Sold2015Large Grouping of Sterling Mounted Cut Glass DresserLarge Grouping of Sterling Mounted Cut Glass Dresser Items: featuring an English six piece dresser set with four angels, by H. Matthews and William J. Holmes, Birmingham, circa 1903-9, including threeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Large collection Art Nouveau vanity & other items23 items, comprising: 13 cut glass dresser jars with sterling lids, largest-4 1/2 in. Diam., two small hinged boxes, hand mirror, tray, 7 1/2 in. L., shoe horn, sterling mounted inkwell and wood ink bSee Sold Price
Sold2022Grouping of Sterling & Cut Glass Dresser BoxesDescription: This lot includes a grouping of 4 antique cut glass dresser boxes with pressed sterling silver lids (One of the boxes has a brass lid). All of the lids except the one brass lid are markedSee Sold Price
Sold2017A GROUP OF NINE STERLING SILVER MOUNTEDA GROUP OF NINE STERLING SILVER MOUNTED AND CUT GLASS DRESSER BOXES, CIRCA 1900. Each of various size and style. The majority with embossed or repoussé Art Nouveau sterling covers together with a sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large American Sterling Silver Mounted Brilliant Cut Glass Pitcher, 20th c., by Mauser, of taperingLarge American Sterling Silver Mounted Brilliant Cut Glass Pitcher, 20th c., by Mauser, of tapering form, the sterling lip with relief wreath and torch decoration, marked Sterling 925/1000 E 2196, H.-See Sold Price
Sold2021STERLING. Grouping of Sterling Mounted Cut GlassObjects. Including a Gorham sterling mounted cut glass pitcher - stamped, "Sterling D396" with a pictorial makers mark; a sterling mounted cut glass flask - stamped, "Sterling 925 Fine&See Sold Price
Sold202320 Inch Cut Glass Sterling Mounted Vases - PairA pair of large cut glass sterling mounted vases with wreath motif on sterling portion. Dimensions 20x11See Sold Price
Sold2015STERLING. Silver Mounted Cut Glass Grouping.Includes a Gorham sterling mounted etched glass vanity jar with floral design, and monogram to lid; an oversized Gorham sterling mounted cut glass vanity jar with monogram to lid; and a Tiffany & Co.See Sold Price
Sold2024Collection of Dresser Articlescomprising two American sterling-mounted flat brushes (one marked for Tiffany & Co.), each monogrammed; four English sterling-mounted cut glass perfume bottles; an English sterling-mounted cut glass oSee Sold Price
Sold2020French Cut Glass & Brass Mounted Large Dresser BoxFrench cut glass and brass mounted large oval casket form dresser box with hinged lid. 6" H x 6" W x 4.5" D. Top off-center in mount, includes key but locking mechanism does not work.See Sold Price
Sold2021Gorham Sterling Silver Mounted Cut Glass PitcherGorham Sterling Silver Mounted Cut Glass Pitcher Along w/ a Large Sterling Silver Picture Frame. Condition: Both Generally Good.Dimensions: Pitcher- H-9.5". Frame- 11.75" x 8.75". Provenance: From a LSee Sold Price
Sold2022STERLING MOUNTED CUT GLASS SCENT BOTTLE, 1892Large English, Victorian colorless cut glass lay down scent bottle, 1892, having a cane pattern and sterling silver cap, the cap with marks (London) partially rubbed, the body unmarked. Provenance: FrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gorham Sterling Silver and Cut Glass Large Dresser JarGorham Sterling Silver and Cut Glass Large Dresser Jar Early 20th century The circular body cut with stars. Diameter 8 1/2 inches. CSee Sold Price
Sold2022(6 Pc) Sterling Silver & Cut Glass Coasters SetDESCRIPTION: (6 Pc) A grouping set of six (6) sterling silver mounted coasters with a cut glass sunburst design. Unmarked. CIRCA: 20th Century DIMENSIONS: W: 4" Have a similar item to sell? Contact: ISee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique French sterling silver mounted glass box with miniatureAn antique French high grade silver and cut glass box/dresser box and cover with an exquisitely hand painted miniature portrait on vellum on the lid, under glass. The miniature is possibly older thanSee Sold Price
Sold2022English Sterling Silver Crystal Globe Match StrikeLarge sterling silver mounted etched cut crystal globe mantle match strike. Fine cut glass body with mounted sterling silver center match safe. English hallmarks to sterling.Dimensions: 6.5 X 6 X 6 inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two antique silver mounted claret jugs / decantersA grouping of two antique silver mounted glass claret jugs / decanters including an English sterling silver mounted and cut glass claret jug (10 3/4"H)Sheffield silver hallmarks, letter date for 1903,See Sold Price
Sold2024(6 Pc) Vintage Frank M. Whiting & Co. Sterling Silver & Cut Glass Coasters SetDESCRIPTION: (6 Pc) A grouping set of six (6) vintage sterling silver mounted coasters with a cut glass sunburst design. Marked with the makers hallmark by Frank M. Whiting & Co. CIRCA: 20th Century OSee Sold Price
Sold2022GROUP OF TWO LARGE CUT GLASS DRESSER BOXESGroup of two large Continental silver plate mounted cut glass table caskets, consisting of one square and one shaped example. Unmarked. Provenance: From the Private Collection of Veronica Holmes, AtlaSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Large Cut Glass Dresser Jar with Sterling Silver TopA Large Cut Glass Dresser Jar with Sterling Silver Top 8 sided jar intaglio cut with vines and flowers; topped with a sterling silver lid of roses in repousse, 4 in highSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Cut Glass Silver Mounted Perfume BottleEarly 20th century cut glass vanity dresser scent perfume bottle mounted with an English sterling silver domed top. Design features Teardrop shapes with fan and diamond quilted patterns around. 8 poinSee Sold Price
Sold2024LARGE GROUP CRYSTALLarge grouping of crystal to include tableware, goblets, sherry glasses, dresser bottles (some with sterling trim/decoration and silver plate, etc. makers to include Waterford, Lalique, Metalyte, etc.See Sold Price
Sold2023Grouping of silver and pewter objects including: Sterling silver shoe-form pin cushion, 3 weightedGrouping of silver and pewter objects including: Sterling silver shoe-form pin cushion, 3 weighted sterling candlesticks - the largest in good condition measures 8 3/8"H, miniature cut glass dresser jSee Sold Price
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsA very large Victorian sterling silver mounted glass novelty oversized inkwell, London 1885 by£2,000
2 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.Large Pair Gilt Metal Mounted Green Cut Glass Centerpiece Bowls$800
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsA Victorian novelty sterling silver gilt mounted glass biscuit barrel, London 1864 by Daniel and£300
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsA Victorian parcel gilt sterling silver mounted claret jug, London 1865 by Richard Sibley II (reg.£400
12 hrs LeftSTAIRSet of Twelve Whiting Silver Mounted Glass Salt Cellars and a Set of Five Gorham Silver Nut Dishes$150(1 bid)
3 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyGroup of Sterling Silver Dishes and Napkin Rings$50(1 bid)
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsA Victorian sterling silver mounted claret jug, London 1864 by George John Richards and Edward£200
Oct 16Julien's AuctionsChristine McVie | Ippolita "Lollipop" Mother-of-Pearl Doublet and Diamond Ring$150