Sold2023(2) CUT CRYSTAL & GILT METAL ONE-LIGHT TABLE LAMPS(pair) Cut crystal and gilt metal single-light table lamps, 20th c., each with faceted finial, over cut crystal standard with diamond, fan, and star motifs, rising on circular gilt metal base with folSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2) MOLDED & CUT-GLASS SINGLE-LIGHT TABLE LAMPS(pair) Molded and cut-glass single-light table lamps, half globe form, over pierced gilt metal band, tapered standard, rising on turned and acrylic base, approx 29.75"h, 8"diam; 22.5lbs total Start PrSee Sold Price
Sold2018ANTIQUE NON FERROUS METAL LAMP ART GLASSAntique Non-Ferrous Metals, one-light table lamp, Seattle, WA bronzed metal, ring of flowers encircle petal base. Antique good quality green art glass lily shade. Measures 19" H x 7" base. Weight apprSee Sold Price
Sold2017American Art Nouveau Style Slag Glass Table LampAmerican, first half of 20th century. A one-light table lamp, having a patinated metal and tan slag glass shade, having six panels, with pierced metal leaves and scrolls, on an Art Nouveau style base,See Sold Price
Sold2017(2) Louis XVI style cut glass candelabra, now lampsPair of Louis XVI style cut glass and gilt metal four-light candelabra, now mounted as table lamps, each with four foliate scroll arms extending from the central column above the faceted body rising oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Chinese Export Porcelain Rose Medallion Lamps.Pair Chinese Export Porcelain Rose Medallion Lamps. Modelled as straight sided cylinders, on gilt metal bases and caps. One light table lamps. Poly facetted red glass knops. Painted in typical fashionSee Sold Price
Sold2020American Reverse-Painted Glass & Metal Table LampAmerican Reverse-Painted Glass and Metal Table Lamp first quarter 20th century, probably Phoenix, set with textured glass panels painted with violets, set with one light in the base and two in the topSee Sold Price
Sold2020Baccarat style cut glass column table lampBaccarat style cut glass column table lamp, 20th c., nice quality, two-light, black onyx cut glass with gilt metal mounts, base, and applied wreath decoration, unmarked, 34.5"h x 5"squSee Sold Price
Sold2020Warren Kessler Baccarat Style Table Lamps, PairWarren Kessler Baccarat style Neoclassical manner cut glass and gilt metal two light lamps, mid 20th century, the cut glass of urn form, mounted with gilt metal swan handles and banded with with beadeSee Sold Price
Sold2017(2) GILT METAL BANQUET STYLE PAW FOOT TABLE LAMPS(pair) Banquet style gilt metal table lamps, each having a single light over cut glass faux font, standard rising on tripartite animal paw feet, on a conforming base, overall to finial: 35"h, 12.5lbsSee Sold Price
Sold2016Tiffany Style 10 Light Table LampBellflower art glass shades, patinated metal bud decorations above metal lily pad form base. One shade broken. 20"Dia. X 22.5"H. (Estate of Dwain DePaul, Brooklyn, NY)See Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR VINTAGE WEDGWOOD CUT GLASS GILT METAL LAMPSA pair of vintage Wedgwood England table lamps crafted with gilt metal and squared light blue Jasperware pottery Classical Putti scene bases. Columns with clear cut glass sections with spiral design.See Sold Price
Sold2023(2) Pattern Matched Table Lamps, ABCG(2) Pattern Matched Table Lamps, American Brilliant Cut Glass, Mushroom Shades, Both Are Electrified, Two Light, (1) 23" x 12", (1) 24.5" x 12", One Has Full Complement Of Prisms, One Lamp Has No PrisSee Sold Price
Sold202322" Victorian Style Stained Glass Table Lamp22" Tall x 16" wide Nice reproduction stained glass table lamp. All cut glass copper foil soldered shade. The base is a dark bronze metal made to look like bronze. It has 2 pull chain light sockets. WSee Sold Price
Sold2023Table Lamp, ABCG, Mushroom ShadeTable Lamp, American Brilliant Cut Glass, Mushroom Shade, 25" x 12", Harvard Pattern, Electrified, Two Light, No Prisms, The Metal Frame/Fitting Does Not Screw Down Completely, Approximately A QuarterSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OF CUT GLASS AND BRASS TABLE LAMPSDimensions: H 16" x W 5.5" x D 5.5" Condition: Functional. Very light wear to lamps with fading to shades and soiling to one.See Sold Price
Sold2020Tiffany Style "Dragonfly" Table LampTiffany manner table lamp, having leaded and stained glass bases and shades with cabochon cut colored glass details, featuring a dragonfly motif, on footed metal bases, with one interior bulb socket iSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tiffany Manner ‘Dragonfly’ Leaded Glass Table LampTiffany manner table lamp, having leaded and stained glass bases and shades with cabochon cut colored glass details, featuring a dragonfly motif, on footed metal bases, with one interior bulb socket iSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE THREE LIGHT PENDANT LAMPBrass chandelier with cut glass shades. Dimensions: H 19.5" x W 14" x D 15" Condition: Patina to metal. Crack to one shade.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Vintage Cut Cranberry Glass Table LampsA pair of vintage table lamps. Pieces feature cut cranberry glass focal points, painted brass hued metal, natural stonework, and painted woodwork. One piece possesses a harp with a faceted red sphereSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pr Mid Century Modern Sculptural Metal Table LampPr Mid Century Modern Sculptural Metal Table Lamps. square walnut column forms with frosted glass panels. Single metal sheet with linear cuts form 3D figural images. Not marked. Bottom lights up to ilSee Sold Price
Oct 15Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHStudio Italia Design, 'Curl my Light' table / floor lamp, 2011 (design)€300