Sold20174 Works on paper4 Works on paper- 1.) and 2.) Sonard- Untitled- 2 etchings in colors, both signed in pencil; 3.) Unknown- Farm- watercolor on board, 1941, monogrammed OS(?) and dated in pencil lower left, pencil markSee Sold Price
Sold202220TH CENTURY: MOUNTAIN FARM1921; watercolor and ink on paper; monogrammed "AJG" and dated lower right; 7 1/4 x 11 inches; 15 x 18 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2016Watercolor, farm scene, J.F.M. (Jean-Francois Millet)Watercolor, "Sa Maison a Barbizon", signed J.F.M. (Jean-Francois Millet), additional information on reverse (see images), this painting looks good, but has not been authenticated, it will be sold as fSee Sold Price
Sold2019Robert Koehler Watercolor, Farm YardRobert Koehler (Minnesota/Wisconsin, 1850-1917) watercolor and gouache painting on artist's paper of farmyard scene, with chickens partially under large shade tree in foreground and several buildingsSee Sold Price
Sold2024PRIMITIVE WATERCOLOR FARM SCENE.American, second-quarter 19th Century. Polychrome on paper aerial view of the "Chas. Aldrich" farmstead dated "1846", with fence-enclosed house, barn, and trees surrounded by red and blue border. SimpSee Sold Price
Sold2017G Ralph Smith black and white watercolor, "Farm"G Ralph Smith (American, PA, 1907-2007), black and white watercolor, "Farm", signed lower right, sight 14" x 19 1/2", in a 22" x 26" frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021Don Getz Watercolor, Farm After a RainDon Getz (American, 1934-2018) Farm after a Rain, 1967, watercolor on paper, signed and dated lower right. Matted and framed. Dimensions: 10 x 27 in. image size, 18 x 34.5 in. as framed. Condition:See Sold Price
Sold2021E.Fox Signed And Dated Watercolor Farm SceneSigned and dated 1901 lr left and from a Larchmont storage . - Dimensions: 14" x21" frame 22" x 30"See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Continental Watercolor Farm Painting of a Woman & Sheep Circa 1900An antique Continental farm painting offers watercolor on paper of a woman with sheep and chickens, seated in frame, c1900Measures - overall 25.25''H x 27''W x 1.25''D; sight 21'' x 18.75''. *** OPTIOSee Sold Price
Sold2021Milton Weiss watercolor Farm and GreenhouseWeiss, Milton G.(Hungarian/American/Western Pa. , 1912-1995), Farm and Greenhouse, circa 1940's, watercolor and pencil, 10.5 x 13 inches, signed lower right, framed in a flat panel cherry wood frame mSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wilhelm Kaufmann, watercolor, Farm in Valley,image area 18" X 24" plus mat and frame, well listed artist.......The extraordinary artistic talent of Wilhelm Kaufmann became evident when he was a child. In 1911, at only 16 years old, Kaufmann wasSee Sold Price
Sold2019Kubitz, Frederick, watercolor "Farm on the Sheepscot"Kubitz, Frederick (20th/21st C, American), watercolor "Farm on the Sheepscot", 14" x 20" sight, framed 23" x 29" W1632See Sold Price
Sold2022John Rogers; 20thC. American Watercolor Farm in Winter SignedJohn Rogers; 20thC. American Watercolor Farm in Winter Signed. John Rogers (1906 - 1985) watercolor on paper. Farm in Winter. Signed lower right; 22in. X 28in.(image), 25.5in. X 31.5in.(framed) ActiveSee Sold Price
Sold2015Watercolor, Farm in SpringAmerican School (19th century), Farm in Spring, watercolor on paper, signed indistinctly lower right, overall (with frame): 21"h x 23.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Modern Fantasy Scene Of Figures, Monogrammed WatercolorWatercolor on paper 10 1/2 x 14 1/2 in, 14 1/2 x 17 1/2 inSee Sold Price
Sold2017Russell Lee Finley watercolor farm landscape cowsRussell Lee Finley (American, 1929-2006), watercolor farm landscape with cows, watercolor on paper, signed lower right, 22" x 30", in a 30 1/4" x 38 1/4" frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Monogrammed Watercolour, "Backyards Roseheath-Toronto, January 24th 1974, 21 1/2" X 29".Monogrammed Watercolour, "Backyards Roseheath-Toronto, January 24th 1974, 21 1/2" X 29".See Sold Price
Sold2020Gail Olsen; American Watercolor Farm Landscape SignedGail Olsen; American Watercolor Farm Landscape Signed Watercolor on paper. Farm in Winter. Signed lower right and dated '82; 10.5in. 15in.(image), 19.5in. X 23.5in.(outside frame)See Sold Price
Sold2023Original Thailand Watercolors "Farm Life & Country Scene" by T. SupsirikoolPair of Original Watercolor "Farm Life & Country Scene" by T. Supsirikool. COA on the back of the watercolor. Signed on the lower right. The watercolor measures 11" tall x 15" wide. The frame measuresSee Sold Price
19 hrs LeftEldred'sJULES ANDRE SMITH (Florida/Connecticut/Hong Kong, 1880-1959), Pastoral farm scene., Watercolor on$150
4 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCOriginal Pencil / Watercolor by H. Peter Kahn Signed, Farm Rural Landscape$50
14 hrs LeftDawsons Auctioneers† Ernest Howard Shepard (British, 1879 - 1976), 'The Bride' (illustration for Punch magazine),£280(1 bid)
7 days LeftLyon & Turnbull§ JAMES MCINTOSH PATRICK R.S.A., R.O.I., A.R.E., L.L.D. (SCOTTISH 1907-1998)£480
4 days LeftCurated Gallery Auctions19th Century Monogrammed Musician Portrait Framed Original Painting$10(1 bid)
6 days LeftJasper52Watercolour "Chirping Song Thrush Bird" By Charles Frederick Tunnicliffe OBE RA$22,000