Sold2020Four Gilt and Patinated Metal SconcesFour Gilt and Patinated Metal Sconces , 20th c., scroll and leaf standard, with hand suspending a ring held by a hand, electrified, h. 25 in., w. 7 in., d. 12 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022French Empire Revival Patinated Metal ChandelierHandsome French Empire Revival Gilt-Bronze, Brass and Patinated Metal Chandelier fourth quarter 19th century, the four-light patinated brass pan set with molded candle branches, with gilt-bronze and lSee Sold Price
Sold2021Empire Gilt, Patinated Bronze SconcesPair of Empire Gilt and Patinated Bronze Four-Light Sconces , c. 1830, acanthine backplate, foliate arms, electrified, h. 11 in., w. 9 1/2 in., d. 9 1/2 inSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Pair of Empire Style Gilt and Patinated BronzeA Pair of Empire Style Gilt and Patinated Bronze Four-Light Sconces First Half 20th Century Height overall 25 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Continental Bronze SconcesPair of Continental Patinated and Gilt-Bronze Four-Light Sconces, in the neoclassical taste, one decorated with a patinated satyr holding a pair of two-light candle arms, and the other a nymph holdingSee Sold Price
Sold2021A PAIR OF EMPIRE STYLE PATINATED AND GILT BRONZEA PAIR OF EMPIRE STYLE PATINATED AND GILT BRONZE FOUR-LIGHT SCONCES, 19TH CENTURY, each with a demi-winged classical goddess holding aloft an acanthine urn filled with foliate detailed "S" shaped branSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair French Empire style bronze lamps20th century; patinated bronze with gilt-metal mounts and four candle branches, 36 in. H.See Sold Price
Sold2022COLLECTION OF FOUR GILT BRONZE FRAMES COIN BANKA collection of four oval shaped patinated bronze frames and one metal coin bank. The frames are made in a Victorian scrollwork design. The coin bank with enameled metal plaques, marked, Federal DeposSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of Maison Arllus Wall SconcesMaison Arlus Pair Two Arm Wall Sconces in Patinated Gilt-Bronze Finish. The wall sconces moulded as naturalistic branches, emerging from a single base or root. Four frosted glass cylinder shades. FranSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair gilt and patinated bronze floral sconcesPair gilt and patinated bronze floral sconces, 20th c., four-light, foliate wall plate issuing a naturalistic spray of flowers, buds, and leaves, unmarked, 22"h x 18.5"w x 9.5"d Provenance: A PrivateSee Sold Price
Sold2021A group of five Continental table decorationsA group of five Continental table decorations20th centuryComprising a pair of Empire style gilt bronze candlesticks now as lamps, a patinated metal four light candelabrum and a pair of gilt metal mounSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of French Bronze Figural SconcesPair of French Bronze Figural Sconceslate 19th centurythe patinated and gilt bronze sconces depicting a man and woman, each holding four candle arms34 x 14 x 13 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022PR., FOUR LIGHT GILT METAL & CRYSTAL SCONCESPair of Continental gilt metal and bronze four light candle sconces, first half 20th century, having a foliate backplate issuing a fluted stem with platform issuing four similar arms, hung with colorlSee Sold Price
Sold2018Two Pair of Electric Wall Candle SconcesTwo pair of decorative wall sconces, one pair with crystal bird and candle cups, with patinated wrought metal frame, and the other pair with white composite back plate gilt bronze frames, 19" and 8.5"See Sold Price
Sold2016(2) PATINATED BRONZE RECUMENT LIONS ON MARBLE BASE(pair) Cabinet garnitures, each a recumbent patinated bronze lion, resting upon a black marble base, raised on four gilt metal feet, some surface and wear to edges, 6.5"h, 9.5"l, 4.5"w, 14.25lbs totalSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mixed Metals Art Deco Sconces Signed LightolierA stylish and high quality pair of Art Deco Sconces by Lightolier. Vintage 1920's or 1930's. Both signed Lightolier at backside. Two tone finish of stained patinated silver plate and gilt over bronzeSee Sold Price
Sold2021A patinated bronze chandelier with sconcesFirst-quarter 20th Century Each shade signed: Quezal The five-light patinated metal chandelier with a pinched neck, gadrooned border, and rotund body issuing four scrolled arms terminating in drop pSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of French Empire Bronze Wall Sconces, having fourPair of French Empire Bronze Wall Sconces, having four arm lights each, patinated bronze body with gold bronze fittings, scroll gilt backplate, electrified, height 12 1/2 inches, width 10 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018Louis XVI Style Bronze & Patinated Metal SconcesPair of 5-arm wall sconces featuring bronze figural, floral and wreath designs. Imperfections. Height: 27"; Width: 16"; Depth: 12". STERLING ASSOCIATES STRIVES TO PROVIDE ACCURATE, OBJECTIVE, & FAIR ISee Sold Price
Sold2016PAIR BRONZE PATINATED METAL SCONCESA pair of bronze patinated metal sconces. Ht: 10.5" Width: 7.5" Depth: 5.5"See Sold Price
Sold2020Gilt Bronze, Patinated Metal Figural Mantel ClockNapoleon III Gilt Bronze and Patinated Metal Figural Mantel Clock , 19th c., reclining figure emblematic of knowledge, Japy Freres movement, h. 10 in., w. 17 in., d. 4 1/2 inSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Set of Four Gilt Bronze SconcesA Set of Four Gilt Bronze Sconces each lacking glass. Width 13 inches. Property from the Collection of Howard Kornacki and Sebastian Reyes, Evanston, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold201812 Gilt Bronze Metal Sconce Shades12 Gilt Bronze Metal Sconce Shades. Shades are metal painted in a gilt Bronze color. They are unused. 4.5 inches x 6 inchesSee Sold Price
1 day LeftGrogan & CompanyPair of Fine Louis XVI Style Gilt and Polychromed Bronze Four Light Wall Sconces$1,000
3 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryAttr. Edward F. Caldwell & Co., Set of Four Bronze Sconces$3,000
9 hrs LeftJasper52Exquisite French Bronze, Rouge Marble, and Sèvres Style Porcelain Sculpture 1880$3,000
3 days LeftFontaine's Auction GallerySet of Four Tiffany Studios "Rampant Lion of Judah" Sconces$4,500
3 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryPair of Tiffany Studios Three-Light Sconces with "Pulled Feather" Shades$9,000