Sold2015Paul Adam Wehr (American, 1914-1973)- OilMiners, signed and dated '37 lower right. 29.25 H X 23" W (31.5" X 24.75"). (Estate of Dr. Daniel Lovette, Camp Hill, PA)"See Sold Price
Sold2022FRENCH CITYSCAPE OIL PAINTING BY MICHEL GILBERTMichel Gerard Gilbert, American, French, 1914 to 1973, oil painting on canvas depicting a Parisienne cityscape with the Seine river. Signed lower left. Additionally signed and inscribed on the back. ASee Sold Price
Sold2021Paul Salisbury (American, 1903-1973), The PioneersPaul Salisbury (American, 1903-1973), The Pioneersoil on Masonite, signed at lower left, retains remnants of a gallery label to verso, presented in a period frame with gallery plaque. Panel 28 x 34 inSee Sold Price
Sold2015Edward Melcarth, (American, 1914-1973), Man on aEdward Melcarth, (American, 1914-1973), Man on a Motorcycle, oil on canvas, signed upper right, 24" x 15.75"See Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Stahr - Illustration for Collier's MagazineLot 6 Paul Stahr American (1883-1953) Illustration for Collier's Magazine (1914) oil on canvas signed 'P.S.' lower right 28 1/2 x 19 inches unframed Provenance: Property from the Collection of SeymourSee Sold Price
Sold2020Painting Oil on Board by Paul Winthrop Wood(1922-2003)Painting ,Paul Winthrop Wood, American (1922-2003) Oil on Board, Signed & Dated 1973 Lower Left. Excellent Condition. Appears to be in Original Frame. Provenance From an Estate of a Long Island CollecSee Sold Price
Sold2024Playboy | Paul Davis Two Sarong Comes From Saks PaintingsPaul Davis (American, b. 1938) two oil on panel paintings. These panels appeared on pp. 155-157 of the September 1973 issue of Playboy magazine, illustrating an article titled "The Sarong Comes fSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ben Neill (AMERICAN, 1914) oil on canvas, sailboats of the coast, signed lower right, 18" x 24"Ben Neill (AMERICAN, 1914) oil on canvas, sailboats of the coast, signed lower right, 18" x 24" canvas, 24 1/2" x 30 1/4" overallSee Sold Price
Sold2023American School, "Native American," 1973, oil on panel, monogrammed and dated upper left, presentedAmerican School, "Native American," 1973, oil on panel, monogrammed and dated upper left, presented in a plastic silver frame, H.- 15 3/4 in., W.- 11 1/4 in., Framed H.- 16 7/8 in., W.- 12 3/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Edward Melcarth Plaster Bust, Heroic HeadEdward Melcarth (American 1914-1973) Heroic Head, 1961, patinated plaster, signed and dated, raised on ebonized wood base. Dimensions: 10 x 6.5 in. head only, 16 in. ht. including base. Condition: VerSee Sold Price
Sold2017Leonard Havens (American, 1914-1973) ChicagoLeonard Havens (American, 1914-1973) Chicago Neighborhood. Watercolor on paper. Signed "Leonard Havens" lower left. Unframed Sheet: 15" x 22"See Sold Price
Sold2023American School, Busy Bar SceneAmerican, 1973, oil on canvas depicting a crowded bar scene in low but warm light, sideburns highly encouraged, signed "Todd" or "Tadd" and dated l.r., 23 3/4" x 28" canvas, 26 3/4" x 31" framed.See Sold Price
Sold2016PAIR OF OTEE ADAMS FLORIDA SCENES OIL ON BOARDPAIR OF OTEE ADAMS FLORIDA SCENES OIL ON BOARD Otee Adams (American), oil on masonite board depicts Royal Poinciana and Florida beach scene. Signed in lower left and right corners. Boards are 17 x 23"See Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Cornoyer; American Oil Washington Square Park SignedPaul Cornoyer(1864-1923) oil on canvasboard. Washington Square Park. Signed lower right; 18in. X 24in.(image),See Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Lauritz; American Oil California Landscape SignedPaul Lauritz (1889 - 1975) oil on board. California Landscape. Signed lower right and faintly inscribed on reverse. Housed in original period hand carved frame. Inscribed Birger Sandzen on frame; 16inSee Sold Price
Sold2018Paul Cornoyer; American Oil New England Harbor ViewOil on board(mounted to masonite). A New England Harbor View. Signed l.r.; 14.5in. X 18.5in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Paul King; American Oil Landscape SignedOil on canvasboard. A Forest Interior. Signed l.r.; 12in. X 16in.See Sold Price
Sold2015Paul Grimm; American Oil Painting SignedOil on board, Peaceful Vista signed l.l.; 16in. X 12in.(some paint loss)See Sold Price
Sold2017Wendell Rogers (American 1890 - 1973) oil on canvas,Wendell Rogers (American 1890 - 1973) oil on canvas, New England Beach Scene with grassy dune, canvas sizes is 20 inches x 30 inchesSee Sold Price
2018Paul King; American Oil - A Woodland Stream SignedOil on canvasboard. A Woodland Stream. Signed l.r.; 12in. X 16in.See Sold Price
Sold2016PAUL WESLEY AMERICAN OIL ON CANVAS SIGNEDPaul Wesley (American, 19th Century) Figure walking on path near water's edge, oil on canvas, signed lower left Paul Wesley. Ht: 16.25" Width: 20" (image size) Ht: 23.5" Width: 27.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Arndt, American, Oil on Canvas Painting Venetian Scene, Signed, FramedPaul Arndt, American, Oil on Canvas Painting Venetian Scene, Signed, Framed. size: 26 x 20.25, 20.25 x 24.5 outside frame. ASKart: Paul Wesley Arndt (1881 - 1978) was active/lived in New York. Paul ArSee Sold Price
Oct 12RbfineartsLimited Edition Terrance Clark (American, 1914-1973) Gravure Print, "Will Rogers, First A Cowboy"$50
4 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesBetsy Dodge Bradley, American (1916-1987), Durham V, 1973, oil on canvas$150
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncSaul Steinberg, Galerie Maeght, Lithograph, signed and numbered in pencil 1973$300
4 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesChales Paul Gruppe, American, New York (1860-1940), Berger et son Troupeau, oil on canvas$400(1 bid)