver casket with lithographed view of Brno, 1929See Sold Price
Jun 16Broward Auction GalleryATTRIB Julius Von Payer (Austrian,1841-1915) oil painting antique$60(3 bids)
6 days LeftCapitoliumart s.r.l.ETTORE SOTTSASS (1917-2007) & HANS VON KLIER (1934-2000) Desk of the Linea Direzionale for Olivetti€340
2 days LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.OIL / CANVAS "REMOVING THE THORN" IN THE MANNER OF JOHANN MEYER VON BREMEN(1813-1886) LAID DOWN (19$250
Jun 07Freeman's | HindmanTHORNTON, Robert John. New Illustration of the Sexual System of Carolus von Linnaeus... and the$5,000
Jun 08Potter & Potter Auctions[ALCHEMY]. KUNCKEN von LOWENSTERN, Johannes (1630? – 1703)....$125