Sold2022French Victorian Aubusson Style Large Needlepoint Tapestry, Carpet or RugAn exquisite vintage handwoven French Victorian Aubusson style floral needlepoint large tapestry, carpet or rug. The tapestry features an intricate floral design in neutral beige, light green, pink anSee Sold Price
Sold2023French Victorian Aubusson Style Large Needlepoint Tapestry, Carpet or RugAn exquisite vintage handwoven French Victorian Aubusson style floral needlepoint large tapestry, carpet or rug. The tapestry features an intricate floral design in neutral beige, light green, pink anSee Sold Price
Sold2021VICTORIAN STYLE LARGE DISPLAY CASEWalnut/mahogany; coffer top; sliding doors; mirrors; base appears to be from square grand piano; (3) pieces; wear; H- 74"; W- 62"; GSee Sold Price
Sold2022Victorian Style Large Mahogany TableVictorian Style Large Mahogany Table - 30 in tall x 63 x 55See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Victorian Style Large Silver Punch BowlA Victorian style vintage silver punch bowl with scalloped rim having a repeating grapevine motif.See Sold Price
Sold2021Maitland Smith Mahogany Cathedral BirdcageDESCRIPTION: A Maitland Smith Mahogany Architectural Birdcage on Stand. This is a Victorian style large gothic wood bird cage with a large dome cathedral design. This handcrafted architectural mahoganSee Sold Price
Sold2018VICTORIAN ARMCHAIRVictorian Armchair : The armchair has upholstered back, arms, and seat in a pleasing Victorian style tapestry fabric secured with brass upholstery tacks. The top is carved, as are the arms, apron, andSee Sold Price
Sold2024Victorian Style Mahogany Large Chest c.1930'sVictorian Style Mahogany Large Chest c.1930's - 54 inches tall x 53 x 25See Sold Price
Sold2019An 18th century style large rectangular tapestry panelAn 18th century style large rectangular tapestry panel hounds pursuing a stag, decorated with foliate swags, 65 cm x 171 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2018LARGE MEISSEN 19thC CENTERPIECE FIGURAL GROUPMeissen Porcelain Centerpiece Group Figure depicting five persons in Victorian style costumes. Large musical motif figurine. Marked on the inner rim. Inscribed number 1702. Dimensions: 17"H x 9.25"D ISee Sold Price
Sold2020Plated silver large footed punch bowl with 12 giltPlated silver classic Victorian style footed large punch bowl twist handle and twist and raise handle ladle with 12 gilt lined cups, by FB RogersSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Floral Needlepoint Tapestry HandbagVintage Victorian style needlepoint tapestry handbag with floral motif and crystal and faux pearl decorated frame. Fabric lined with two interior pockets. Possibly antique. Measures approx. 5.25 x 6.2See Sold Price
Sold2023(6) Vintage Gold Tone BroochesAustria Blue Crystal (3 Missing), Red Rhinestone Heart Spray, Victorian Sun Brooch, 1940's VanDell Flower 12K GF, Victorian Style With Large White Rhinestone (Pat. 624), Enamel Pink & Purple Flowers.See Sold Price
Sold20233 Framed Pictures3 Framed Pictures. *Vintage Countryside Scene Crewel. Approx. 11"H x 9"W. *Victorian Style Framed Tapestry. Approx. 11"H x 9"W.See Sold Price
Sold2023Large Victorian Style Cast Metal 3-Tier FountainLarge Victorian Style Cast Metal 3-Tier Fountain Dimensions: 7' H x 69" Dia. Property from a Larchmont Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2021Large Victorian Style Scagliola and Painted OctagonalLarge Victorian Style Scagliola and Painted Octagonal Center Table, Bob Christian 33 1/2 x 4 ft. 9 in. diam. Note: Bob Christian is famous for his painted furniture and formerly worked for John RosselSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Victorian Style Limed Oak Partners' DeskLarge Victorian Style Limed Oak Partners' Desk On casters. With galleried top and silvered brass pulls, the cupboards fitted with folio dividers. 34 x 5 ft. 1 in. x 6 ft. 10 1/2 in. Property from BurdSee Sold Price
Sold2020LARGE VICTORIAN STYLE WROUGHT IRON BIRD CAGELikely American, 20th century. A large Victorian style polychromed wrought iron bird cage with three removable debris drawers, wired cage and ball form finial. Apparently unmarked. Approx: h. 78", w.See Sold Price
Sold2022DON RICKLES LARGE VICTORIAN-STYLE BIRDCAGEpainted metal wire and tole in the Victorian style; with two perched birds; Condition: with loss to tole roof ornamentation, separation to wire on structure and turrets; 52 inches wide; 27 inches deepSee Sold Price
Sold2015Large Victorian Style Tufted OttomanOriginal fabric and wood feet. Measures: 57"W x 39"D x 17.5"HSee Sold Price
Sold2022Victorian Aesthetic Style Silk Tapestry CoverletBeautiful silk coverlet with figures, flowers and shrubs. 99.9" x 84"See Sold Price
Sold2021Large Victorian Style Carved Wood & Wire BirdcageLarge Victorian Style Carved Wood & Wire Birdcage. With multiple doors, pediments and turrets, on matching stand. Measures 77 inches high by 28.5 inches wide.See Sold Price
Sold2021Large Victorian Style Mahogany Print RackLarge Victorian Style Mahogany Print Rack 44 x 34 x 24 in.See Sold Price
2 days LeftJasper52Antique Victorian Style French Gilded Bronze Twist Extensions 3 Arm Chandelier$1,300
7 days LeftCapital Estate BuyersVictorian Era Estate Black Onyx & Seed Pearl Mourning Pendant 14k Yellow Gold$100(2 bids)
4 days LeftBidhausPair of Magnificent Victorian 800 Silver 7-Light Candelabras by Vincenz Czokally$10