Sold2017Figurengruppe Royal Copenhagen, um 1922. Entwurf vonFigurengruppe Royal Copenhagen, um 1922. Entwurf von Thomsen Christian 1905. Porzellan mit pastellfarbener Unterglasurbemalung. Faun mit Bär. Modellnummer 976. H 18,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2015Tierfigur: Liegender Löwe, Royal Copenhagen, 1897-1922Tierfigur: Liegender Löwe, Royal Copenhagen, 1897-1922 Entwurf: Lauritz Jensen. Porzellan, Unterglasurbemalung. Bezeichnet: Manufakturmarke, Modellnummer 1268. H 15,5 cm; L 35,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017Figur Royal Copenhagen, um 1923. Entwurf von ChristianFigur Royal Copenhagen, um 1923. Entwurf von Christian Thomsen. Porzellan, polychrome Unterglasurbemalung in Pastellfarben. Kleine Magd mit Frühstück. Modell-Nummer 815. H 21,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold201529 Danish Christmas Plates incl. Royal CopenhagenDESCRIPTION: Twenty-nine Danish blue and white Christmas plates including Royal Copenhagen and Bing & Grondahl. Each has holes on reverse for hanging. Includes: (Royal Copenhagen) 1922, 1928, 1952, 19See Sold Price
Sold2023Royal Copenhagen Christmas 1922 Porcelain PlateAntique Royal Copenhagen Jul Christmas 1922 porcelain plate in blue. Measures approx. 7 inches diameter. Trademarked to underside. Made in Denmark. In good condition. Royal Copenhagen, antique royal CSee Sold Price
Sold2015Tierfigur: Meise, Meissen, um 1980 Entwurf: IvarTierfigur: Meise, Meissen, um 1980 Entwurf: Ivar Tillberg 1911. Porzellan, polychrome Bemalung. Bezeichnet: Manufakturmarke, Modellnummer 77257. H 12 cm.See Sold Price
Sold20152 Tierfiguren: Dogge bzw. Cocker Spaniel, 20.Jh. Royal2 Tierfiguren: Dogge bzw. Cocker Spaniel, 20.Jh. Royal Copenhagen bzw. Dahl Jensen. Entwurf: P. Herold und J.P. Dahl Jensen. Porzellan, Staffierung in Braun und Blau. Bezeichnet: Manufakturmarke, ModeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vier spielendeVier spielende Bären-Babies, Royal Copenhagen, Dänemark, 20. Jh., Entwurf Knud Kyhn, u. mon., in verschiedenen Brauntönen glasiert, Formnr. 21438, geklebt, L. 9 cm, Nr. 21433, H. 7,5 cm, Nr. 21435,See Sold Price
Sold2016Royal Copenhagen Porcelain Seated GirlThe child in a hand-painted gold dress, holding a green-glazed bag, the underside with the Royal Copenhagen marks used from 1889 - 1922, and with the unknown artist initials "NB" flanking the waves. 4See Sold Price
Sold2023Royal Copenhagen Porcelain Figurine, Boy On Rocking HorseFigure of a boy in overalls seated on a rocking horse. Over glazed finish. Royal Copenhagen backstamp. Issued: c. 1889 - 1922 Dimensions: 3.25"L x 1.5"W x 5.25"H Manufacturer: Royal Copenhagen CountrySee Sold Price
Sold2023Set of 9 Royal Copenhagen Plates Jul 1921-1929Description: Set of 9 Royal Copenhagen Plates, from Jul 1921, 1922, 1923, 1924, 1925, 1926, 1927, 1928, 1929; Material: PorcelainMeasurement approximate: 8 Inches wideSee Sold Price
Sold2020Royal Copenhagen -Christmas Plates (Blue) 1919-1924Set of six Royal Copenhagen Christmas Plates 1919, 1920, 1921,1922,1923, and 1924 Jul 1919 "Birds in snow covered garden" winter scene of bird foraging through snow near snow covered bench and trees.See Sold Price
Sold2017Royal Copenhagen Art Nouveau Porcelain Vase, Denmark,Royal Copenhagen Art Nouveau Porcelain Vase, Denmark,1889-1922. Hen and Rooster scene. Marked. Height: 34cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016Royal Copenhagen-Krebsschale Nach 1923. Porzellan mitRoyal Copenhagen-Krebsschale Nach 1923. Porzellan mit pastellfarbener Unterglasurbemalung. Entwurf von Erik Nielsen. Modelnummer 3131. D 16,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2024Royal Copenhagen "Blue Fluted - Plain" Dessert WaresDanish porcelain, no. 269 9" creamer and sugar tray (1969-1974), 4.75" coffee pot with cover, no. 2306 2.75" individual sugar bowl and cover (1967), no. 50 4" individual creamer (1889-1922), (2) no. 3See Sold Price
Sold2022Royal Copenhagen, Figurengruppe "Nymphe und Faun"Datiert 1939. Porzellan (1. Wahl). Juliane-Marie-Marke, Modellnummer 1119, Datierung 16-2-39 (rot), Malermarke gcx (rot), Herz und Krone (rot). Modell von Gerhard Henning, um 1909. Polychrome AufglasuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Royal Copenhagen, Figurengruppe "Nymphe und Faun"Datiert 1939. Porzellan. Juliane-Marie-Marke, Modellnummer 1119, Datierung 16-2-39 (rot), Malermarke gcx (rot), Herz und Krone (rot). Modell von Gerhard Henning, um 1909. Polychrome Aufglasurbemalung.See Sold Price
Sold2024Royal Copenhagen "Blue Fluted - Full Lace" Pierced PlatesDanish porcelain, assorted patterns, (4) 10"diameter pierced plates (1889-1922, 1894-1900, and 1969-1974), (1) 10.25" pierced cake plate (1992-1999) and (4) 1135 8" diameter pierced plates, 2 have golSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Royal Copenhagen Blue Fluted Plain soup tureen in hand-painted porcelain. Model number 1/360.Large Royal Copenhagen Blue Fluted Plain soup tureen in hand-painted porcelain. Model number 1/360. Dated 1889-1922. Measures: 34 x 22 x 20 cm. In excellent condition. Signed. 2nd factory quality. ResSee Sold Price
Sold2021Royal Copenhagen Porcelain Figurine of Blue Heron1889-1922, #1289, Scarcer, excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2017Figur, Rosenthal Um 1922. Schreitender Pierrot.Figur, Rosenthal Um 1922. Schreitender Pierrot. Entwurf: Dorothea Charol. Kunstabteilung Bahnhof-Selb. Porzellan, sparsame Bemalung. Bezeichnet: Grüner Firmenstempel, Modellnummer 79, KünstlersignatSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot: 2 Tierfiguren Royal Copenhagen, nach 1923.Lot: 2 Tierfiguren Royal Copenhagen, nach 1923. Porzellan, polychrome Unterglasurbemalung in Pastellfarben. (1) Entwurf von Peter Herold. Eisvogel auf Stein sitzend. Modell-Nummer 2257. H 17,5 cm. (2)See Sold Price
Sold2022Royal Copenhagen Fluted Milk Jug 1889-1922The mark indicates a production date circa 1889-1922. Designed by Arnold Krog. Height 6-7/8" Shipping: In-House Shipping OfferedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Royal Copenhagen Blue Flower Angular. Two small vases. Dated 1889-1922. Model number 10/8613.Royal Copenhagen Blue Flower Angular. Two small vases. Dated 1889-1922. Model number 10/8613. Measures: 8.5 x 8 cm. In excellent condition. 2nd factory quality. Reserve: $119.00 Shipping: Domestic: ShSee Sold Price
Jul 21Heritage Gallery AuctionsGerhard Henning Royal Copenhagen Fairytale Model of Satyr and Nymph$250(7 bids)
14 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanTwelve Royal Copenhagen Parcel Gilt Porcelain Ichthyological Plates and a Sauce Boat$500(1 bid)
Jul 14Taylor & Harris3 Royal Copenhagen Porcelain Blue Fluted Full Lace Rimmed Soup Bowls #1170$130(2 bids)
Jul 14Taylor & Harris8 Royal Copenhagen Porcelain Blue Fluted Full Lace Bread Plates #1088 2nd Qual$200
5 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersRoyal Copenhagen "Henriette" Pattern Porcelain Partial Dinner Service$750
Jul 21Heritage Gallery Auctionsc1920 Pair Gerhard Henning Royal Copenhagen Model of Crying Fauns$425(6 bids)
Jul 14Taylor & HarrisRoyal Copenhagen Denmark Blue Fluted Full Lace Porcelain Cake Bowl 1018$150(1 bid)
Jul 14Taylor & Harris15 Royal Copenhagen Porcelain Blue Fluted Full Lace Bread Plates #1088 1st Qual$600(1 bid)
5 days LeftA.H. Wilkens Auctions & AppraisalsEIGHT ROYAL COPENHAGEN BLUE FLUTED CREAM SOUPSCA$250(1 bid)
Jul 14Taylor & Harris12 Royal Copenhagen Denmark Porcelain Cups & Saucers Blue Fluted # 76 79 315$600
Jul 21Heritage Gallery AuctionsRoyal Copenhagen Tete a Tete Castle Landscape Coffee Service for 6$70(2 bids)
Jul 14Taylor & HarrisRoyal Copenhagen Denmark Blue Fluted Full Lace Porcelain Cake Plate Tray 1143$150(1 bid)