Sold2015Dolona Roberts 'Family Triptych'Dolona Roberts (American, b. 1936) 'Family Triptych' 1991 Acrylic on paper , 30.5 x 24.5 (in). Signed Roberts in each panel, lower right and left.See Sold Price
Sold2021DOLONA ROBERTS (B. 1936): "CEREMONY"signed lower left; acrylic on canvas; unframed; 48 x 68 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Dolona Roberts, 1936, TogetherDolona Roberts 1936 Together acrylic on canvas signed lower left, titled and numbered verso #3496, unframed 60 x 48 in. (152.4 x 121.9 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2021DOLONA ROBERTS (B. 1936): "BASKET DANCE"signed lower left; oil on canvas; unframed; 60 x 58 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021DOLONA ROBERTS (B. 1936): THREE WOMENacrylic on canvas; signed lower right; titled verso; 60 x 56 inches unframedSee Sold Price
Sold202346032: Dolona Roberts (American, b. 1936) Tablitas ThreDolona Roberts (American, b. 1936) Tablitas Three Acrylic on canvas 42 x 52 inches (106.7 x 132.1 cm) Signed lower left: Roberts Signed, titlSee Sold Price
Sold202346031: Dolona Roberts (American, b. 1936) Sky Tablitas Dolona Roberts (American, b. 1936) Sky Tablitas and Blankets Acrylic on canvas 46 x 46 inches (116.8 x 116.8 cm) Signed lower left: Roberts Signed&See Sold Price
Sold2021DOLONA ROBERTS (B. 1936): "SUN DANCE"acrylic on canvas; signed lower left; titled verso; Condition: unframed; 48 x 40 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021DOLONA ROBERTS (B. 1936): "PLAZA BLANKET"acrylic on canvas; signed lower right; titled verso; Condition: slight indentation to upper left; unframed 48 x 44 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021DOLONA ROBERTS (B. 1936): "FEAST DAY"acrylic on canvas; signed lower right; titled verso; unframed; 46 x 66 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021DOLONA ROBERTS (B.1936): TWO WORKSeach gouache on paper, each depicting Navajo women, one signed lower right, one signed lower left each 13 3/4 x 17 3/4 inches sight; each: 21 x 25 1/4 inches framedSee Sold Price
Sold2017DOLONA ROBERTS PASTEL ON PAPERDolona Roberts (American b. 1936) pastel on paper titled "ceremony". Signed on left. Title on back. Measures approx 13 1/2" x 11 3/4" image & 19" x 17 1/4" frame.See Sold Price
Sold2017Massive oil on canvas painting by Dolona RobertsMassive oil on canvas painting by Dolona Roberts, 47.5"x67.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021DOLONA ROBERTS (B.1936): TWO WORKSeach depicting Navajo women; each gouache on paper; one signed lower right, one signed lower left; Condition: each good; each with some marks to mat; not examined out of frames; each matted and framedSee Sold Price
Sold2021DOLONA ROBERTS (B. 1936): "BLANKET BASKET #3377"acrylic and pastel; signed lower right; titled verso; Condition: no glass in frame; 31 1/2 x 31 inches sight; 38 x 37 1/2 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2018Dolona Roberts Painting, "The Circle"Dolona Roberts (American, B. 1936), Painting, "The Circle", Depicting 3 Native Americans, Acrylic On Canvas, Signed "Roberts", 60" X 58", Very Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021DOLONA ROBERTS (B. 1936): BASKET DANCEpastel; signed lower right; titled with inventory number to frame back, also with Adagio Galleries, Palm Springs, label verso; 17 1/2 x 27 1/2 inches sight; 23 1/4 x 33 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021DOLONA ROBERTS (B. 1936): FEAST DAYpastel; signed lower right; titled with inventory number on framing back verso; 21 x 32 inches sight; 27 x 37 1/2 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dolona Roberts (b. 1936) New MexicoTWO FIGURES, 1983, color screenprint, signed and dated and numbered 29/100 in white pencil, sheet 29 x 22 ½”, Plexiglas box frame 33 x 27”.See Sold Price
Sold2021Dolona Roberts (b. 1936) New MexicoFOUR FIGURES, color screenprint, signed and numbered 58/250 in pencil, printed by Soma and published by Segal with blind stamps lower left, image 32 ½ x 32”, full margins, Plexiglas box fraSee Sold Price
Sold2020Dolona Roberts hand painted tile Rio Grande WomanRoberts, (Native American, born 1936), Woman of The Rio Grande, 1981, hand painted ceramic tile, 6 x 6 inches, signed with monogram lower right, Provenance: The Hearth Gallery, Scottsdale Az. Framed mSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bright Blankets on White PaperDolona Robert's trademark is her portrayal of the backs of native women draped in colorful and intricately designed blankets. The blankets are not meant to be literal representation of actual designsSee Sold Price
Sold2018Dololna Roberts L/E Native American SerigraphDolona Roberts (1936-Present) New Mexico, limited edition signed screen print. Titled: Night Basket Dance. Depicts three Native American figures. Pencil signed lower right. Edition 71/100, dated 83'.See Sold Price
BonhamsAfter Master of Frankfurt, 19th Century Saint Barbara; and Saint Catherine (2) framed: 85 x 34...£6,500
5 days LeftTopwellsA Japanese Woodblock Print of Pine Tree of the Friendly Garden, Signed Toshi Yoshida, 1980$100(1 bid)
2 hrs LeftJasper52Robert L. Stevenson DeLuxe Ltd.Ed. 1,000 Familiar Studies VolX C.T.Brainard 1906$130
Crawford Family Auctions LLCFramed Giclee #d 1959/2000 In The Company of Dolphins by artist Robert Wyland 2001 w/ COA$21(3 bids)