Sold2015PAIR OF CHINESE CLOISONNE SQUARE CENSERDescription: Pair of Chinese Cloisonne Square Censers, with Lion Shaped Lid, two Handles and Triple Lion Legs as feet. Marker on bottom. Size: H. 7 3/4 in. or 20 cm. W. 5 3/4 in. or 15 cm. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2016CHINESE CLOISONNE SQUARE CENSERCHINESE CLOISONNE SQUARE CENSER. Marker on bottom. H. 26 cm. From a NYC antique collection.See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair Chinese cloisonne censer in the form of deerPair Chinese cloisonne censer in the form of deer, 10.7"H eachSee Sold Price
Sold2016PAIR OF CHINESE CLOISONNE SQUARE VASESPAIR OF CHINESE CLOISONNE SQUARE VASES. Marker on bottom. H. 33 cm. W. 10 cm. Domestic shipping $60 and oversea $120. Combined shipping available.See Sold Price
Sold2016PAIR OF CHINESE CLOISONNE CENSERPAIR OF CHINESE CLOISONNE CENSER. Dragon handle and cloud knot. Triple feet. Marker on bottom. H. 25 cm. From a NYC antique collection.See Sold Price
Sold2016PAIR OF CHINESE CLOISONNE SQUARE VASESPAIR OF CHINESE CLOISONNE SQUARE VASES. Marker on bottom. H. 31 cm. W. 9.5 cm. From a NYC antique collection.See Sold Price
Sold2016PAIR OF CHINESE CLOISONNE SQUARE VASESPAIR OF CHINESE CLOISONNE SQUARE VASES. Marker on bottom. H. 22.5 cm. W. 9.5 cm. Domestic shipping $80 and oversea $160. Combined shipping available.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Chinese Cloisonne Square VasesPair of Chinese Cloisonne Square Vases. H 11 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016PAIR OF QIANLONG CLOISONNE CENSERS WITH STANDSPair Of Qianlong Cloisonne Censers With Stands: Pair of Chinese cloisonne tripod censers with lids. There is a central character surrounded by flowers and vines. The three legs, handles, and finialsSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair Of Qianlong Cloisonne Censers With StandsPair Of Qianlong Cloisonne Censers With Stands: Matching pair of cloisonne and gilt bronze lidded censers. Dragon form handles attach to blue enamel cloisonne bodies. Characters and floral designs coSee Sold Price
Sold2015PAIR OF CHINESE CLOISONNE CENSERSDescription: Pair of Chinese Cloisonne Censers, with Lingchi Shaped Handles. Marker on bottom. Size: H. 5 1/2 in. or 14 cm. Diam. 5 1/2 in. or 14 cm. Provenance: From a NY antique Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2019Pair of Chinese Cloisonne Censers, 19th CenturyA pair of 2 Chinese cloisonne censers with lids and dating from the 19th century. The lids have cut-outs of a pair of lucky coins with a twined handle. The body of the incense burner has 2 twined handSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pair of Chinese Cloisonne CensersChina, 19th C., pair of Cloisonne censers in the form of reclining rams, with a bright turquoise ground and colorful scrolling motifs throughout with covered lids. Height 6 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR CHINESE CLOISONNE DUCK CENSERSPAIR CHINESE CLOISONNE DUCK CENSERS WITH WOODEN STANDS. EACH WEIGHS APPROX 14 ozs AND MEASURES 5 1/2" WIDE X 4 1/2" HIGH 2 3/4" THICKSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR CHINESE CLOISONNE PHEASANT CENSERSPAIR CHINESE CLOISONNE PHEASANT CENSERS WITH WOODEN STANDS. EACH WEIGHS JUST UNDER 10 ozs AND MEASURES 4" WIDE X 4" HIGH 1 3/4" THICKSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2) CHINESE CLOISONNE ENAMEL CRANE CENSERS(pair) Chinese cloisonne enamel censers/ incense burners, in the form of cranes, back lifts off to censer interior, rising on naturalistic base, largest: approx 16.25"h, 5"w, 5"d, 4.5lbs total **ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pr Chinese Cloisonne Rectangular Covered Censers20th century. Pair of Chinese cloisonne censer with cover and four legs. cover with bronze foo dog finial. each size: 17"H x 12"W x 9"DSee Sold Price
Sold2017(2) CHINESE CLOISONNE ENAMEL FIGURAL CENSERS(pair) Chinese cloisonne enamel censers, each modeled as a mythical beast, removable head with gilded horns and open mouth, robust body having a blue enamel ground, inset with polychrome Taotie masqueSee Sold Price
Sold2016PAIR OF MONUMENTAL CHINESE CLOISONNE CENSERSPair Of Monumental Chinese Cloisonne Censers: Pair of Chinese Cloisonne Enamel Tripod Censer and Cover, with a design of scrolling leafy tendrils suspending night lotus blossoms surrounding the centrSee Sold Price
Sold2017PAIR OF CHINESE CLOISONNE TOWER CENSERPAIR OF CHINESE CLOISONNE TOWER CENSER. Four characters marker on bottom. Size 23 cm by 19.5 cm by 19.5 cm. Demostic shipping $100 and oversea $200. Combined shipping available.See Sold Price
Sold2015PAIR OF LARGE CHINESE CLOISONNE CENSERS WITH DRAGON HANDescription: Pair of Large Chinese Cloisonne Censers with Dragon Handles. Triple dragon head as feet. Marker on bottom. Size: H. 20 in. or 51 cm. Diam. 11 in. or 28 cm. Provenance: From a NY antique CSee Sold Price
Sold2017PAIR OF MONUMENTAL CHINESE CLOISONNE CENSERSPair Of Monumental Chinese Cloisonne Censers: Pair of Chinese cloisonne enamel tripod lidded censers with pierced brass accents. With turquoise enamel background and interiors, these censers are coveSee Sold Price
Sold2020A fine pair of Chinese Cloisonne duck censers 19th cA fine pair of Chinese Cloisonne duck censers 19th century. Measures 9.5" x 7 1/4" x 5"See Sold Price
4 days LeftArete Art LimitedA small cloisonne enamel squared baluster vase, Qing Dynasty (private English collection)£2,000
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Pair of Chinese Cloisonné Enamel Couplets, 20th Century 近代 掐絲$500
287 Lots AwayRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCPair Chinese Cloisonne Vases Over 10in Enamel Pale Pink Blossoms Marked China Pre War Likely$50
7 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyPair of Chinese Cloisonne Vases on Wood Stands$70(2 bids)