Sold2015PAIR ASIAN BRONZE HANDLED VESSELS, MEASURE 18 1/2"PAIR ASIAN BRONZE HANDLED VESSELS, MEASURE 18 1/2" HIGH, AGED PATINA AS SHOWN, ONE VESSEL IS MISSING BOTTOM, INTRICATE DETAIL ALL WAY AROUND. DRAGON HEAD HANDLES. FROM OLD ESTATE IN HUDSON VALEY.See Sold Price
Sold2023ASIAN (BRONZE?) 2 HANDLED FIGURAL VESSEL 12 1/2" X 17" X 10" DIA.)ASIAN (BRONZE?) 2 HANDLED FIGURAL VESSEL 12 1/2" X 17" X 10" DIA.)See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Bronze and Crystal Wall Sconces5 arms. Bronze and crystal. Wear is consistent with age. Measures: 18" x 12" x 23". (101-4092)See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair Brass Asian Style Handled PlantersPair Brass Asian Style Handled Planters. Each with handles and Asian motif at front. Larger measures 12 inches x 12 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2015Pair Bronze Louis XIV Style Wall SconcesProbably French ornate two arm sconces with scroll vine and swag design elements center leaf motif on each measures 18 inches length by 12 inches widthSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Chinese Bronze Galloping War HorsesPair Chinese bronze war horse sculptures depicting saddled horses at full gallop. Excellent condition. Measure 18" x 6" x 12.5".See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Large Bronze Chinese Vases w/ Wood Stands.The vases may had been lamp bases at one time, as they have holes in their bottoms. They function beautifully as vases now. The fitted bases have some wear. Each vase measures 18" tall and 12 1/2" widSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Gilt Bronze Ormolu & Crystal Wall SconcesPair of Antique Gilt Bronze Ormolu & Crystal Wall Sconces. Having flame motif finials, phoenix heads and acanthus leaf designs. Each with three arms. Each measures 18 x 12 x 8See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of SconcesPair of Empire Style Gilt Bronze Two Arm Figural Sconces. Acanthus leave motif. Measures 18" x 12". Condition: Rubbing otherwise good condition. Estimate: $250.00 - $350.00 Domestic Shipping: Third paSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Chinese Blackware AmphoraHan dynasty, double handled vessel with 20 circular bronze mounts, textured design on neck, molded swirls, 12-5/8 x 12 in. [Asian Ceramics] [Asian Bronzes] Note: With Thermoluminescence Analysis ReporSee Sold Price
Sold2024[Asian, Chinese, Japanese] A Bronze Censer 19th C[Asian, Chinese, Japanese] An antique (19th century) bronze censer. Measures 7 inches x 7 inches x 5 inches (18 cm x 18 cm x 12 cm). No chips, cracks or repairs. If lot is absent of a condition reportSee Sold Price
Sold2024A pair of antique cold painted polychrome metal iron / bronze two arm wall sconces having a grapeA pair of antique cold painted polychrome metal iron / bronze two arm wall sconces having a grape cluster, vine and leaf design. Each measures approx. 18 1/2" height x 12 1/2" width x 5 1/4" depth. SoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Earthenware Amphora with Bronze Mountsattributed to Han dynasty, double handled vessel with 26 circular bronze mounts, textured design on neck, molded swirls, base with felt pads, 13 x 12-1/2 in. [Asian Ceramics] [Asian Bronzes] ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OF GILT BRONZE CLOISSONNE FLOWERING PLANTSMeasurements: 18-1/2" H x 12-1/2" W A Pair of Chinese Qing gilt bronze cloisonne Cherry blossom trees. The vessel pot covered by archaic flower decoration, ruyi motif, in base pale-light blue color, aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of High Quality 1920s Matched Bronze Table LampsPair of high quality 1920s matched bronze table lamps with adjustable finials. Newly polished and re-wired. In excellent condition. Measures to the top of the shade 18" tall by 12" roundSee Sold Price
Sold2017THREE ASIAN STYLE BLUE & WHITE CERAMIC VESSELSModern. Of baluster or square form, fitted with bronze mounts and with blue foliage on a white crackle ground. Height 14 ½” to 18 ½”. (Cond: good) (150/250)See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Chinese Blue + White Porcelain UrnsPair of Chinese Blue + White Porcelain Urns. Measures 10 1/2 inches high x 12 inches. Lion Handled Bronze Mounts.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pr Hand Painted Asian Ceramic Vase RoostersPair Hand Painted Oriental Ceramic Vessels with Rooster and cherry blossom center design and intricately panted upper and lower boarders, measures approximately 18 inches tall x 7.5 inches in diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHINESE WOOD GRAIN MEASURE & LUNCH BUCKETA pair of old Chinese wood food vessels. One is a handled grain measure with a Chinese Customs Permission label on base. 10.5" x 7" x 13" and a carved wood Chinese lunch box 12" x 12"/See Sold Price
Sold2023Japanese, Ikebana VesselsJapan, Mid 20th Century patinated bronze 12 3/4” x 3” x 4” 18” x 3” x 4” Pair of sculptural Ikebana vessels of varied conical forms in patinated bronze. Incised sigSee Sold Price
Sold2023Asian Bronze Double Handled Vessel Ice Bucket VaseAsian bronzed planter. Features roaring lion cat head handles with landscape designs at each side featuring fishing sailboats, bonsai trees, mountains, and architecture. No apparent maker marks. DimenSee Sold Price
Sold2021The Hand by 1960 The Hand ArtistThis Open Edition Bronze Sculpture measures 18 ½” H x 12” W x 19 ½” D and is titled, “The Hand”. The bronze is inscribed on the front left ground 1960 The Hand.See Sold Price
3 days LeftJasper52Vintage 4 Panel Lacquered Wall Painted Art Hanging Asian Decor Wood Gold Bronze Gilt Flowers Birds$380
Crawford Family Auctions LLCPair of Vintage Chinese Bronze Metal Pieces, Cast Handled Vase & Highly Detailed Footed Dish$47(12 bids)
1 day LeftLouvre Antique AuctionA LARGE PAIR OF EMPIRE STYLE DORE BRONZE MOUNTED BACCARAT LIQUOR BOTTLES$1,600
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Archaic Bronze Handled Xing and Cover, Han Dynasty 漢 青銅鋞$500