Sold2022Markus Lupertz (Czech/German, b. 1941), "Amor und Psyche", 1978-79Markus Lupertz (Czech/German, b. 1941), "Amor und Psyche", 1978-79, Work on Paper, graphite and oil. Provenance: Ex collection of The Prudential Insurance Company of America. Size: 17'' x 24'', 43 x 6See Sold Price
Sold2022Markus Lupertz "Grunes Haus" LithographMarkus Lupertz (German, b. 1941). Lithograph on paper titled "Grunes Haus" (Country House), 1982. Pencil signed along the lower right; numbered 8/50 and inscribed "I" along the lowSee Sold Price
Sold2015Markus Lüpertz, Untitled, Mixed Media, 20th C.Gouache, watercolor and pencil on paper Germany, 20th century Markus Lüpertz (b. 1941) – German artist Signed in pencil lower left Framed Dimensions: 14 ¼ x 10 ½ in. (36.2 x 26.7 cm.) Frame dimenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Abstract Expressionist Portrait of Man and Violin, Unsigned Work on PaperAbstract expressionist portrait of man with violin. Unsigned work on paper, laid down on board, in the manner of Georges Braque and Markus Lupertz. Approximately 31.125 x 34.4375 in. Sight ApproximateSee Sold Price
Sold2022[ART-BOOKS] RICHTER, LUPERTZ, BASELITZ: FIVE BOOKS[ART-BOOKS] MARKUS LUPERTZ. Poligrafa, Spain, 2002* GERHARD RICHTER "FORTY YEARS OF PAINTING" MOMA, 2002* and three others.See Sold Price
Sold2015Group of 3 Art Gallery Exhibition PostersGroup of Three Art Gallery Exhibition Posters including Markus Lupertz and Jannis Kounellis. Largest measures 39.25" x 27.5".See Sold Price
Sold2022[ART-BOOKS] LUPERTZ, JORN, BASELITZ, FETTING: THIRTEEN CATALOGUES[ART-BOOKS] MARKUS LUPERTZ* ASGER JORN* BASELITZ* FETTING* A. R. PENCK* IMMENDORFF* MARTIN DISLER*. An assortment of exhibition catalogues spanning the neo-expressionist era of the 1980s. Great historSee Sold Price
Sold2021Markus Lüpertz(Geb. 1941 Reichenberg/Liberec/Nordböhmen. Ansässig in Düsseldorf) Sitzende antike Figur in Landschaft Lüpertz, der zu den bedeutendsten deutschen Künstlern der Gegenwart geh&See Sold Price
Sold2022Lüpertz, Markus Komposition räumlich. 1980. Lithographie auf chamoisfarbenem Bütten.Lüpertz, MarkusKomposition räumlich. 1980. Lithographie auf chamoisfarbenem Bütten. 43 x 74,5 cm (63 x 91 cm). Monogrammiert und nummeriert. - Wohlerhalten und mit schönem BütSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lüpertz, Markus o.T. (Stehende). Kaltnadelradierung auf dünnem, chamoisfarbenem BüLüpertz, Markuso.T. (Stehende). Kaltnadelradierung auf dünnem, chamoisfarbenem Bütten. 69 x 49,5 cm (76 x 55,5 cm). Signiert und nummeriert. - Die Radierung satt schwarz und gratig, mitSee Sold Price
Sold2022FROM SOTHEBYS A GILT BRONZE BUDDHA STATUE, KANGXI PERIOD, QING DYNASTYFROM SOTHEBYS A GILT BRONZE BUDDHA STATUE, KANGXI PERIOD, QING DYNASTYSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fat English Gentleman Banker Bronze Fernando BoteroFernando Botero bronze fat English gentleman banker Property from Hascoe Family Collection.See Sold Price
2017Group of Saints Bronze Enamel Russian Icon, 1850Item: Group of Saints Bronze Enamel Russian Icon Origin: Russia Date: 1850s Size: 2 x 2.25 inches Please note that this lot has a reserve. When you leave a bid in advance of the auction, submit your mSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese imperial bronze 'dragon' vase, Mark and Period of QianlongChinese imperial bronze 'dragon' vase, mark and period of Qianlong, of squared baluster form, the center portion of tapering square section with broad slopping shoulders, supported on a flared foot anSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tibetan 16th Cent. Gilt Bronze Crowned BuddhaTibetan 16th Cent. Gilt Bronze Crowned Buddha on Stand 9.5''x6.5''. Museum quality parcel gilt and lacquered seated crowned Shakyamuni on a lotus thrown 8''. Comes on a gilt and carved wood fitted staSee Sold Price
2021Bronze Dropout Silver Acupuncture Man in Han DynastyBronze Dropout Silver Acupuncture Man in Han DynastySee Sold Price
Sold2017BRONZE TRIPOD RITUAL FOOD VESSEL, DINGThe sides of the vessel horizontally grooved below a band of dissolved taotie centered on a simplified mask on two sides, the ring foot cast with a band of hooked diagonals and raised on three facetedSee Sold Price
Sold201819th C. CHINESE ENAMELED JEWELED BRONZE AUTOMATON CLOCKThe Item Video Link: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Vwi8EavDDJ0 Monumental French Automaton Musical Jeweled Bracket Clock made for the Chinese market. Circa 1880s. Highly decorated in 24kt gold plateSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gilt Bronze Buddhist Altar Of GuanyinGilt Bronze Buddhist Altar Of Guanyin. Gilt Bronze Buddhist Altar Of Guanyin. All set in a gorgeous throne of double lotus base, with a aureola screen in the back, the figure is surrounded by severalSee Sold Price
2023Bronze Avalokitesvara of the Ming DynastyBronze Avalokitesvara of the Ming Dynasty. Gilt inlaid gemstones, thick patina, as shown in the picture, well preserved, about 1m high, 43cm wide, and 25.5kg in weight. Freight: 1.International FreighSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese imperial bronze 'dragon' vase, Mark and Period of JiaqingChinese imperial bronze 'dragon' vase, mark and period of Jiaqing, of squared baluster form, the center portion of tapering square section with broad slopping shoulders, supported on a flared foot andSee Sold Price
4 hrs LeftHeritage Auctions78131: A Chinese Bronze Luduan-Form Incense Burner, Min$400(1 bid)
Oct 13Thriftiques of IowaSpectacular Rare antique French Annular clock with bronze figures.$13,500(6 bids)
Nov 03A-1 AuctionVintage 1980 Erte' "La Plume" Bronze Sculpture Signed Limited Edition 53/250$550(9 bids)
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryFrench Empire-Style Gilt Bronze & Marble Chariot Mantel Clock$1,500(1 bid)
5 hrs LeftAkiba GalleriesMuseum Antique Japanese Bronze & Inlaid Mixed Metal Zodiac (Juunishi) Covered Urn$5,000
2 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.French Empire Style Gilt Bronze Mounted Lapis Lazuli Center Table$8,000
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryVasily Grachev (Russian, 1780 -1850), "Tsar And His Falconer" Bronze Grouping$8,500(2 bids)
4 hrs LeftHeritage Auctions78192: An Indian Bronze Figure of Dancing Krishna, 17th$2,200(2 bids)
Featured4 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyTiffany Studios Bronze Table Lamp Linenfold Shade$4,200(4 bids)